Wood County Recreation Commission

Wood County Elementary Track

Home
WCRC Adult Pickleball
About Us
Contact Us
Our Funders
Want to Get Involved?!
Programs
What's Happening Now!
Calendar
Staff

 

                        Wood County Recreation Commission

                        District Youth Track Meet

                        May 19 at PHS Stadium Field

                                    Results

 

Girls 50 Meter Dash 9-10

========================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

========================================

Finals

  1 Lilly Wharton              Wood County          7.76 

  2 Maia Noland                Wood County          7.97 

  3 Annmarie Uhl              Wood County          7.98 

  4 Emily Griffin               Ritchie Co.              8.22 

  5 Raya Morrison             Ritchie Co.              8.53 

  6 Riley Gribble               Ritchie Co.              9.00 

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash 9-10

=========================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

=========================================

  1 Brookelyn Reynolds     Wood County         14.73 

  2 Lilly Wharton               Wood County         14.91 

  3 Brianna Beverage         Wood County         15.70 

  4 Emily Griffin                Ritchie Co.             15.77 

  5 Raya Morrison             Ritchie Co.              17.13 

  6 Riley Gribble               Ritchie Co.              17.35 

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash 9-10

=========================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

=========================================

  1 Brookelyn Reynolds      Wood County        31.51 

  2 Carrie Rhodes                Wood County        33.09 

  3 Payton Harvey               Wood County        33.52 

  4 Marissa Jeffrey              Ritchie Co.             37.63 

  5 Desirae Crouch              Ritchie Co.             38.81 

  6 Morgan Byrd                 Ritchie Co.             39.07 

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash 9-10

=========================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

=========================================

  1 Allie Felker                 Wood County       1:17.28 

  2 Payton Harvey            Wood County       1:18.95 

  3 Katie Hayes                Wood County       1:21.75 

  4 Andrea Davis              Ritchie Co.           1:26.97 

  5 Sydney Kopshina        Ritchie Co.           1:27.00 

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 9-10

=========================================

    School                                               Finals

=========================================

1 Wood County                                         1:04.72 

     1) Olivia Edinger                  2) Abbi Francisco                

     3) Maia Johnson                    4) Brianna Beverage              

  2 Wood County  'B'                                    1:08.57 

     1) Allison Davis                   2) Taneekah Longwell             

     3) Bryce Smith                     4) Tina Tauber                   

  3 Wood County  'C'                                    1:13.04 

     1) Jayden Kelly                    2) Olivia Perkins                

     3) Addy Singer                     4) Caelyn Wise                   

  4 Ritchie County                                      1:14.00 

     1) Rebekah Rupert                  2) Sydney Kopshina               

     3) Jayci Gray                      4) Andrea Davis                  

 

Girls Long Jump 9-10

=========================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

=========================================

  1 Annmarie Uhl                Wood County        6-06.75 

  2 Carrie Rhodes                Wood County        6-05.00 

  3 Brianna Beverage          Wood County        6-02.50 

  4 Sydney Kopshina           Ritchie Co.           5-11.00 

  5 Andrea Davis                 Ritchie Co.           5-04.00 

  6 Keryson Robinson         Ritchie Co.           4-09.25 

 

Girls Softball Throw 9-10

==========================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

==========================================

  1 Abbi Francisco             Wood County       103-02.00 

  2 Josie Yeager                 Wood County       98-09.00 

  3 Siann Daniels               Wood County       87-03.00 

  4 Marissa Jeffrey             Ritchie Co.           81-01.00 

  5 Madison Hall                Ritchie Co.           81-01.00 

  6 Desirae Crouch             Ritchie Co.           58-00.00 

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash 11-12

==========================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

==========================================

  1 Marimo Akita              Wood County        14.57 

  2 Karleigh Dowler          Wood County        14.58 

  3 Rylee Jones                  Wood County        15.22 

  4 Olivia Cress                 Ritchie Co.             15.53 

  5 Alyvia Pittman            Ritchie Co.             16.52 

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash 11-12

=========================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

=========================================

  1 Sofia Strobl                 Wood County          30.03 

  2 Marimo Akita              Wood County          30.50 

  3 Mya Nelson                 Wood County          32.53 

  4 Marissa Scott               Ritchie Co.              33.84 

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash 11-12

=========================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

=========================================

  1 Rylee Jones                  Wood County        1:12.17 

  2 Beyonce Pearce            Wood County        1:15.28 

  3 Madeline Hilvers          Ritchie Co.            1:17.16 

  4 Jocelyn Grimm             Wood County        1:18.88 

  5 Marissa Scott                Ritchie Co.            1:22.19 

 

Girls 800 Meter Run 11-12

=========================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

=========================================

  1 Elecia Thomas              Wood County        2:53.91 

  2 Anna Martin                 Wood County        3:10.09 

  3 Madeline Hilvers          Ritchie Co.            3:11.42 

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 11-12

=========================================

    School                                               Finals

=========================================

  1 Wood County                                         1:05.06 

     1) Abbey Smith                     2) Elecia Thomas                 

     3) Cady Debarr                     4) Kassidy Trimble               

  2 Wood County  'B'                                    1:06.03 

     1) Caroline Bruker                 2) Savannah Channell              

     3) Cameron Hanshaw                 4) Taryn Johnson                 

  3 Wood County  'C'                                    1:10.97 

     1) Kay Lee Charlton                2) Amaya Elkins                  

     3) Jada Gruber                     4) Holly Chapman                 

  4 Ritchie County                                      1:13.19 

     1) Jocelyn Davis                   2) Brianna Morrison              

     3) Karleigh Sonju                  4) Alyvia Pittman                 

 

Girls Long Jump 11-12

=========================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

=========================================

  1 Beyonce Pearce            Wood County        6-09.75 

  2 Cady Debarr                 Wood County        6-06.00 

  3 Holly Chapman            Wood County        6-02.00 

  4 Olivia Cress                 Ritchie Co.            5-08.50 

  5 Marissa Scott                Ritchie Co.            5-08.25 

  6 Brooklyn Riser             Ritchie Co.            5-00.00 

 

Girls SoftballThrow 11-12

===========================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

===========================================

  1 Brionna Patterson          Wood County       139-07.00 

  2 Kassidy Trimble            Wood County       108-08.00 

  3 Jordan Lockhart             Wood County       88-03.00 

  4 Alyvia Pittman               Ritchie Co.           81-00.00 

  5 Brianna Morrison            Ritchie Co.           81-00.00 

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash 13-14

==========================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

==========================================

  1 Catherine Jones             Ritchie Co.            14.63 

  2 Sierra Mackey               Wood County        14.94 

  3 Shaya Lehman              Ritchie Co.             15.58 

  4 Natalie Hartness            Ritchie Co.             15.84 

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash 13-14

==========================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

==========================================

  1 Catherine Jones             Ritchie Co.              31.88 

  2 Sierra Mackey               Wood County          31.97 

  3 Addison Jones               Ritchie Co.              33.29 

 

Girls 800 Meter Run 13-14

==========================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

==========================================

  1 Andrea Kirk                Ritchie Co.            2:57.50 

  2 Paige Wine                 Ritchie Co.            3:09.25 

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run 13-14

==========================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

==========================================

  1 Haley Church             Wood County        7:08.31 

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 13-14

=========================================

    School                                               Finals

=========================================

  1 Ritchie County                                      1:05.91 

     1) Andrea Kirk                     2) Shaya Lehman                  

     3) Natalie Hartness                4) Addison Jones                 

 

Girls Long Jump 13-14

==========================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

==========================================

  1 Catherine Jones           Ritchie Co.           6-09.50 

  2 Paige Wine                  Ritchie Co.           5-04.00 

 

Girls Softball Throw 13-14

==========================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

==========================================

  1 Andrea Kirk                  Ritchie Co.          111-00.00 

 

Boys 50 Meter Dash 9-10

==========================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

==========================================

  1 James Heard                  Wood County          7.44 

  2 Chase Anderson            Wood County          7.91 

  3 Quayvon Cyrus             Wood County          7.95 

  4 Jensen Lucas                 Ritchie Co.              8.48 

  5 Bryce Newbrough         Ritchie Co.              8.50 

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash 9-10

=========================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

=========================================

  1 Evan Walters               Ritchie Co.            13.95 

  2 James Heard                Wood County        14.13 

  3 Zachary Cannon          Wood County        14.91 

  4 Domenic Worstell       Wood County        15.51 

  5 Levi Jones                   Ritchie Co.             16.00 

  6 Heath Knight               Ritchie Co.             16.71 

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash 9-10

==========================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

==========================================

  1 Zachary Cannon          Wood County       31.13 

  2 Mason Reames            Wood County       31.22 

  3 Rickie Allen                Wood County       33.47 

  4 Jensen Lucas               Ritchie Co.            35.13 

  5 Bryce Newbrough       Ritchie Co.            35.60 

  6 Bodhi Utter                  Ritchie Co.           35.89 

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash 9-10

==========================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

==========================================

  1 Maxwell Molessa          Ritchie Co.           1:12.88 

  2 Carter Reynolds            Wood County       1:13.22 

  3 Connor Nelson              Wood County       1:17.45 

  4 Logan White                 Wood County       1:19.16 

  5 Jaxon Hostuttler            Ritchie Co.           1:27.28 

  6 Andrew Freeland           Ritchie Co.           1:42.73 

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 9-10

=========================================

    School                                               Finals

=========================================

  1 Ritchie County                                      1:06.47 

     1) Jaxon Hostuttler                2) Heath Knight                  

     3) Maxwell Molessa                 4) Evan Walters                   

  2 Wood County  'B'                                    1:06.72 

     1) Quayvon Cyrus                   2) Brian Francis                 

     3) Syncere Robinson                4) Trenton Williams              

  3 Wood County                                         1:08.37 

     1) Jack Atkinson                   2) Wyatt Cale                    

     3) Carter Reynolds                 4) Jake Watson                   

  4 Wood County  'C'                                    1:09.08 

     1) Armani Robinson                 2) Colby Dawson                  

     3) Matyas Williams                 4) Brayden Deuley                

 

Boys Long Jump 9-10

==========================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

==========================================

  1 Domenic Worstell        Wood County        7-00.00 

  2 Evan Walters                Ritchie Co.            6-08.50 

  3 Rickie Allen                 Wood County        6-03.50 

  4 Maxwell Molessa         Ritchie Co.            5-11.50 

  5 Zachary Cannon           Wood County        5-11.25 

  

Boys Softball Throw 9-10

===========================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

===========================================

  1 Ethan Marshall            Wood County       120-08.00 

  2 Mason Reames            Wood County       120-02.00 

  3 Waylon Crouch            Ritchie Co.          105-07.00 

  4 Jacob Meyer                 Wood County      102-09.00 

  5 Andrew Freeland          Ritchie Co.           94-01.00 

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash 11-12

===========================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

===========================================

  1 Jordan Martin              Wood County         13.83 

  2 Mark Tucker                Wood County         14.23 

  3 Julian Martin               Wood County         14.24 

  4 Creed Knight                Ritchie Co.             15.59 

  5 Hayden Byrd                 Ritchie Co.             15.72 

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash 11-12

===========================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

===========================================

  1 Dean Bai                    Wood County          29.75 

  2 Julian Martin             Wood County          30.00 

  3 Jordan Martin            Wood County          30.23 

  4 Ethan Haught             Ritchie Co.              33.66 

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash 11-12

===========================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

===========================================

  1 Kevin Hancock             Wood County        1:11.09 

  2 Jackson Dearth              Wood County       1:12.72 

  3 Bruce Moyer                 Ritchie Co.            1:14.19 

  4 Christian Biles              Wood County        1:16.28 

  5 Creed Knight                 Ritchie Co.            1:16.81 

  6 Blaine Bowie                 Ritchie Co.            1:20.54 

 

Boys 800 Meter Run 11-12

============================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

============================================

  1 Bryson Singer               Wood County        2:40.31 

  2 Austin Watson              Wood County        2:49.25 

  3 Canyon Alkire              Wood County         2:52.54 

  4 Blaine Bowie                Ritchie Co.            2:58.33 

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 11-12

============================================

    School                                              Finals

============================================

  1 Wood County                                         1:04.47 

     1) Canyon Alkire                   2) Carter King                   

     3) Tyson Maze                      4) Bryson Singer                  

  2 Wood County  'B'                                    1:04.78 

     1) Tyson Graham                    2) Kevin Hancock                 

     3) John Swarr                      4) Judd White                    

  3 Wood County  'C'                                    1:05.88 

     1) Christian Biles                 2) Ashton Dugan                  

     3) Anthony Jenkins                 4) Zack Simons                   

  4 Ritchie County                                      1:07.08 

     1) Ethan Haught                    2) Christian Rollins             

     3) Quentin Owens                   4) Rugar Law                     

  5 Ritchie County  'B'                                 1:08.54 

     1) Garrett Cunningham              2) Jeremy Darnold                

     3) Logan Hilkey                    4) Brandon Riddle                

 

Boys Long Jump 11-12

============================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

============================================

  1 Tyler Blevins              Wood County        6-09.00 

  2 Dakota Wayne             Ritchie Co.            6-06.75 

  3 Jackson Dearth            Wood County        6-06.00 

  4 Logan King                 Wood County        6-04.25 

  5 Bruce Moyer                Ritchie Co.            5-10.00 

  6 Creed Knight               Ritchie Co.            5-03.75 

 

Boys Softball Throw 11-12

=============================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

=============================================

  1 Kameron Lockhart       Wood County      158-00.00 

  2 Carter King                  Wood County      146-00.00 

  3 Kaleb Cole                   Ritchie Co.          129-06.00 

  4 Brandon Balderson      Wood County      126-11.00 

  5 Blaine Bowie               Ritchie Co.          119-05.00 

  6 Garrett Cunningham    Ritchie Co.          106-07.00 

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash 13-14

=============================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

=============================================

  1 Dawson Reynolds    Wood County           12.63 

  2 Michael Jones           Ritchie Co.              13.22 

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash 13-14

=============================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

=============================================

  1 Dawson Reynolds     Wood County          26.61 

  2 Trenton Richards       Ritchie Co.              27.07 

  3 Gabriel Ray               Ritchie Co.              28.94 

 

Boys 800 Meter Run 13-14

============================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

============================================

  1 Brady Layman          Ritchie Co.          2:47.88 

  2 Marcus Jones            Ritchie Co.           2:55.30 

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run 13-14

============================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

============================================

  1 Marcus Jones            Ritchie Co.           6:52.66 

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 13-14

==========================================

    School                                               Finals

==========================================

  1 Ritchie County                                        58.66 

     1) Michael Jones                   2) Trenton Richards              

     3) Jordan Grisham                  4) Gabriel Ray                   

 

Boys Long Jump 13-14

=========================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

=========================================

  1 Trenton Richards           Ritchie Co.            8-01.50 

  2 Dawson Reynolds         Wood County        7-03.00 

  3 Michael Jones                Ritchie Co.            7-03.00 

  4 Marcus Jones                 Ritchie Co.            6-11.00 

 

Boys Softball Throw 13-14

=========================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

=========================================

  1 Gabriel Ray                  Ritchie Co.          149-08.00 

  2 Anthony Radar             Ritchie Co.          147-01.00 

WCRC Track Qualifier 5/16/2015                            

PHS Stadium Field                              

Results                                   

 

Girls 50 Meter Dash 9-10

================================================================

    Name                    School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 Lilly Wharton           Madison                   7.94 

  2 Maia Noland             Vienna                     8.16 

  3 Annmarie Uhl            Williamstown         8.20 

  4 Olivia Edinger          Mineral Wells          8.23 

  5 Maia Johnson            Mineral Wells         8.47 

  6 Deja Lee                   Martin                      8.57 

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash 9-10

================================================================

    Name                    School                  Finals  H#

================================================================

  1 Brookelyn Reynolds    Waverly                  15.53   1

  2 Lilly Wharton              Madison                  15.66   1

  3 Brianna Beverage        Mineral Wells         15.72   1

  4 Annmarie Uhl             Williamstown          16.19   1

  5 Maia Noland               Vienna                     16.23   1

  6 Sage Harper                Williamstown          16.50   3

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash 9-10

================================================================

    Name                    School                  Finals  H#

================================================================

  1 Brookelyn Reynolds     Waverly                  32.56   1

  2 Payton Harvey              Madison                  34.23   3

  3 Carrie Rhodes               Lubeck                    34.24   1

  4 Taneekah Longwell      Worthington           34.75   1

  5 Annabelle Haught        Williamstown         35.69   3

  6 Bryce Smith                 Worthington           36.55   2

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash 9-10

================================================================

    Name                    School                  Finals  H#

================================================================

  1 Allie Felker              Emerson                1:16.72   3

  2 Payton Harvey         Madison                 1:17.31   3

  3 Katie Hayes             Kanawha                1:19.41   3

  4 Kearra Powell          Mineral Wells        1:20.16   1

  5 Reagan Longwell     Lubeck                   1:21.20   3

  6 Allison Davis           Worthington           1:22.41   3

 

 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 9-10

================================================================

    School                                          Finals  H#

================================================================

  1 Mineral Wells                                  1:05.81   1

     1) Olivia Edinger             2) Abbi Francisco                

     3) Maia Johnson               4) Brianna Beverage              

  2 Worthington                                    1:10.34   1

     1) Allison Davis              2) Taneekah Longwell             

     3) Bryce Smith                4) Tina Tauber                   

  3 Vienna                                            1:11.66   2

     1) Jayden Kelly               2) Olivia Perkins                

     3) Addy Singer                4) Caelyn Wise                   

  4 Madison                                         1:12.84   1

     1) Kiki Staats                2) Riley Rhodes                   

     3) Makayla Roush              4) Hailee Dowler                 

  5 Jefferson                                       1:13.88   1

     1) Arianna Trussel            2) Kelsey Sink                   

     3) Bailei Pompey              4) Katrina Kennerly              

  6 Blennerhassett  'B'                        1:14.14   2

     1) Sarah Childers             2) Ashlynn Cook                  

     3) Addison King               4) Presley Scott                  

 

Girls Long Jump 9-10

================================================================

    Name                    School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Carrie Rhodes             Lubeck                    6-06.50 

  2 Annmarie Uhl             Williamstown         6-06.25 

  3 Brianna Beverage       Mineral Wells         6-04.50 

  4 Brookelyn Reynolds   Waverly                  6-01.25 

  5 Allie Felker                 Emerson                 5-11.50 

  6 Lilly Wharton             Madison                  5-10.00 

 

Girls SoftballThrow 9-10

================================================================

    Name                    School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Abbi Francisco           Mineral Wells       98-08.00 

  2 Josie Yeager               Gihon                    94-08.00 

  3 Siann Daniels             Franklin                 94-06.00 

  4 Taneekah Longwell   Worthington          79-09.00 

  5 Riley Rhodes              Madison                77-10.00 

  6 Becca Beatty              Blennerhassett       72-07.00 

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash 11-12

================================================================

    Name                    School                  Finals  H#

================================================================

  1 Marimo Akita          Franklin                  15.22   1

  2 Karleigh Dowler      Blennerhassett        15.38   2

  3 Rylee Jones             Worthington            15.67   1

  4 Mya Nelson             Madison                  16.06   1

  5 Brionna Patterson    Gihon                      16.09   4

  6 Rylee Cruz              Blennerhassett         16.29   4

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash 11-12

================================================================

    Name                    School                  Finals  H#

================================================================

  1 Marimo Akita          Franklin                 31.04   3

  2 Sofia Strobl             Greenmont             31.43   1

  3 Mya Nelson             Madison                 33.22   3

  4 Rylee Cruz              Blennerhassett        34.38   1

  5 Kenna McGary        Emerson                 34.67   1

  6 Kaitlyn Hornbeck    Madison                 35.63   2

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash 11-12

================================================================

    Name                    School                  Finals  H#

================================================================

  1 Rylee Jones             Worthington            1:12.38   2

  2 Beyonce Pearce       Emerson                  1:15.02   1

  3 Jocelyn Grimm        Neale                       1:21.00   1

  4 Cady Debarr            Mineral Wells         1:21.86   2

  5 Hailey Whitehead    Blennerhassett        1:22.28   1

  6 Sydney Jeffrey         Mineral Wells         1:25.00   2

 

Girls 800 Meter Run 11-12

================================================================

    Name                    School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Elecia Thomas          Mineral Wells          2:46.43 

  2 Layla Williams         Worthington            3:12.69 

  3 Anna Martin             Greenmont              3:19.06 

  4 Trinity Allen            Worthington            3:28.75 

  5 Madison Jeffers        Neale                       3:29.73 

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 11-12

================================================================

    School                                         Finals  H#

================================================================

  1 Mineral Wells                                  1:05.15   1

     1) Kassidy Trimble            2) Cady Debarr                   

     3) Elecia Thomas              4) Abbey Smith                   

  2 Vienna                                            1:08.36   1

     1) Caroline Bruker            2) Savannah Channell             

     3) Cameron Hanshaw            4) Taryn Johnson                 

  3 Jefferson                                        1:09.71   2

     1) Holly Chapman              2) Jada Gruber                  

     3) Amaya Elkins                 4) Kay Lee Charlton                  

  4 Neale                                             1:10.75   1

     1) Jenna Carpenter            2) Jocelyn Grimm                 

     3) Madison Jeffers            4) Traeci Shannon                

  5 Jefferson  'B'                                 1:10.95   1

    1) Trinity Cogar              2) Natalie Read                   

     3) Hana Stuck               4) Destiny Lent 

6 Worthington                                  1:11.84    

     1) Trinity Allen              2) Karri Jo Hebert               

     3) Krista Keller              4) Layla Williams                

 

Girls Long Jump 11-12

=============================================================

    Name                    School                  Finals

=============================================================

  1 Cady Debarr             Mineral Wells       6-06.50 

  2 Holly Chapman        Jefferson               6-05.25 

  3 Beyonce Pearce        Emerson               6-04.75 

  4 Caroline Bruker        Vienna                 6-03.25 

  5 Mya Nelson              Madison               6-02.00 

  6 Marimo Akita           Franklin               6-02.00 

 

 Girls Softball Throw 11-12

=============================================================

    Name                    School                  Finals

=============================================================

  1 Brionna Patterson       Gihon                    146-10.00 

  2 Kassidy Trimble         Mineral Wells       110-09.00 

  3 Jordan Lockhart         Vienna                   100-00.00 

  4 Camille Rhodes          Lubeck                   99-00.00 

  5 Hailey Whitehead       Blennerhassett       94-06.00 

  6 Noelle Patterson         Jefferson                86-03.00 

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash 13-14

=============================================================

    Name                    School                  Finals

=============================================================

  1 Sierra Mackey           Blennerhassett           15.97 

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash 13-14

=============================================================

    Name                    School                  Finals

=============================================================

  1 Sierra Mackey           Blennerhassett           32.69 

 

Girls 800 Meter Run 13-14

=============================================================

    Name                    School                  Finals

=============================================================

  1 Haley Church            Blennerhassett         3:04.81 

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run 13-14

=============================================================

    Name                    School                  Finals

=============================================================

  1 Haley Church            Blennerhassett         6:48.75 

 

Boys 50 Meter Dash 9-10

=============================================================

    Name                    School                  Finals

=============================================================

Finals

  1 James Heard              Martin                    7.75 

  2 Chase Anderson        Mineral Wells        7.98 

  3 Quayvon Cyrus         Jefferson                 8.00 

  4 Domenic Worstell     Fairplains               8.13 

  5 Ryan Martin              Lubeck                   8.50 

  6 Jake Watson              Criss                       8.84 

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash 9-10

=============================================================

    Name                    School                  Finals  H#

=============================================================

  1 James Heard              Martin                   15.06   1

  2 Zachary Cannon        Waverly                15.41   1

  3 Domenic Worstell     Fairplains              15.59   2

  4 Rickie Allen              Williamstown       16.25   1

  5 Syncere Robinson     Jefferson               16.38   1

  6 Ryan Martin              Lubeck                  16.47   5

  6 Matyas Williams       Neale                    16.47   4

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash 9-10

=============================================================

    Name                     School                  Finals  H#

=============================================================

  1 Mason Reames        Lubeck                   33.41   1

  2 Rickie Allen            Williamstown         33.69   1

  3 Zachary Cannon      Waverly                  33.80   2

  4 Aiden Nicholais      Emerson                  34.66   1

  5 Parker Field            Mineral Wells         34.88   1

  6 Matthew Frazier     Vienna                     35.41   3

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash 9-10

=============================================================

    Name                    School                  Finals  H#

=============================================================

  1 Connor Nelson          Vienna                   1:18.21   2

  2 Logan White             Williamstown        1:18.86   3

  3 Carter Reynolds        Criss                      1:18.88   3

  4 Jacob Brown             Emerson                 1:20.66   3

  5 Hunter Trippett         Worthington          1:20.91   3

  6 Parker Field              Mineral Wells        1:21.25   2

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 9-10

=============================================================

    School                                         Finals

=============================================================

  1 Criss                                           1:07.13 

     1) Jack Atkinson         2) Wyatt Cale                    

     3) Carter Reynolds       4) Jake Watson                   

  2 Jefferson                                     1:08.19 

     1) Quayvon Cyrus         2) Brian Francis                 

     3) Syncere Robinson      4) Trenton Williams              

  3 Neale                                          1:11.69 

     1) Brayden Deuley        2) Matyas Williams               

     3) Armani Robinson       4) Colby Dawson                  

  4 Madison                                      1:23.85 

     1) Charles Hornbeck      2) Nate McPeek                   

     3) Jackson Simmons       4) Nathan Thornton       

        

 Boys Long Jump 9-10

=============================================================

    Name                    School                  Finals

=============================================================

  1 Domenic Worstell     Fairplains             6-10.75 

  2 Rickie Allen              Williamstown      5-10.00 

  3 Zachary Cannon        Waverly               5-08.50 

  4 Chase Anderson        Mineral Wells      5-08.00 

  5 Sam Chichester         Neale                    5-07.25 

  6 Hunter Trippett         Worthington         5-06.25

 

Boys Softball Throw 9-10

=============================================================

    Name                    School                  Finals

=============================================================

  1 Ethan Marshall         Emerson              123-01.00 

  2 Mason Reames         Lubeck                119-07.00 

  3 Jacob Meyer             Mineral Wells     107-03.00 

  4 Tyler Hall                 Franklin               105-11.00 

  5 Brayden Buckley      Greenmont          104-09.00 

  6 Ryan Martin             Lubeck                  99-10.00 

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash 11-12

================================================================

    Name                    School                  Finals  H#

================================================================

  1 Julian Martin         Madison                     14.38   2

  2 Jordan Martin        Madison                     14.91   1

  3 Mark Tucker          Williamstown            15.03   1

  4 Ben Weekley         Wood Co. Christian   15.71   1

  5 Judd White            Worthington               15.72   4

  5 Tyler Blevins        Criss                            15.72   1

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash 11-12

================================================================

    Name                    School                  Finals  H#

================================================================

  1 Dean Bai                Greenmont                 30.91   1

  2 Jordan Martin        Madison                     31.09   1

  3 Julian Martin         Madison                     31.10   1

  4 Jackson Dearth      Lubeck                       31.47   1

  5 Franklin Angelos   Wood Co. Christian   32.10   3

  6 Tyson Maze           Vienna                       32.31   2

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash 11-12

================================================================

    Name                    School                  Finals  H#

================================================================

  1 Kevin Hancock         Worthington              1:11.28   2

  2 Jackson Dearth         Lubeck                       1:16.53   3

  3 Christian Biles          Jefferson                    1:16.72   1

  4 Matthew Mauzy       Greenmont                  1:18.03   1

  5 Shane Foster            Mineral Wells              1:18.31   2

  6 Ben Weekley           Wood Co. Christian    1:18.63   2

 

Boys 800 Meter Run 11-12

================================================================

    Name                    School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Bryson Singer           Vienna                 2:42.28 

  2 Austin Watson          Madison               2:46.63 

  3 Canyon Alkire          Vienna                  2:56.42 

  4 Matthew Mauzy       Greenmont            3:02.31 

  5 Ryan Blair                Vienna                  3:06.89 

  6 John Swarr              Worthington           3:10.29 

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 11-12

================================================================

    School                                         Finals  H#

================================================================

  1 Vienna                                         1:05.41   1

     1) Canyon Alkire              2) Carter King                   

     3) Tyson Maze                 4) Bryson Singer                 

  2 Worthington                                 1:07.45   2

     1) Tyson Graham               2) Kevin Hancock                 

     3) John Swarr                 4) Judd White                     

  3 Jefferson                                      1:09.00   1

     1) Christian Biles            2) Ashton Dugan                  

     3) Anthony Jenkins            4) Zack Simons                   

  4 Madison                                       1:10.58   1

     1) Aydan Edwards              2) Geoffrey Green                

     3) Dylan Hutson               4) Logan King                    

  5 Mineral Wells                              1:13.59   1

     1) Carter Agnew               2) Hanley Mounts                 

     3) Gage Wright                4) Jeremiah Blackwell            

  6 Madison  'B'                                 1:15.53   2

     1) Matthew Carpenter          2) Nate Parrish                  

     3) Hunter Starcher            4) Douglas Summers               

 

Boys Long Jump 11-12

=============================================================

    Name                    School                 Finals

=============================================================

  1 Tyler Blevins            Criss                     6-05.50 

  2 Jackson Dearth         Lubeck                 6-05.00 

  3 Logan King              Madison                6-04.25 

  4 Mark Tucker             Williamstown       6-04.00 

  5 Bryson Singer          Vienna                   6-04.00 

  6 Shane Foster            Mineral Wells        6-03.00 

 

Boys Softball Throw 11-12

=============================================================

    Name                    School                 Finals

=============================================================

  1 Kameron Lockhart       Unattached          159-07.00 

  2 Carter King                  Vienna                 150-11.00 

  3 Brandon Balderson      Kanawha              127-05.00 

  4 Mikey Meyer               Mineral Wells      127-03.00 

  5 Adison Petty                Kanawha              119-10.00 

  6 Carter Agnew              Mineral Wells      108-02.00 

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash 13-14

=============================================================

    Name                    School                 Finals

=============================================================

  1 Dawson Reynolds         Williamstown JH         14.00 

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash 13-14

=============================================================

    Name                    School                 Finals

=============================================================

  1 Dawson Reynolds         Williamstown JH         28.22 

 

Boys Long Jump 13-14

=============================================================

    Name                    School                 Finals

=============================================================

  1 Dawson Reynolds         Williamstown JH       7-06.00 

2015 Wood County Elementary Track Championships

May 7/11 at PHS Stadium Field

Final Team Rankings    

                           Girls Team Scores                              

            Place School                                          Points

       ===================================================================

                1 Mineral Wells                      MW               58 

                2 Lubeck                             LUB              53 

                3 Gihon                              GIH              44 

                4 Madison                            MAD              37 

                5 Emerson                            EMER             31 

                6 Kanawha                            KAN              28 

                7 Williamstown                       WILL             27 

                8 Greenmont                          GREE             26 

                9 Waverly                            WAV              24 

               10 Franklin                           FRAN             22 

               11 Vienna                             VIE              20 

               11 Blennerhassett                     BLEN             20 

               13 Worthington                        WOR              17 

               14 Martin                             MAR              14 

               15 McKinley                           MCK               7 

               16 Jefferson                          JEFF              4 

               17 Neale                              NEA               2 

 

 

                               Boys Team Scores                                

            Place School                                          Points

       ===================================================================

                1 Lubeck                             LUB              45 

                2 Vienna                             VIE              41 

                2 Mineral Wells                      MW               41 

                4 Criss                              CRI              36 

                5 Williamstown                       WILL             32 

                5 Greenmont                          GREE             32 

                7 Emerson                            EMER             29 

                8 Fairplains                         FAIR             23 

                9 Gihon                              GIH              22 

               10 Kanawha                            KAN              21 

               11 Madison                            MAD              19 

               12 Jefferson                          JEFF             16 

               12 Waverly                            WAV              16 

               14 Blennerhassett                     BLEN             12 

               15 Worthington                        WOR              10 

               15 Martin                             MAR              10 

               17 Wood County Christian              WCC               8  

               17 McKinley                           MCK               8 

               19 Catholic                           CATH              6 

               20 Franklin                           FRAN              4 

               21 North Christian                    NC                2 

               22 Neale                              NEA               1 

 

 

                       Combined Team Scores                             

            Place School                                          Points

       ===================================================================

                1 Mineral Wells                      MW               99 

                2 Lubeck                             LUB              98 

                3 Gihon                              GIH              66 

                4 Vienna                             VIE              61 

                5 Emerson                            EMER             60 

                6 Williamstown                       WILL             59 

                7 Greenmont                          GREE             58 

                8 Madison                            MAD              56 

                9 Kanawha                            KAN              49  

               10 Waverly                            WAV              40 

               11 Criss                              CRI              36 

               12 Blennerhassett                     BLEN             32 

               13 Worthington                        WOR              27 

               14 Franklin                           FRAN             26 

               15 Martin                             MAR              24 

               16 Fairplains                         FAIR             23 

               17 Jefferson                          JEFF             20 

               18 McKinley                           MCK              15 

               19 Wood County Christian              WCC               8 

               20 Catholic                           CATH              6 

               21 Neale                              NEA               3 

               22 North Christian                    NC                2 

-                                     

                      Results                           

Girls 9-10 50 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 Lilly Wharton                (Mad)                     7.86 

  2 Maia Noland                  (Vi)                      7.92 

  3 Jilliana Ward                (Mc)                      8.28 

  4 Maia Johnson                 (Mw)                      8.34 

  5 Kelsey Sink                  (Je)                      8.52 

  6 Emily Bell                   (Will)                    8.59 

 

Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                         School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Brookelyn Reynolds           (Wav)                    14.69   3

  2 Maia Noland                  (Vi)                     14.89   3

  3 Brianna Beverage             (Mw)                     15.28   3

  4 Annmarie Uhl                 (Will)                   15.31   3

  5 Mia Miller                   (Bl)                     15.83   2

  6 Addison Gherke               (Ka)                     15.97   3

 

Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                         School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Brookelyn Reynolds           (Wav)                    31.91   3

  2 Mia Miller                   (Bl)                     33.80   3

  3 Olivia Smedley               (Mw)                     34.03   2

  4 Carrie Rhodes                (Lu)                     34.11   3

  5 Taneekah Longwell            (Wor)                    34.29   3

  6 Kate Hayes                   (Ka)                     35.42   3

 

Girls 9-10 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                         School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Alli Felker                  (Em)                   1:16.06   3

  2 Payton Harvey                (Mad)                  1:17.16   3

  3 Kate Hayes                   (Ka)                   1:18.38   3

  4 Annie Mildren                (Gr)                   1:19.03   3

  5 Reagan Longwell              (Lu)                   1:21.77   1

  6 Allison Davis                (Wor)                  1:22.02   3

 

Girls 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Mineral Wells                                       1:04.75   3

     1) Maia Johnson                    2) Brianna Beverage              

     3) Olivia Edinger                  4) Abbi Francisco                

  2 Madison                                             1:05.69   3

     1) Lilly Wharton                   2) Hailee Dowler                 

     3) Riley Rhodes                    4) Payton Harvey                 

  3 Williamstown                                        1:09.08   2

     1) Annmarie Uhl                    2) Annabelle Haught              

     3) Sage Harper                     4) Sydney Anderson               

  4 Worthington                                         1:09.45   3

     1) Tiana Tauber                    2) Allison Davis                  

     3) Taneekah Longwell               4) Bryce Smith                   

  5 Lubeck                                              1:10.73   3

     1) Adelle Fleak                    2) Mattie Foggin                 

     3) Reagan Longwell                 4) Grace Sandy                   

  6 Blennerhassett                                      1:10.75   1

     1) Cami Barre                      2) Jenna Limer                   

     3) Ashlynn Cook                    4) Presley Scott                 

 

Girls 9-10 Standing Jump

================================================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Carrie Rhodes                (Lu)                   7-00.00 

  2 Annmarie Uhl                 (Will)                 6-07.00 

  3 Brianna Beverage             (Mw)                   6-06.00 

  4 Alli Felker                  (Em)                   6-05.00 

  5 Brookelyn Reynolds           (Wav)                  6-03.00 

  6 Lilly Wharton                (Mad)                  6-00.00 

 

Girls 9-10 Softball Throw

================================================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Josie Yeager                 (Gi)                  90-00.00 

  2 Riley Rhodes                 (Mad)                 89-03.00 

  3 Siann Daniels                (Fr)                  88-03.00 

  4 Taylor Lamp                  (Lu)                  87-01.00 

  5 Ella McFee                   (Wav)                 81-05.00 

  6 Abbi Francisco               (Mw)                  79-10.00 

 

Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                         School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Marimo Akita                 (Fr)                     14.69   3

  2 Kristen Lowers               (Gi)                     14.78   3

  3 Taylor Miller                (Em)                     14.94   2

  4 Rylee Jones                  (Wor)                    15.25   3

  5 Mya Nelson                   (Mad)                    15.30   3

  6 Jenna Carpenter              (Ne)                     15.45   1

 

Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                         School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Sofia Strobl                 (Gr)                     30.38   3

  2 Samara Nunn                  (Lu)                     31.41   3

  3 Kristen Lowers               (Gi)                     31.69   3

  4 Jillian Modesitt             (Will)                   32.66   3

  5 Riley Conley                 (Je)                     34.33   1

  6 Rylee Cruz                   (Bl)                     34.45   2

 

Girls 11-12 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                         School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Samara Nunn                  (Lu)                   1:10.28   3

  2 Sofia Strobl                 (Gr)                   1:10.47   3

  3 Skylar Bosley                (Mar)                  1:13.14   3

  4 Rylee Jones                  (Wor)                  1:13.86   3

  5 Jillian Modesitt             (Will)                 1:17.60   3

  6 Cady Debarr                  (Mw)                   1:19.69   3

 

Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Alecia Thomas                (Mw)                   2:46.50 

  2 Skylar Bosley                (Mar)                  2:48.38 

  3 Ryann Province               (Ka)                   2:58.32 

  4 Sophie Nelson                (Lu)                   3:01.17 

  5 Karleigh Dowler              (Bl)                   3:02.31 

  6 Kinsey Thomas                (Mc)                   3:10.69 

 

Girls 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Mineral Wells                                       1:03.83   2

     1) Abbey Smith                     2) Alecia Thomas                 

     3) Cady Debarr                     4) Kassidy Trimble               

  2 Kanawha                                             1:05.52   2

     1) Mia Hupp                        2) Breanna McKnight              

     3) Kelsey Ball                     4) Marissa Wolfe-Balderson       

  3 Blennerhassett                                      1:05.55   1

     1) Hailey Whitehead                2) Rylee Cruz                    

     3) Karleigh Dowler                 4) Cameron Limer                 

  4 Vienna                                              1:05.89   2

     1) Cameron Hanshaw                 2) Macey Anderson                

     3) Caroline Bruker                 4) Savanna Chanel                

  5 Emerson                                             1:05.97   2

     1) Kenna McGary                    2) Beyonce Pierce                

     3) Avana Sullivan                  4) Haylet Waybright              

  6 Neale                                               1:06.41   2

     1) Madison Jeffers                 2) Jocelyn Grimm                 

     3) Traeci Shannon                  4) Jenna Carpenter               

 

Girls 11-12 Standing Jump

================================================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Kristen Lowers               (Gi)                   7-00.00 

  2 Sophie Nelson                (Lu)                   6-09.50 

  3 Marimo Akita                 (Fr)                   6-08.00 

  4 Sofia Strobl                 (Gr)                   6-07.00 

  5 Jillian Modesitt             (Will)                 6-06.00 

  6 Beyonce Pierce               (Em)                   6-05.00 

 

Girls 11-12 Softball Throw

================================================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Brionna Patterson            (Gi)                 133-10.00 

  2 Taylor Miller                (Em)                 125-11.00 

  3 Kisten Roberts               (Ka)                 117-09.00 

  4 Kassidy Trimble              (Mw)                 114-01.00 

  5 Taylor Modesitt              (Wor)                 98-10.00 

  6 Camille Rhodes               (Lu)                  93-09.00 

 

Boys 9-10 50 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 Dominick Worstell            (Fa)                      7.75 

  2 Chase Anderson               (Mw)                      7.84 

  3 Quayvon Cyruss               (Je)                      7.91 

  4 Ryan Martin                  (Lu)                      8.13 

  5 Mackiah Claudio              (Ka)                      8.56 

  6 Matthew Frazier              (Vi)                      8.57 

 

Boys 9-10 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                         School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 James Heard                  (Mar)                    14.44   3

  2 Zachary Cannon               (Wav)                    15.26   3

  3 Sam Terry                    (Cr)                     15.55   2

  4 Gavin Lemley                 (Em)                     15.70   3

  5 Syncere Robinson             (Je)                     15.79   3

  6 Levi Davis                   (Wor)                    15.81   2

 

Boys 9-10 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                         School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Mason Reames                 (Lu)                     32.35   3

  2 Rickie Allen                 (Will)                   34.69   3

  3 Jack Atkinson                (Cr)                     35.20   3

  4 Parker Field                 (Mw)                     35.50   2

  5 Aiden Nicolais               (Em)                     35.72   3

  6 Caleb Knopp                  (Fa)                     35.73   1

 

Boys 9-10 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                         School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Carter Reynolds              (Cr)                   1:13.47   3

  2 Mason Reames                 (Lu)                   1:14.55   3

  3 Logan White                  (Will)                 1:18.97   3

  4 Jacob Brown                  (Em)                   1:20.41   1

  5 Caleb Knopp                  (Fa)                   1:21.91   3

  6 Hunter Trippett              (Wor)                  1:23.09   3

 

Boys 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Criss                                               1:05.16   3

     1) Jack Atkinson                   2) Wyatt Cale                    

     3) Carter Reynolds                 4) Sam Terry                     

  2 Mineral Wells                                       1:06.20   3

     1) Kaleb Tanner                    2) Bentley Kinzer                

     3) Parker Field                    4) Chase Anderson                

  3 Lubeck                                              1:06.21   3

     1) Jayden Dearth                   2) Sylas Gilchrist               

     3) Ryan Martin                     4) Carter McMinn                 

  4 Jefferson                                           1:07.16   3

     1) Quayvon Cyruss                  2) Syncere Robinson              

     3) Brian Francis                   4) Trenton Williams              

  5 Worthington                                         1:09.75   3

     1) Bradlee Allen-Kenyon            2) Hunter Trippett               

     3) Levi Davis                      4) Zach Shockey                  

  6 Emerson                                             1:09.98   3

     1) Aaron Grose                     2) Gavin Lemley                  

     3) Jacob Brown                     4) Aiden Nicolais                

 

Boys 9-10 Standing Jump

================================================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Dominick Worstell            (Fa)                   6-08.50 

  2 Zachary Cannon               (Wav)                  6-00.50 

  3 Rickie Allen                 (Will)                 5-10.00 

  4 Kayden Wright                (Gi)                  J5-10.00 

  5 Quayvon Cyruss               (Je)                   5-08.00 

  6 Sam Chichester               (Ne)                  J5-08.00 

 

Boys 9-10 Softball Throw

================================================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Ethan Marshall               (Em)                 122-07.00 

  2 Cayden Mackey                (Gi)                 121-09.00 

  3 Kaleb Tanner                 (Mw)                 112-06.00 

  4 Tyler Hall                   (Fr)                 107-05.00 

  5 Mason Reames                 (Lu)                 107-02.00 

  6 Jackson Smith                (Bl)                 102-01.00 

 

Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                         School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Mark Tucker                  (Will)                   14.31   3

  2 Jordan Martin                (Mad)                    14.43   3

  3 Spencer Balko                (Pc)                     14.50   3

  4 Cory Casto                   (Ka)                     15.06   3

  5 Christian Biles              (Je)                     15.26   1

  6 Ayden Willison               (Lu)                     15.28   1

 

Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                         School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Dean Bai                     (Gr)                     30.13   3

  2 Cory Casto                   (Ka)                     30.97   3

  3 Jackson Dearth               (Lu)                     31.82   3

  4 Tyler Blevins                (Cr)                     32.09   1

  5 Jadon Scott                  (Em)                     32.19   1

  6 Mark Tucker                  (Will)                   32.50   3

 

Boys 11-12 400 Meter Dash ===================================================================

    Name                         School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Sammy McCale                 (Gr)                   1:08.03   3

  2 Jackson Dearth               (Lu)                   1:11.19   3

  3 Kevin Hancock                (Wor)                  1:11.88   1

  4 Brent Parkhurst              (Bl)                   1:12.84   1

  5 Canyon Alkire                (Vi)                   1:14.89   3

  6 Noah Dailey                  (Ka)                   1:16.56   2

 

Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Bryson Singer                (Vi)                   2:37.78 

  2 Franklin Angelos             (Wcc)                  2:39.11 

  3 Terrance Bills               (Em)                   2:50.81 

  4 Austin Watson                (Mad)                  2:52.06 

  5 Gage Wright                  (Mw)                   2:55.50 

  6 Rainer Holl                  (Will)                 2:56.28 

 

Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay ===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Greenmont                                           1:01.64   2

     1) Dean Bai                        2) Sammy McCale                   

     3) Grant Miller                    4) Tanner Minnite                

  2 Vienna                                              1:02.88   3

     1) Canyon Alkire                   2) Carter King                   

     3) Bryson Singer                   4) Tyson Maze                    

  3 Madison                                             1:05.11   3

     1) Jordan Martin                   2) Julian Martin                 

     3) Logan King                      4) Aydan Edwards                  

  4 Mineral Wells                                       1:05.47   3

     1) Carter Agnew                    2) Gage Wright                   

     3) Jeremiah Blackwell              4) Hanley Mounts                 

  5 Gihon                                               1:05.61   3

     1) Miciah Jones                    2) Javion Gay                    

     3) Caleb McHenry                   4) Brian Bellville               

  6 Blennerhassett                                      1:06.25   2

     1) Izaia Nazelroad                 2) Brent Parkhurst               

     3) Luke Santiago                   4) Axel Nelson                   

 

Boys 11-12 Standing Jump

================================================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Bryson Singer                (Vi)                   6-11.00 

  2 Shane Foster                 (Mw)                   6-07.00 

  3 Brent Parkhurst              (Bl)                  J6-07.00 

  4 Javion Gay                   (Gi)                   6-06.50 

  5 Grant Miller                 (Gr)                   6-06.00 

  6 Logan King                   (Mad)                 J6-06.00 

 

Boys 11-12 Softball Throw

================================================================

    Name                         School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Carter King                  (Vi)                 142-01.00 

  2 Zayne Ankrom                 (Mc)                 129-02.00 

  3 Noah Dailey                  (Ka)                 121-10.00 

  4 Miciah Jones                 (Gi)                J121-10.00 

  5 Connor Branham               (Nc)                 120-08.00 

    6 Caleb Schaffer               (Mw)                 119-03.00


2015 Wood County Recreation Commission

Second Half Elementary Track Championships

PHS Stadium Field May 11

-

Final Team Scores

     Combined – 1) Mineral Wells 99, 2) Lubeck 98, 3) Gihon 66, 4) Vienna 61, 5) Emerson 60, 6) Williamstown 59, 7) Greenmont 58, 8) Madison 56, 9) Kanawha 49, 10) Waverly 40, 11)Criss 36, 12) Blennerhassett 32, 13) Worthington 27, 14) Franklin 26, 15) Martin 24,16) Fairplains 23, 17) Jefferson 20, 18) McKinley 15, 19) Wood County Christian 8, 20) Catholic 6, 21) Neale 3, 22) North Christian 2.

     Girls Team Leaders – 1) Mineral Wells 58, 2) Lubeck 53, 3) Gihon 44, 4) Madison 37, 5) Emerson 31.

     Boys Team Leaders – 1) Lubeck 45, 2) Vienna and Mineral Wells 41, 4) Criss 36, 5) Williamstown & Greenmont 32.  

-

Girls 9-10 Division

50 Finals - 1, Lilly Wharton, (Mad), 7.86. 2, Maia Noland, (Vi), 7.92. 3, Jilliana Ward, (Mc), 8.28. 4, Maia Johnson, (Mw), 8.34. 5, Kelsey Sink, (Je), 8.52. 6, Emily Bell, (Will), 8.59.

200 - 1, Brookelyn Reynolds, (Wav), 31.91. 2, Mia Miller, (Bl), 33.80. 3, Olivia Smedley, (Mw), 34.03. 4, Carrie Rhodes, (Lu), 34.11. 5, Taneekah Longwell, (Wor), 34.29. 6, Kate Hayes, (Ka), 35.42.

-

Girls 11-12 Division

200 - 1, Sofia Strobl, (Gr), 30.38. 2, Samara Nunn, (Lu), 31.41. 3, Kristen Lowers, (Gi), 31.69. 4, Jillian Modesitt, (Will), 32.66. 5, Riley Conley, (Je), 34.33. 6, Rylee Cruz, (Bl), 34.45.

800 - 1, Alecia Thomas, (Mw), 2:46.50. 2, Skylar Bosley, (Mar), 2:48.38. 3, Ryann Province, (Ka), 2:58.32. 4, Sophie Nelson, (Lu), 3:01.17. 5, Karleigh Dowler, (Bl), 3:02.31. 6, Kinsey Thomas, (Mc), 3:10.69.

-

Boys 9-10 Divison

50 Finals - 1, Dominick Worstell, (Fa), 7.75. 2, Chase Anderson, (Mw), 7.84. 3, Quayvon Cyruss, (Je), 7.91. 4, Ryan Martin, (Lu), 8.13. 5, Mackiah Claudio, (Ka), 8.56. 6, Matthew Frazier, (Vi), 8.57.

200 - 1, Mason Reames, (Lu), 32.35. 2, Rickie Allen, (Will), 34.69. 3, Jack Atkinson, (Cr), 35.20. 4, Parker Field, (Mw), 35.50. 5, Aiden Nicolais, (Em), 35.72. 6, Caleb Knopp, (Fa), 35.73.

4x100 Relay - 1, Criss (Jack Atkinson, Wyatt Cale, Carter Reynolds, Sam Terry), 1:05.16. 2, Mineral Wells (Kaleb Tanner, Bentley Kinzer, Parker Field, Chase Anderson), 1:06.20. 3, Lubeck (Jayden Dearth, Sylas Gilchrist, Ryan Martin, Carter McMinn), 1:06.21. 4, Jefferson (Quayvon Cyruss, Syncere Robinson, Brian Francis, Trenton Williams), 1:07.16. 5, Worthington (Bradlee Allen-Kenyon, Hunter Trippett, Levi Davis, Zach Shockey), 1:09.75. 6, Emerson (Aaron Grose, Gavin Lemley, Jacob Brown, Aiden Nicolais), 1:09.98.

Standing Jump Boys - 1, Dominick Worstell, (Fa), 6-08.50. 2, Zachary Cannon, (Wav), 6-00.50. 3, Rickie Allen, (Will), 5-10. 4, Kayden Wright, (Gi), J5-10. 5, Quayvon Cyruss, (Je), 5-08. 6, Sam Chichester, (Ne), J5-08.

Softball Throw - 1, Ethan Marshall, (Em), 122-07. 2, Cayden Mackey, (Gi), 121-09. 3, Kaleb Tanner, (Mw), 112-06. 4, Tyler Hall, (Fr), 107-05. 5, Mason Reames, (Lu), 107-02. 6, Jackson Smith, (Bl), 102-01.

-

Boys 11-12 Division

200 - 1, Dean Bai, (Gr), 30.13. 2, Cory Casto, (Ka), 30.97. 3, Jackson Dearth, (Lu), 31.82. 4, Tyler Blevins, (Cr), 32.09. 5, Jadon Scott, (Em, 32.19. 6, Mark Tucker, (Will), 32.50.

800 - 1, Bryson Singer, (Vi), 2:37.78. 2, Franklin Angelos, (Wcc), 2:39.11. 3, Terrance Bills, (Em), 2:50.81. 4, Austin Watson, (Mad), 2:52.06. 5, Gage Wright, (Mw), 2:55.50. 6, Rainer Holl, (Will), 2:56.28.

4x100 - 1, Greenmont (Dean Bai, Sammy McCale, Grant Miller, Tanner Minnite), 1:01.64. 2, Vienna (Canyon Alkire, Carter King, Bryson Singer, Tyson Maze), 1:02.88. 3, Madison (Jordan Martin, Julian Martin, Logan King, Aydan Edwards), 1:05.11. 4, Mineral Wells (Carter Agnew, Gage Wright, Jeremiah Blackwell, Hanley Mounts), 1:05.47. 5, Gihon (Miciah Jones, Javion Gay, Caleb McHenry, Brian Bellville), 1:05.61. 6, Blennerhassett (Izaia Nazelroad, Brent Parkhurst, Luke Santiago, Axel Nelson), 1:06.25.

Standing Jump Boys - 1, Bryson Singer, (Vi), 6-11. 2, Shane Foster, (Mw), 6-07. 3, Brent Parkhurst, (Bl), J6-07. 4, Javion Gay, (Gi), 6-06.50. 5, Grant Miller, (Gr), 6-06. 6, Logan King, (Mad), J6-06.

Softball Throw - 1, Carter King, (Vi), 142-01. 2, Zayne Ankrom, (Mc), 129-02. 3, Noah Dailey, (Ka), 121-10. 4, Miciah Jones, (Gi), J121-10. 5, Connor Branham, (Nc), 120-08. 6, Caleb Schaffer, (Mw), 119-03.

-

Wood County Recreation Commission

Elementary Track Championships

First Half

May 7, 2015 at PHS Stadium Field

Team Scores

Girls 9-10 – 1) Madison 25, 2) Mineral Wells 23, 3) Williamstown & Lubeck 18, 5) Emerson & Waverly 14, 7) Gihon 10, 8) Vienna 8, 9) Kanawha 7 10) Franklin 6, 11) Worthington 5, 12) Greenmont 4, 13) Blennerhassett 3.

Girls 11-12 – 1) Gihon 28, 2) Lubeck 19, 3) Emerson 17, 4) Franklin 16, 5) Mineral Wells 15, 6) Kanawha 14, 7) Greenmont 12, 8) Worthington 10, 9) Martin & Blennerhassett 6, 11) Vienna & Williamstown 4, 13) Neale & Madison 2.

Boys 9-10 – 1) Criss 16, 2) Martin 10, 3) Waverly, Lubeck & Emerson 8, 6) Williamstown 6, 7) Fairplains, Worthington & Jefferson 2.

Boys 11-12 – 1) Williamstown & Greenmont 10, 3) Lubeck 9, 4) Madison 8, 5) Catholic & Worthington 6, 7) Kanawha 5, 8) Blennerhassett 4, 9) Vienna & Jefferson 2.

-

Results

Girls 9-10 50 - Preliminaries

 1, Maia Noland, (Vi), 7.69q. 2, Lilly Wharton, (Mad), 7.76q. 3, Deja Lee, (Mar), 8.20q. 4, Maia Johnson, (Mw), 8.21q. 5, Jilliana Ward, (Mc), 8.38q. 6, Addison Gherke, (Ka), 8.41q. 6, Emily Bell, (Will), 8.41q. 8, Kelsey Sink, (Je), 8.44q.

Girls 9-10 100 Finals

 1, Brookelyn Reynolds, (Wav), 14.69. 2, Maia Noland, (Vi), 14.89. 3, Brianna Beverage, (Mw), 15.28. 4, Annmarie Uhl, (Will), 15.31. 5, Mia Miller, (Bl), 15.83. 6, Addison Gherke, (Ka), 15.97.

Girls 9-10 400 Finals

 1, Alli Felker, (Em, 1:16.06. 2, Payton Harvey, (Mad), 1:17.16. 3, Kate Hayes, (Ka), 1:18.38. 4, Annie Mildren, (Gr), 1:19.03. 5, Reagan Longwell, (Lu), 1:21.77. 6, Allison Davis, (Wor), 1:22.02.

Girls 9-10 4x100 Relay

1, Mineral Wells (Maia Johnson, Brianna Beverage, Olivia Edinger, Abbi Francisco), 1:04.75. 2, Madison (Lilly Wharton, Hailee Dowler, Riley Rhodes, Payton Harvey), 1:05.69. 3, Williamstown (Annmarie Uhl, Annabelle Haught, Sage Harper, Sydney Anderson), 1:09.08. 4, Worthington (Tiana Tauber, Allison Davis, Taneekah Longwell, Bryce Smith), 1:09.45. 5, Lubeck (Adelle Fleak, Mattie Foggin, Reagan Longwell, Grace Sandy), 1:10.73. 6, Blennerhassett (Cami Barre, Jenna Limer, Ashlynn Cook, Presley Scott), 1:10.75.

Girls 9-10 Long Jump

 1, Carrie Rhodes, (Lu), 7-00. 2, Annmarie Uhl, (Will), 6-07. 3, Brianna

 Beverage, (Mw), 6-06. 4, Alli Felker, (Em, 6-05. 5, Brookelyn Reynolds, (Wav), 6-03. 6, Lilly Wharton, (Mad), 6-00.

Girls 9-10 Softball Throw

 1, Josie Yeager, (Gi), 90-00. 2, Riley Rhodes, (Mad), 89-03. 3, Siann Daniels, (Fr), 88-03. 4, Taylor Lamp, (Lu), 87-01. 5, Ella McFee, (Wav), 81-05. 6, Abbi Francisco, (Mw), 79-10.

Girls 11-12 100

 1, Marimo Akita, (Fr), 14.69. 2, Kristen Lowers, (Gi), 14.78. 3, Taylor Miller, (Em, 14.94. 4, Rylee Jones, (Wor), 15.25. 5, Mya Nelson, (Mad), 15.30. 6, Jenna Carpenter, (Ne), 15.45.  

Girls 11-12 400

 1, Samara Nunn, (Lu), 1:10.28. 2, Sofia Strobl, (Gr), 1:10.47. 3, Skylar

 Bosley, (Mar), 1:13.14. 4, Rylee Jones, (Wor), 1:13.86. 5, Jillian Modesitt, (Will), 1:17.60. 6, Cady Debarr, (Mw), 1:19.69.  

Girls 11-12 4x100 Relay

 1, Mineral Wells (Abbey Smith, Alecia Thomas, Cady Debarr, Kassidy Trimble), 1:03.83. 2, Kanawha (Mia Hupp, Breanna McKnight, Kelsey Ball, Marissa Wolfe-Balderson), 1:05.52. 3, Blennerhassett (Hailey Whitehead, Rylee Cruz, Karleigh Dowler, Cameron Limer), 1:05.55. 4, Vienna (Cameron Hanshaw, Macey Anderson, Caroline Bruker, Savanna Chanel), 1:05.89. 5, Emerson (Kenna McGary, Beyonce Pierce, Avana Sullivan, Haylet Waybright), 1:05.97. 6, Neale (Madison Jeffers, Jocelyn Grimm, Traeci Shannon, Jenna Carpenter), 1:06.41.  

Girls 11-12 Long Jump

 1, Kristen Lowers, (Gi), 7-00. 2, Sophie Nelson, (Lu), 6-09.50. 3, Marimo Akita, (Fr), 6-08. 4, Sofia Strobl, (Gr), 6-07. 5, Jillian Modesitt, (Will), 6-06. 6, Beyonce Pierce, (Em, 6-05.

Girls 11-12 Softball Throw

 1, Brionna Patterson, (Gi), 133-10. 2, Taylor Miller, (Em, 125-11. 3, Kisten Roberts, (Ka), 117-09. 4, Kassidy Trimble, (Mw), 114-01. 5, Taylor Modesitt, (Wor), 98-10. 6, Camille Rhodes, (Lu), 93-09.

Boys 9-10 50 Preliminaries

 1, James Heard, (Mar), 7.33q. 2, Quayvon Cyruss, (Je), 7.91q. 3, Chase Anderson, (Mw), 7.92q. 4, Dominick Worstell, (Fa), 8.05q. 5, Ryan Martin, (Lu), 8.21q. 6, Matthew Frazier, (Vi), 8.25q. 6, Mackiah Claudio, (Ka), 8.25q. 8, Matyas Williams, (Ne), 8.30q.

Boys 9-10 100 Finals

 1, James Heard, (Mar), 14.44. 2, Zachary Cannon, (Wav), 15.26. 3, Sam Terry, (Cr), 15.55. 4, Gavin Lemley, (Em, 15.70. 5, Syncere Robinson, (Je), 15.79. 6, Levi Davis, (Wor), 15.81.

Boys 9-10 400

1, Carter Reynolds, (Cr), 1:13.47. 2, Mason Reames, (Lu), 1:14.55. 3, Logan White, (Will), 1:18.97. 4, Jacob Brown, (Em, 1:20.41. 5, Caleb Knopp, (Fa), 1:21.91. 6, Hunter Trippett, (Wor), 1:23.09.   

Boys 11-12 100

 1, Mark Tucker, (Will), 14.31. 2, Jordan Martin, (Mad), 14.43. 3, Spencer Balko, (Pc), 14.50. 4, Cory Casto, (Ka), 15.06. 5, Christian Biles, (Je), 15.26. 6, Ayden Willison, (Lu), 15.28.  

Boys 11-12 400

 1, Sammy McCale, (Gr), 1:08.03. 2, Jackson Dearth, (Lu), 1:11.19. 3, Kevin Hancock, (Wor), 1:11.88. 4, Brent Parkhurst, (Bl), 1:12.84. 5, Canyon Alkire, (Vi), 1:14.89. 6, Noah Dailey, (Ka), 1:16.56.

Wood County Recreation Commission
9 & 10 Year-old Track Meet

May 4 at PHS Stadium Field

       Combined Team Scores 1) Mineral Wells 56, 2) Lubeck 50, 3) Madison 42, 4) Waverly & Emerson 36, 6) Williamstown 35, 7) Criss 26, 8) Martin & Fairplains 24, 10) Worthington 20, 11) Vienna 19, 12) Jefferson 11, 13) Gihon 11, 14) Kanawha & Franklin 10, 16) Blennerhassett 8, 17) Greenmont 7, 18) Neale 3, 19) McKinley 1.

     Girls Division Team Leaders – 1) Madison & Minerael Wells 42, 3) Lubeck 24, 4) Waverly 22, 5) Vienna 18.

     Boys Division Team Leaders – 1) Emerson 28, 2) Lubeck & Criss 26, 4) Fairplains 24, 5) Martin 20.

-

Girls Results

50 - 1, Lilly Wharton, (Mad), 7.78. 2, Maia Noland, (V), 7.94. 3, Maia Johnson, (Mw), 8.09. 4, Addison Gherke, (Ka), 8.38. 5, Deja Lee, (Mar), 8.70. 6, Jilliana Ward, (Mc), 8.72.

100 - 1, Brookelyn Reynolds, (Wav), 15.23. 2, Maia Noland, (V), 15.39. 3, Annmarie Uhl, (Will), 15.69. 4, Brianna Beverage, (Mw), 16.22. 5, Carrie Rhodes, (Lu), 16.34. 6, Addison Gherke, (Ka), 16.92.

200 - 1, Brookelyn Reynolds, (Wav), 32.50. 2, Olivia Smedley, (Mw), 34.19. 3, Mia Miller, (Bl), 34.34. 4, Taneekah Longwell, (Wor), 34.64. 5, Carrie Rhodes, (Lu), 34.69. 6, Kate Hayes, (Ka), 35.81.

400 - 1, Payton Harvey, (Mad), 1:16.50. 2, Alli Felker, (Em), 1:16.53. 3, Allison Davis, (Wor), 1:20.53. 4, Annie Mildren, (Gr), 1:20.55. 5, Kate Hayes, (Ka), 1:20.66. 6, Sage Harper, (Will), 1:21.56.

4x100 Relay - 1, Mineral Wells  (Olivia Edinger, Abbi Francisco, Maia Johnson, Brianna Beverage), 1:05.44. 2, Madison, 1:08.59. 3, Worthington, 1:09.40. 4, Lubeck, 1:10.76. 5, Martin 1:12.63. 6, Neale, 1:12.67.

Standing Long Jump - 1, Carrie Rhodes, (Lu), 6-04.50. 2, Annmarie Uhl, (Will), 6-03.50. 3, Lilly Wharton, (Mad), 6-00.75. 4, Brianna Beverage, (Mw), 6-00. 5, Brookelyn Reynolds, (Wav), 5-09.25. 6, Zoe Brogan, (V), 5-08.25.

Softball Throw - 1, Abbi Francisco, (Mw), 96-08. 2, Riley Rhodes, (Mad), 88-00. 3, Taylor Lamp, (Lu), 86-03. 4, Siann Daniels, (Fr), 84-05. 5, Josie Yeager, (Gi), 83-10. 6, Addie Singer, (V), 76-00.

-

Boys Results

50 - 1, James Heard, (Mar), 7.59. 2, Dominick Worstell, (Fa), 7.88. 3, Chase Anderson, (Mw), 7.89. 4, Quayvon Cyrus, (Je), 8.22. 5, Matyas Williams, (Ne), 8.34. 6, Matthew Frazier, (V), 8.54.

100 - 1, James Heard, (Mar), 14.53. 2, Zachary Cannon, (Wav), 15.63. 3, Syncere Robinson, (Je), 15.94. 4, Gavin Lemley, (Em), 15.97. 5, Dominick Worstell, (Fa), 15.98. 6, Wyatt Cale, (Cr), 16.44.

200 - 1, Mason Reams, (Lu), 32.00. 2, Aiden Nicolais, (Em), 35.34. 3, Rickie Allen, (Will), 35.48. 4, Jack Atkinson, (Cr), 35.52. 5, Brayden Buckley, (Gr), 35.84. 6, Bradlee Allen-Kenyon, (Wor), 35.97.

400 - 1, Carter Reynolds, (Cr), 1:13.74. 2, Mason Reams, (Lu), 1:16.09. 3, Logan White, (Will), 1:19.50. 4, Caleb Knopp, (Fa), 1:23.13. 5, Hunter Trippett,(Wor), 1:23.56. 6, Mason Jeffrey, (Gr), 1:24.40.

4x100 Relay - 1, Criss (Wyatt Cale, Carter Reynolds, Sam Terry, Jake Watson), 1:06.91. 2, Lubeck, 1:07.00. 3, Emerson, 1:08.02. 4, Mineral Wells, 1:08.62. 5, Jefferson, 1:08.66. 6, Worthington, 1:09.41.

Standing Long Jump - 1, Dominick Worstell, (Fa), 6-08. 2, Rickie Allen, (Will), 6-00.50. 3, Zachary Cannon, (Wav), 5-11. 4, Quayvon Cyrus, (Je), 5-10. 5, Mackiah Claudio, (Ka), J5-10. 6, Kayden Wright, (Gi), 5-09.

Softball Throw - 1, Ethan Marshall, (Em), 129-03. 2, Cayden Mackey, (Gi), 124-00. 3, Tyler Hall, (Fr), 117-04. 4, Kaleb Tanner, (Mw), 108-05. 5, Jackson Smith, (Bl), 106-05. 6, Sam Terry, (Cr), 104-03.

11-12 Elementary Track Meet Results

April 23 at Stadium Field 

Team Scores – 1) Vienna 57, 2) Kanawha 46, 3) Lubeck 43, 4) Greenmont 38, 5) Gihon 36, 6) Emerson 35, 7) Madison 34, 8) Mineral Wells 33, 9) Franklin 18, 10) 10) Blennerhassett 17, 11) Martin and Williamstown 16, 13) Worthington 15, 14) Wood County Christian 12, 15) Criss 8, 16) Neale 6, 17) McKinley 4, 18) Jefferson 1. 

Girls Division

100 – Marimo Akita (Fr) 14.50, Karleigh Dowler (B) 15.28, Rylee Jones (Wor) 15.41, Kenra McGary (E)15.50, Mya Nelson (Mad) 15.53, Abbey Smith (MW) 15.66.

200 – Kristen Lowers (Gi) 32.09, tie Sofia Strobl (Gr) and Samara Nunn (L) 32.50, Jillian Modesitt (Wil) 33.47, Cameron Hanshaw (V) 34.23, Brenna Barrows (Mad) 34.56.

400 – Samara Nunn (L) 1:12.95, Rylee Jones (Wor) 1:13.66, Skylar Bosley (Mar) 1:15.34, Sofia Strobl (Gr) 1:18.09, Cady Debarr (MW) 1:20.33, Jillian Modesitt (Wil) 1:20.34.

800 – Alecia Thomas (MW) 2:52.53, Skylar Bosley (Mar) 3:00.31, Sophie Nelson (L) 3:05.38, Ryann Province (K) 3:14.59, Cameron Limer (B) 3:17.59, Anna Martin (Gr) 3:17.73.

4x100 Relay – Mineral Wells (Olivia Smedley, Kassidy Trimble, Cady Debarr, Abbey Smith) 1:05.72, Kanawha 1:06.44, Vienna 1:07.29, Neale 1:08.81, Lubeck 1:09.39, Emerson 1:09.51 .

Standing Long Jump – Beyonce Pierce (E) 6-10, Marimo Akita (Fr) 6-8, Kristen Lowers (Gi) 6-7.5, Kelsey Ball (K) 6-6, Sofia Strobl (Gr) 6-6, Cameron Hanshaw (V) 6-6.

Softball Throw – Brionna Patterson (Gi) 144-10, Taylor Miller (E) 122-11, Kisten Roberts (K) 115-11, Kassidy Trimble (MW) 109-10, Jordyne Lockhart (V) 96-7, Taylor Modesitt (Wor) 91-8.

Boys Division

100 – Mark Tucker (Wil) 14.77, Dean Bai (Gr) 14.81, Carter King (V) 14.84, Jordan Martin (Mad) 14.88, Cory Casto (K) 14.91, Izaia Nazelrod (B) 15.31.

200 – Cory Casto (K) 30.98, Julian Martin (Mad) 31.06, Dean Bai (Gr) 31.53, Franklin Angelos (WCC) 31.56, Jackson Dearth (L) 31.88, Mark Tucker (Will) 32.48.

400 – Sammy McCale (Gr) 1:10.44, Carter Reynolds (Cr) 1:14.59, Jackson Dearth (L) 1:15.14, Canyon Alkire (V) 1:15.41, Mason Rice (Mar) 1:17.36, Riley Street (E) 1:17.87.

800 – Bryson Singer (V) 2:42.09, Franklin Angelos (WCC) 2:50.13, Luke Santiago (B) 2:52.03, Terrance Biles (E) 2:54.47, Kevin Hancock (Wor) 2:56.50, Austin Watson (Mad) 2:58.72.

4x100 Relay – Vienna (Tyson Maze, Bryson Singer, Canyan Alkire, Carter King) 1:03.69, Madison 1:04.63, Emerson 1:05.31, Gihon 1:06.76, Mineral Wells 1:06.77, Jefferson 1:06.94.

Standing Long Jump – Jackson Dearth (L) 7-0, Bryson Singer (V) 6-9, Logan King (Mad) 6-9, Shane Foster (MW) 6-8, Cory Casto (K) 6-6, Riley Street (E) 6-6.

Softball Throw – Noah Dailey (K) 145-0, Carter King (V) 144-0, Kaleb Malone (Gi) 141-10, Zayne Ankrom (McK) 129-8, Aydan Edwards (Mad) 117-5, Cullen Miller (N) 109-8. 

2015 Track Schedule

(All meets start at 5 p.m. unless indicated)

April 23 - 11/12 Year-old Meet

May 4 - 9/10 Year-old Meet

May 7 - First Half County Championships

May 11 - Second Half County Championships

May 16 - Qualifier (12:30 p.m. start)

May 19 - District Meet

June 13 - State Youth Meet (PHS Stadium Field) time TBA

 

2015 Track Coaches Packet

Silhouette of runner winning race
  • Boys and girls age 9 thru 14
  • 6 meets per season:  4 elementary meets and 2 Youth Track & Field meets
  • Meets will be held at the Parkersburg High School
  • Each elementary may enter 1 girls team and 1 boys team
  • Each elementary may enter 1 participant in each event
  • Middle school participants may only enter the Youth meets
  • All meets begin at 5 pm and begin late April

For more information please contact Vickie at 304-424-7311 ext 201 or email to vmarshall@woodrecreation.com

DSC02643.JPG

2015 Track 9-10 Meet Results

2015 11-12 Track Meet Results

2015 Track Championship Results

Hershey Qualifier Results

District V

DSC02588.JPG
DSC02579.JPG
DSC02647.JPG