Wood County Recreation Commission

What's Happening Now!

Home
WCRC Adult Pickleball
About Us
Contact Us
Our Funders
Want to Get Involved?!
Programs
What's Happening Now!
Calendar
Staff

 

                        Wood County Recreation Commission

                        District Youth Track Meet

                        May 19 at PHS Stadium Field

                                    Results

 

Girls 50 Meter Dash 9-10

========================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

========================================

Finals

  1 Lilly Wharton              Wood County          7.76 

  2 Maia Noland                Wood County          7.97 

  3 Annmarie Uhl              Wood County          7.98 

  4 Emily Griffin               Ritchie Co.              8.22 

  5 Raya Morrison             Ritchie Co.              8.53 

  6 Riley Gribble               Ritchie Co.              9.00 

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash 9-10

=========================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

=========================================

  1 Brookelyn Reynolds     Wood County         14.73 

  2 Lilly Wharton               Wood County         14.91 

  3 Brianna Beverage         Wood County         15.70 

  4 Emily Griffin                Ritchie Co.             15.77 

  5 Raya Morrison             Ritchie Co.              17.13 

  6 Riley Gribble               Ritchie Co.              17.35 

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash 9-10

=========================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

=========================================

  1 Brookelyn Reynolds      Wood County        31.51 

  2 Carrie Rhodes                Wood County        33.09 

  3 Payton Harvey               Wood County        33.52 

  4 Marissa Jeffrey              Ritchie Co.             37.63 

  5 Desirae Crouch              Ritchie Co.             38.81 

  6 Morgan Byrd                 Ritchie Co.             39.07 

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash 9-10

=========================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

=========================================

  1 Allie Felker                 Wood County       1:17.28 

  2 Payton Harvey            Wood County       1:18.95 

  3 Katie Hayes                Wood County       1:21.75 

  4 Andrea Davis              Ritchie Co.           1:26.97 

  5 Sydney Kopshina        Ritchie Co.           1:27.00 

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 9-10

=========================================

    School                                               Finals

=========================================

1 Wood County                                         1:04.72 

     1) Olivia Edinger                  2) Abbi Francisco                

     3) Maia Johnson                    4) Brianna Beverage              

  2 Wood County  'B'                                    1:08.57 

     1) Allison Davis                   2) Taneekah Longwell             

     3) Bryce Smith                     4) Tina Tauber                   

  3 Wood County  'C'                                    1:13.04 

     1) Jayden Kelly                    2) Olivia Perkins                

     3) Addy Singer                     4) Caelyn Wise                   

  4 Ritchie County                                      1:14.00 

     1) Rebekah Rupert                  2) Sydney Kopshina               

     3) Jayci Gray                      4) Andrea Davis                  

 

Girls Long Jump 9-10

=========================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

=========================================

  1 Annmarie Uhl                Wood County        6-06.75 

  2 Carrie Rhodes                Wood County        6-05.00 

  3 Brianna Beverage          Wood County        6-02.50 

  4 Sydney Kopshina           Ritchie Co.           5-11.00 

  5 Andrea Davis                 Ritchie Co.           5-04.00 

  6 Keryson Robinson         Ritchie Co.           4-09.25 

 

Girls Softball Throw 9-10

==========================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

==========================================

  1 Abbi Francisco             Wood County       103-02.00 

  2 Josie Yeager                 Wood County       98-09.00 

  3 Siann Daniels               Wood County       87-03.00 

  4 Marissa Jeffrey             Ritchie Co.           81-01.00 

  5 Madison Hall                Ritchie Co.           81-01.00 

  6 Desirae Crouch             Ritchie Co.           58-00.00 

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash 11-12

==========================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

==========================================

  1 Marimo Akita              Wood County        14.57 

  2 Karleigh Dowler          Wood County        14.58 

  3 Rylee Jones                  Wood County        15.22 

  4 Olivia Cress                 Ritchie Co.             15.53 

  5 Alyvia Pittman            Ritchie Co.             16.52 

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash 11-12

=========================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

=========================================

  1 Sofia Strobl                 Wood County          30.03 

  2 Marimo Akita              Wood County          30.50 

  3 Mya Nelson                 Wood County          32.53 

  4 Marissa Scott               Ritchie Co.              33.84 

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash 11-12

=========================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

=========================================

  1 Rylee Jones                  Wood County        1:12.17 

  2 Beyonce Pearce            Wood County        1:15.28 

  3 Madeline Hilvers          Ritchie Co.            1:17.16 

  4 Jocelyn Grimm             Wood County        1:18.88 

  5 Marissa Scott                Ritchie Co.            1:22.19 

 

Girls 800 Meter Run 11-12

=========================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

=========================================

  1 Elecia Thomas              Wood County        2:53.91 

  2 Anna Martin                 Wood County        3:10.09 

  3 Madeline Hilvers          Ritchie Co.            3:11.42 

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 11-12

=========================================

    School                                               Finals

=========================================

  1 Wood County                                         1:05.06 

     1) Abbey Smith                     2) Elecia Thomas                 

     3) Cady Debarr                     4) Kassidy Trimble               

  2 Wood County  'B'                                    1:06.03 

     1) Caroline Bruker                 2) Savannah Channell              

     3) Cameron Hanshaw                 4) Taryn Johnson                 

  3 Wood County  'C'                                    1:10.97 

     1) Kay Lee Charlton                2) Amaya Elkins                  

     3) Jada Gruber                     4) Holly Chapman                 

  4 Ritchie County                                      1:13.19 

     1) Jocelyn Davis                   2) Brianna Morrison              

     3) Karleigh Sonju                  4) Alyvia Pittman                 

 

Girls Long Jump 11-12

=========================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

=========================================

  1 Beyonce Pearce            Wood County        6-09.75 

  2 Cady Debarr                 Wood County        6-06.00 

  3 Holly Chapman            Wood County        6-02.00 

  4 Olivia Cress                 Ritchie Co.            5-08.50 

  5 Marissa Scott                Ritchie Co.            5-08.25 

  6 Brooklyn Riser             Ritchie Co.            5-00.00 

 

Girls SoftballThrow 11-12

===========================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

===========================================

  1 Brionna Patterson          Wood County       139-07.00 

  2 Kassidy Trimble            Wood County       108-08.00 

  3 Jordan Lockhart             Wood County       88-03.00 

  4 Alyvia Pittman               Ritchie Co.           81-00.00 

  5 Brianna Morrison            Ritchie Co.           81-00.00 

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash 13-14

==========================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

==========================================

  1 Catherine Jones             Ritchie Co.            14.63 

  2 Sierra Mackey               Wood County        14.94 

  3 Shaya Lehman              Ritchie Co.             15.58 

  4 Natalie Hartness            Ritchie Co.             15.84 

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash 13-14

==========================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

==========================================

  1 Catherine Jones             Ritchie Co.              31.88 

  2 Sierra Mackey               Wood County          31.97 

  3 Addison Jones               Ritchie Co.              33.29 

 

Girls 800 Meter Run 13-14

==========================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

==========================================

  1 Andrea Kirk                Ritchie Co.            2:57.50 

  2 Paige Wine                 Ritchie Co.            3:09.25 

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run 13-14

==========================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

==========================================

  1 Haley Church             Wood County        7:08.31 

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 13-14

=========================================

    School                                               Finals

=========================================

  1 Ritchie County                                      1:05.91 

     1) Andrea Kirk                     2) Shaya Lehman                  

     3) Natalie Hartness                4) Addison Jones                 

 

Girls Long Jump 13-14

==========================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

==========================================

  1 Catherine Jones           Ritchie Co.           6-09.50 

  2 Paige Wine                  Ritchie Co.           5-04.00 

 

Girls Softball Throw 13-14

==========================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

==========================================

  1 Andrea Kirk                  Ritchie Co.          111-00.00 

 

Boys 50 Meter Dash 9-10

==========================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

==========================================

  1 James Heard                  Wood County          7.44 

  2 Chase Anderson            Wood County          7.91 

  3 Quayvon Cyrus             Wood County          7.95 

  4 Jensen Lucas                 Ritchie Co.              8.48 

  5 Bryce Newbrough         Ritchie Co.              8.50 

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash 9-10

=========================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

=========================================

  1 Evan Walters               Ritchie Co.            13.95 

  2 James Heard                Wood County        14.13 

  3 Zachary Cannon          Wood County        14.91 

  4 Domenic Worstell       Wood County        15.51 

  5 Levi Jones                   Ritchie Co.             16.00 

  6 Heath Knight               Ritchie Co.             16.71 

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash 9-10

==========================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

==========================================

  1 Zachary Cannon          Wood County       31.13 

  2 Mason Reames            Wood County       31.22 

  3 Rickie Allen                Wood County       33.47 

  4 Jensen Lucas               Ritchie Co.            35.13 

  5 Bryce Newbrough       Ritchie Co.            35.60 

  6 Bodhi Utter                  Ritchie Co.           35.89 

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash 9-10

==========================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

==========================================

  1 Maxwell Molessa          Ritchie Co.           1:12.88 

  2 Carter Reynolds            Wood County       1:13.22 

  3 Connor Nelson              Wood County       1:17.45 

  4 Logan White                 Wood County       1:19.16 

  5 Jaxon Hostuttler            Ritchie Co.           1:27.28 

  6 Andrew Freeland           Ritchie Co.           1:42.73 

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 9-10

=========================================

    School                                               Finals

=========================================

  1 Ritchie County                                      1:06.47 

     1) Jaxon Hostuttler                2) Heath Knight                  

     3) Maxwell Molessa                 4) Evan Walters                   

  2 Wood County  'B'                                    1:06.72 

     1) Quayvon Cyrus                   2) Brian Francis                 

     3) Syncere Robinson                4) Trenton Williams              

  3 Wood County                                         1:08.37 

     1) Jack Atkinson                   2) Wyatt Cale                    

     3) Carter Reynolds                 4) Jake Watson                   

  4 Wood County  'C'                                    1:09.08 

     1) Armani Robinson                 2) Colby Dawson                  

     3) Matyas Williams                 4) Brayden Deuley                

 

Boys Long Jump 9-10

==========================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

==========================================

  1 Domenic Worstell        Wood County        7-00.00 

  2 Evan Walters                Ritchie Co.            6-08.50 

  3 Rickie Allen                 Wood County        6-03.50 

  4 Maxwell Molessa         Ritchie Co.            5-11.50 

  5 Zachary Cannon           Wood County        5-11.25 

  

Boys Softball Throw 9-10

===========================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

===========================================

  1 Ethan Marshall            Wood County       120-08.00 

  2 Mason Reames            Wood County       120-02.00 

  3 Waylon Crouch            Ritchie Co.          105-07.00 

  4 Jacob Meyer                 Wood County      102-09.00 

  5 Andrew Freeland          Ritchie Co.           94-01.00 

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash 11-12

===========================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

===========================================

  1 Jordan Martin              Wood County         13.83 

  2 Mark Tucker                Wood County         14.23 

  3 Julian Martin               Wood County         14.24 

  4 Creed Knight                Ritchie Co.             15.59 

  5 Hayden Byrd                 Ritchie Co.             15.72 

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash 11-12

===========================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

===========================================

  1 Dean Bai                    Wood County          29.75 

  2 Julian Martin             Wood County          30.00 

  3 Jordan Martin            Wood County          30.23 

  4 Ethan Haught             Ritchie Co.              33.66 

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash 11-12

===========================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

===========================================

  1 Kevin Hancock             Wood County        1:11.09 

  2 Jackson Dearth              Wood County       1:12.72 

  3 Bruce Moyer                 Ritchie Co.            1:14.19 

  4 Christian Biles              Wood County        1:16.28 

  5 Creed Knight                 Ritchie Co.            1:16.81 

  6 Blaine Bowie                 Ritchie Co.            1:20.54 

 

Boys 800 Meter Run 11-12

============================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

============================================

  1 Bryson Singer               Wood County        2:40.31 

  2 Austin Watson              Wood County        2:49.25 

  3 Canyon Alkire              Wood County         2:52.54 

  4 Blaine Bowie                Ritchie Co.            2:58.33 

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 11-12

============================================

    School                                              Finals

============================================

  1 Wood County                                         1:04.47 

     1) Canyon Alkire                   2) Carter King                   

     3) Tyson Maze                      4) Bryson Singer                  

  2 Wood County  'B'                                    1:04.78 

     1) Tyson Graham                    2) Kevin Hancock                 

     3) John Swarr                      4) Judd White                    

  3 Wood County  'C'                                    1:05.88 

     1) Christian Biles                 2) Ashton Dugan                  

     3) Anthony Jenkins                 4) Zack Simons                   

  4 Ritchie County                                      1:07.08 

     1) Ethan Haught                    2) Christian Rollins             

     3) Quentin Owens                   4) Rugar Law                     

  5 Ritchie County  'B'                                 1:08.54 

     1) Garrett Cunningham              2) Jeremy Darnold                

     3) Logan Hilkey                    4) Brandon Riddle                

 

Boys Long Jump 11-12

============================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

============================================

  1 Tyler Blevins              Wood County        6-09.00 

  2 Dakota Wayne             Ritchie Co.            6-06.75 

  3 Jackson Dearth            Wood County        6-06.00 

  4 Logan King                 Wood County        6-04.25 

  5 Bruce Moyer                Ritchie Co.            5-10.00 

  6 Creed Knight               Ritchie Co.            5-03.75 

 

Boys Softball Throw 11-12

=============================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

=============================================

  1 Kameron Lockhart       Wood County      158-00.00 

  2 Carter King                  Wood County      146-00.00 

  3 Kaleb Cole                   Ritchie Co.          129-06.00 

  4 Brandon Balderson      Wood County      126-11.00 

  5 Blaine Bowie               Ritchie Co.          119-05.00 

  6 Garrett Cunningham    Ritchie Co.          106-07.00 

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash 13-14

=============================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

=============================================

  1 Dawson Reynolds    Wood County           12.63 

  2 Michael Jones           Ritchie Co.              13.22 

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash 13-14

=============================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

=============================================

  1 Dawson Reynolds     Wood County          26.61 

  2 Trenton Richards       Ritchie Co.              27.07 

  3 Gabriel Ray               Ritchie Co.              28.94 

 

Boys 800 Meter Run 13-14

============================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

============================================

  1 Brady Layman          Ritchie Co.          2:47.88 

  2 Marcus Jones            Ritchie Co.           2:55.30 

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run 13-14

============================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

============================================

  1 Marcus Jones            Ritchie Co.           6:52.66 

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 13-14

==========================================

    School                                               Finals

==========================================

  1 Ritchie County                                        58.66 

     1) Michael Jones                   2) Trenton Richards              

     3) Jordan Grisham                  4) Gabriel Ray                   

 

Boys Long Jump 13-14

=========================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

=========================================

  1 Trenton Richards           Ritchie Co.            8-01.50 

  2 Dawson Reynolds         Wood County        7-03.00 

  3 Michael Jones                Ritchie Co.            7-03.00 

  4 Marcus Jones                 Ritchie Co.            6-11.00 

 

Boys Softball Throw 13-14

=========================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

=========================================

  1 Gabriel Ray                  Ritchie Co.          149-08.00 

  2 Anthony Radar             Ritchie Co.          147-01.00 

WCRC Track Qualifier 5/16/2015                            

PHS Stadium Field                              

Results                                   

 

Girls 50 Meter Dash 9-10

================================================================

    Name                    School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 Lilly Wharton           Madison                   7.94 

  2 Maia Noland             Vienna                     8.16 

  3 Annmarie Uhl           Williamstown          8.20 

  4 Olivia Edinger          Mineral Wells           8.23 

  5 Maia Johnson            Mineral Wells          8.47 

  6 Deja Lee                   Martin                       8.57 

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash 9-10

================================================================

    Name                    School                  Finals  H#

================================================================

  1 Brookelyn Reynolds     Waverly                 15.53   1

  2 Lilly Wharton               Madison                 15.66   1

  3 Brianna Beverage         Mineral Wells        15.72   1

  4 Annmarie Uhl              Williamstown         16.19   1

  5 Maia Noland                Vienna                    16.23   1

  6 Sage Harper                 Williamstown         16.50   3

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash 9-10

================================================================

    Name                    School                  Finals  H#

================================================================

  1 Brookelyn Reynolds     Waverly                32.56   1

  2 Payton Harvey              Madison                34.23   3

  3 Carrie Rhodes               Lubeck                  34.24   1

  4 Taneekah Longwell      Worthington          34.75   1

  5 Annabelle Haught        Williamstown        35.69   3

  6 Bryce Smith                 Worthington          36.55   2

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash 9-10

================================================================

    Name                    School                  Finals  H#

================================================================

  1 Allie Felker             Emerson                1:16.72   3

  2 Payton Harvey         Madison                1:17.31   3

  3 Katie Hayes             Kanawha               1:19.41   3

  4 Kearra Powell          Mineral Wells       1:20.16   1

  5 Reagan Longwell     Lubeck                 1:21.20   3

  6 Allison Davis           Worthington         1:22.41   3

 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 9-10

================================================================

    School                                          Finals  H#

================================================================

  1 Mineral Wells                                  1:05.81   1

     1) Olivia Edinger             2) Abbi Francisco                

     3) Maia Johnson               4) Brianna Beverage              

  2 Worthington                                    1:10.34   1

     1) Allison Davis              2) Taneekah Longwell             

     3) Bryce Smith                4) Tina Tauber                   

  3 Vienna                                         1:11.66   2

     1) Jayden Kelly               2) Olivia Perkins                

     3) Addy Singer                4) Caelyn Wise                   

  4 Madison                                        1:12.84   1

     1) Kiki Staats                2) Riley Rhodes                   

     3) Makayla Roush              4) Hailee Dowler                 

  5 Jefferson                                      1:13.88   1

     1) Arianna Trussel            2) Kelsey Sink                   

     3) Bailei Pompey              4) Katrina Kennerly              

  6 Blennerhassett  'B'                            1:14.14   2

     1) Sarah Childers             2) Ashlynn Cook                  

     3) Addison King               4) Presley Scott                  

 

Girls Long Jump 9-10

================================================================

    Name                    School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Carrie Rhodes             Lubeck                   6-06.50 

  2 Annmarie Uhl            Williamstown          6-06.25 

  3 Brianna Beverage       Mineral Wells         6-04.50 

  4 Brookelyn Reynolds   Waverly                  6-01.25 

  5 Allie Felker                 Emerson                 5-11.50 

  6 Lilly Wharton             Madison                  5-10.00 

 

Girls SoftballThrow 9-10

================================================================

    Name                    School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Abbi Francisco          Mineral Wells        98-08.00 

  2 Josie Yeager             Gihon                      94-08.00 

  3 Siann Daniels            Franklin                  94-06.00 

  4 Taneekah Longwell  Worthington           79-09.00 

  5 Riley Rhodes            Madison                  77-10.00 

  6 Becca Beatty            Blennerhassett         72-07.00 

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash 11-12

================================================================

    Name                    School                  Finals  H#

================================================================

  1 Marimo Akita            Franklin                 15.22   1

  2 Karleigh Dowler        Blennerhassett       15.38   2

  3 Rylee Jones               Worthington           15.67   1

  4 Mya Nelson               Madison                 16.06   1

  5 Brionna Patterson      Gihon                     16.09   4

  6 Rylee Cruz                 Blennerhassett       16.29   4

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash 11-12

================================================================

    Name                    School                  Finals  H#

================================================================

  1 Marimo Akita          Franklin                 31.04   3

  2 Sofia Strobl             Greenmont             31.43   1

  3 Mya Nelson             Madison                 33.22   3

  4 Rylee Cruz              Blennerhassett        34.38   1

  5 Kenna McGary        Emerson                 34.67   1

  6 Kaitlyn Hornbeck    Madison                 35.63   2

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash 11-12

================================================================

    Name                    School                  Finals  H#

================================================================

  1 Rylee Jones              Worthington           1:12.38   2

  2 Beyonce Pearce        Emerson                 1:15.02   1

  3 Jocelyn Grimm         Neale                      1:21.00   1

  4 Cady Debarr             Mineral Wells        1:21.86   2

  5 Hailey Whitehead     Blennerhassett       1:22.28   1

  6 Sydney Jeffrey          Mineral Wells        1:25.00   2

 

Girls 800 Meter Run 11-12

================================================================

    Name                    School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Elecia Thomas           Mineral Wells         2:46.43 

  2 Layla Williams          Worthington            3:12.69 

  3 Anna Martin              Greenmont              3:19.06 

  4 Trinity Allen             Worthington            3:28.75 

  5 Madison Jeffers         Neale                      3:29.73 

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 11-12

================================================================

    School                                         Finals  H#

================================================================

  1 Mineral Wells                                  1:05.15   1

     1) Kassidy Trimble            2) Cady Debarr                   

     3) Elecia Thomas              4) Abbey Smith                   

  2 Vienna                                         1:08.36   1

     1) Caroline Bruker            2) Savannah Channell             

     3) Cameron Hanshaw            4) Taryn Johnson  

  3 Jefferson                                   1:09.71   2

     1) Holly Chapman              2) Jada Gruber                  

     3) Amaya Elkins                 4) Kay Lee Charlton     

   4 Neale                                          1:10.75   1

     1) Jenna Carpenter            2) Jocelyn Grimm                 

     3) Madison Jeffers            4) Traeci Shannon                

  5 Jefferson  'B'                                   1:10.95   1

     1) Trinity Cogar              2) Natalie Read                   

     3) Hana Stuck               4) Destiny Lent              

  6 Worthington                                    1:11.84   2

     1) Trinity Allen              2) Karri Jo Hebert               

     3) Krista Keller              4) Layla Williams                

 

Girls Long Jump 11-12

=============================================================

    Name                    School                  Finals

=============================================================

  1 Cady Debarr             Mineral Wells      6-06.50 

  2 Holly Chapman        Jefferson              6-05.25 

  3 Beyonce Pearce        Emerson               6-04.75 

  4 Caroline Bruker        Vienna                 6-03.25 

  5 Mya Nelson              Madison               6-02.00 

  6 Marimo Akita           Franklin                6-02.00 

 Girls Softball Throw 11-12

=============================================================

    Name                    School                  Finals

=============================================================

  1 Brionna Patterson       Gihon                  146-10.00 

  2 Kassidy Trimble         Mineral Wells     110-09.00 

  3 Jordan Lockhart         Vienna                 100-00.00 

  4 Camille Rhodes          Lubeck                  99-00.00 

  5 Hailey Whitehead       Blennerhassett      94-06.00 

  6 Noelle Patterson         Jefferson               86-03.00 

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash 13-14

=============================================================

    Name                    School                  Finals

=============================================================

  1 Sierra Mackey           Blennerhassett           15.97 

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash 13-14

=============================================================

    Name                    School                  Finals

=============================================================

  1 Sierra Mackey           Blennerhassett           32.69 

 

Girls 800 Meter Run 13-14

=============================================================

    Name                    School                  Finals

=============================================================

  1 Haley Church            Blennerhassett         3:04.81 

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run 13-14

=============================================================

    Name                    School                  Finals

=============================================================

  1 Haley Church            Blennerhassett         6:48.75 

 

Boys 50 Meter Dash 9-10

=============================================================

    Name                    School                  Finals

=============================================================

Finals

  1 James Heard              Martin                    7.75 

  2 Chase Anderson        Mineral Wells        7.98 

  3 Quayvon Cyrus         Jefferson                 8.00 

  4 Domenic Worstell     Fairplains               8.13 

  5 Ryan Martin              Lubeck                   8.50 

  6 Jake Watson              Criss                       8.84 

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash 9-10

=============================================================

    Name                    School                  Finals  H#

=============================================================

  1 James Heard              Martin                    15.06   1

  2 Zachary Cannon        Waverly                 15.41   1

  3 Domenic Worstell     Fairplains               15.59   2

  4 Rickie Allen              Williamstown        16.25   1

  5 Syncere Robinson     Jefferson                16.38   1

  6 Ryan Martin              Lubeck                   16.47   5

  6 Matyas Williams       Neale                     16.47   4

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash 9-10

=============================================================

    Name                    School                  Finals  H#

=============================================================

  1 Mason Reames        Lubeck                 33.41   1

  2 Rickie Allen            Williamstown       33.69   1

  3 Zachary Cannon      Waverly                33.80   2

  4 Aiden Nicholais       Emerson               34.66   1

  5 Parker Field             Mineral Wells       34.88   1

  6 Matthew Frazier      Vienna                   35.41   3

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash 9-10

=============================================================

    Name                    School                  Finals  H#

=============================================================

  1 Connor Nelson          Vienna                   1:18.21   2

  2 Logan White             Williamstown         1:18.86   3

  3 Carter Reynolds        Criss                       1:18.88   3

  4 Jacob Brown             Emerson                 1:20.66   3

  5 Hunter Trippett         Worthington           1:20.91   3

  6 Parker Field             Mineral Wells          1:21.25   2

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 9-10

=============================================================

    School                                         Finals

=============================================================

  1 Criss                                          1:07.13 

     1) Jack Atkinson         2) Wyatt Cale                    

     3) Carter Reynolds       4) Jake Watson                   

  2 Jefferson                                      1:08.19 

     1) Quayvon Cyrus         2) Brian Francis                 

     3) Syncere Robinson      4) Trenton Williams              

  3 Neale                                          1:11.69 

     1) Brayden Deuley        2) Matyas Williams               

     3) Armani Robinson       4) Colby Dawson                  

  4 Madison                                        1:23.85 

     1) Charles Hornbeck      2) Nate McPeek                   

     3) Jackson Simmons       4) Nathan Thornton               

 Boys Long Jump 9-10

=============================================================

    Name                    School                  Finals

=============================================================

  1 Domenic Worstell    Fairplains             6-10.75 

  2 Rickie Allen            Williamstown        5-10.00 

  3 Zachary Cannon       Waverly                5-08.50 

  4 Chase Anderson       Mineral Wells       5-08.00 

  5 Sam Chichester        Neale                     5-07.25 

  6 Hunter Trippett        Worthington          5-06.25

 

Boys Softball Throw 9-10

=============================================================

    Name                    School                  Finals

=============================================================

  1 Ethan Marshall          Emerson              123-01.00 

  2 Mason Reames          Lubeck                119-07.00 

  3 Jacob Meyer             Mineral Wells      107-03.00 

  4 Tyler Hall                Franklin                 105-11.00 

  5 Brayden Buckley       Greenmont          104-09.00 

  6 Ryan Martin              Lubeck                  99-10.00 

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash 11-12

================================================================

    Name                    School                  Finals  H#

================================================================

  1 Julian Martin           Madison                    14.38   2

  2 Jordan Martin          Madison                    14.91   1

  3 Mark Tucker            Williamstown           15.03   1

  4 Ben Weekley          Wood Co. Christian   15.71   1

  5 Judd White              Worthington              15.72   4

  5 Tyler Blevins           Criss                       15.72   1

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash 11-12

================================================================

    Name                    School                  Finals  H#

================================================================

  1 Dean Bai                Greenmont                 30.91   1

  2 Jordan Martin         Madison                    31.09   1

  3 Julian Martin          Madison                    31.10   1

  4 Jackson Dearth       Lubeck                      31.47   1

  5 Franklin Angelos    Wood Co. Christian  32.10   3

  6 Tyson Maze            Vienna                      32.31   2

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash 11-12

================================================================

    Name                    School                  Finals  H#

================================================================

  1 Kevin Hancock          Worthington             1:11.28   2

  2 Jackson Dearth          Lubeck                     1:16.53   3

  3 Christian Biles          Jefferson                    1:16.72   1

  4 Matthew Mauzy        Greenmont               1:18.03   1

  5 Shane Foster             Mineral Wells            1:18.31   2

  6 Ben Weekley            Wood Co. Christian    1:18.63   2

 

Boys 800 Meter Run 11-12

================================================================

    Name                    School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Bryson Singer           Vienna                  2:42.28 

  2 Austin Watson          Madison                2:46.63 

  3 Canyon Alkire          Vienna                  2:56.42 

  4 Matthew Mauzy       Greenmont            3:02.31 

  5 Ryan Blair               Vienna                   3:06.89 

  6 John Swarr              Worthington            3:10.29 

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 11-12

================================================================

    School                                         Finals  H#

================================================================

  1 Vienna                                         1:05.41   1

     1) Canyon Alkire              2) Carter King                   

     3) Tyson Maze                 4) Bryson Singer                 

  2 Worthington                                    1:07.45   2

     1) Tyson Graham               2) Kevin Hancock                 

     3) John Swarr                 4) Judd White                     

  3 Jefferson                                      1:09.00   1

     1) Christian Biles            2) Ashton Dugan                  

     3) Anthony Jenkins            4) Zack Simons                   

  4 Madison                                        1:10.58   1

     1) Aydan Edwards              2) Geoffrey Green                

     3) Dylan Hutson               4) Logan King                    

  5 Mineral Wells                                  1:13.59   1

     1) Carter Agnew               2) Hanley Mounts                 

     3) Gage Wright                4) Jeremiah Blackwell            

  6 Madison  'B'                                   1:15.53   2

     1) Matthew Carpenter          2) Nate Parrish                  

     3) Hunter Starcher            4) Douglas Summers               

 

Boys Long Jump 11-12

=============================================================

    Name                    School                 Finals

=============================================================

  1 Tyler Blevins            Criss                    6-05.50 

  2 Jackson Dearth          Lubeck                 6-05.00 

  3 Logan King              Madison                6-04.25 

  4 Mark Tucker            Williamstown         6-04.00 

  5 Bryson Singer           Vienna                  6-04.00 

  6 Shane Foster            Mineral Wells         6-03.00 

 

Boys Softball Throw 11-12

=============================================================

    Name                    School                 Finals

=============================================================

  1 Kameron Lockhart        Unattached           159-07.00 

  2 Carter King                 Vienna                    150-11.00 

  3 Brandon Balderson       Kanawha              127-05.00 

  4 Mikey Meyer              Mineral Wells        127-03.00 

  5 Adison Petty               Kanawha                119-10.00 

  6 Carter Agnew            Mineral Wells        108-02.00 

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash 13-14

=============================================================

    Name                    School                 Finals

=============================================================

  1 Dawson Reynolds         Williamstown JH         14.00 

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash 13-14

=============================================================

    Name                    School                 Finals

=============================================================

  1 Dawson Reynolds         Williamstown JH         28.22 

 

Boys Long Jump 13-14

=============================================================

    Name                    School                 Finals

=============================================================

  1 Dawson Reynolds         Williamstown JH       7-06.00 

 

Summer Playground
 The summer season is fast approaching and it is once again time for WCRC's Summer Playground Program. 

The program will run June 22 through July 31 this year and will be held Monday through Friday from 9 a.m. util 2 p.m. daily at seven locations throughout the county. The program is open to all Wood County children, ages 5-12, free of charge The Wood County Summer Nutrition Program will once again provide free lunch and snack daily. We offer children fun, safe environment with adult supervised activities and craft projects.

The sites are as follows: City Park, Friendship Park, Fairplains, Waverly, Lubeck, Kanawha and Williamstown.

Anyone wishing to work as a Summer Playground supervisor should contact Amy Allman at the Wood County Recreation Commission office in the City Park at 304-424-7311 ext. 203 or aallman@woodrecreation.com.

---
May 5 will be a special day of giving for the Mid-Ohio Valley area and the Wood County Recreation Commission.
On that day all donations made to the Recreation Commission will be matched dollar for dollar by Our Community's Foundation.
For more information go to
http://givelocalmov.org/ and take this opportunity to help the youth of our community. Be sure to indicate your donation is for the Wood County Recreation Commission.
--- 
 
 2015 Track Schedule

(All meets start at 5 p.m. unless indicated)

April 23 - 11/12 Year-old Meet

April 30 - 9/10 Year-old Meet

May 4 - First Half County Championships

May 7 - Second Half County Championships

May 16 - Qualifier (12:30 p.m. start)

May 19 - District Meet

June 13 - State Youth Meet (PHS Stadium Field) time TBA

 

 

--- 

'); w.document.close(); w.focus(); }
IMG_4161.JPG IMG_4168.JPG IMG_2890.JPG IMG_2882.JPG
002.jpg 001.jpg 004.jpg 003.jpg
DSC06396.JPG DSC06394.JPG DSC06371.JPG DSC06369.JPG
DSC06367.JPG DSC06364.JPG hmLOGO.jpg honeycomb_wide.jpg
bees_laughing.gif Honeyapppg2.jpg Honeyapp.jpg 10497439_269348679930221_7347770623187987282_o.jpg
10491191_10203359389599191_1859229345972493681_n.jpg HFlogo.jpg Bee_on_hive_only.jpg DSC00580.JPG
DSC00560.JPG DSC00818.JPG DSC00692.JPG DSC00492.JPG
DSC00324.JPG DSC00340.JPG DSC00494.JPG DSC01340.JPG
tball.jpg ball.jpg Poster2.jpg ThingsApp2.jpg
THINGSAPP.jpg THINGSFLYER.jpg baseball_field.gif logo2.jpg
kidsplayground.jpg DSC00262.JPG honeycombs-with-honey-bees.jpg cute-bee-eating-honey.jpg
bee.jpg baseball-md.jpg california_trout.gif imagesZ69P20IK.jpg
pg.jpg RunnersClip.jpg image_preview.jpg 332.jpg
DSC00150.JPG MSteam.JPG DSC00143.JPG DSC120.JPG
DSC118.JPG DSC00118.JPG DSC139.JPG DSC36.JPG
DSC00136.JPG DSC09998.JPG DSC09996.JPG DSC00003.JPG
DSC00001.JPG IMG_0967.jpg IMG_0965.jpg IMG_0956.jpg
IMG_0955.jpg IMG_0966.jpg IMG_0958.jpg IMG_0968.jpg
995863_1412881312277089_2069364056_n.jpg 016.JPG 013.JPG 010.JPG
006.JPG 005.JPG 002.JPG 008.JPG
DSC05560.JPG DSC05556.JPG DSC05553.JPG DSC05665.JPG
map.jpg DSC05741.JPG DSC06938.JPG DSC07148.JPG
DSC07149.JPG DSC06573.JPG DSC05935.JPG DSC06064.JPG
DSC06016.JPG DSC06934.JPG DSC06442.JPG DSC05875.JPG
DSC07533.JPG DSC07123.JPG DSC07048.JPG DSC06927.JPG
DSC06825.JPG DSC06597.JPG DSC06637.JPG DSC06798.JPG
DSC06800.JPG DSC06628.JPG DSC07336.JPG DSC06882.JPG
DSC03230.JPG DSC03176.JPG DSC03174.JPG DSC03098.JPG
DSC03128.JPG DSC03077.JPG DSC03073.JPG DSC03100.JPG
DSC03092.JPG DSC03068.JPG DSC03168.JPG DSC02747.JPG
DSC02801.JPG DSC02696.JPG DSC02751.JPG DSC02647.JPG
DSC02643.JPG DSC02588.JPG DSC02579.JPG DSC02571.JPG
DSC02572.JPG DSC02520.JPG DSC02518.JPG DSC01950.JPG
DSC01956.JPG DSC01201.JPG DSC01220.JPG DSC01222.JPG
DSC01225.JPG DSC01190.JPG DSC01184.JPG DSC00653.JPG
DSC00651.JPG 262361_240951022584337_190637480949025_1076467_3786016_s.jpg 270606_1822883007646_1107336302_31627852_1131199_n.jpg 424.JPG
422.JPG 421.JPG 403.JPG 396.JPG
400.JPG 417.JPG 408.JPG dsc00880.jpg
dsc00832.jpg dsc00828.jpg dsc00793.jpg dsc00822.jpg
dsc00798.jpg dsc00818.jpg dsc00792.jpg dsc00761.jpg
dsc00726.jpg dsc00686.jpg 2011hmpg2.jpg 2011hmpg1.jpg
2011pg2.jpg 2011pg1.jpg 2010girls1st_.jpg 11-14derbywinner.jpg
09derbylgnont.jpg 09derbychamp1.jpg 7-10derbywinner.jpg 7-10derbywinn.jpg
3-6derbywinner.jpg 3-6derbywinn.jpg 3-6derbywin.jpg 09southgolden.jpg
09goldentrout.jpg harvestmoon08winner.jpg parkmap.jpg weblogoview.jpg
weblogo.jpg logo.gif im000821.jpg im000819.jpg
im000811.jpg im000809.jpg im00080.jpg wcrc022.jpg

BasketballBoys Elementary Basketball

Boys Elementary Basketball info, click here

BasketballSmall Fry/Beginner Basketball

BKB info, click here

Volley BallCo-Ed Winter Volleyball

Volleyball Info, click here

TrophyWood County Jr Wrestling

Wrestling info, click here