www.woodrecreation.com

Girls Elementary Basketball

Home
WCRC Adult Pickleball
About Us
Contact Us
Our Funders
Want to Get Involved?!
Programs
What's Happening Now!
Calendar
Staff

2018 WCRC Girls Elementary Basketball Champions
kanawha2018.JPG
Kanawha Lady Braves

2018 WCRC Girls Elementary Basketball Runners-Up
mineralwells2018.JPG
Mineral Wells Mustangs

2018 WCRC Girls Elementary Basketball Third Place
williamstown2018.JPG
Williamstown Fighting Jackets

2018 WCRC Girls Elementary Basketball Fourth Place
martin2018.JPG
Martin Lady Rams

2018girlsbkbbracketcomplete.jpg

 

WCRC Girls Elementary Basketball Tournament 
Final Results Nov. 8 at Jefferson Center 
Championship
Kanawha 17, Mineral Wells 12
Kanawha - Jaclynne Welch 2, Rylie Stull 5, Zoey Boyles 4, Ashley Reaser 4, Gracie Lively 2. 
Mineral Wells - Macie Forshey 2, Shyanne Hayes 1, Macy Singer 3, Allison Asbury 5, Auyner Joyce 1.

Third Place 
Williamstown 29, Martin 19 
Williamstown - Arissa Burt 6, Addisyn Kerby 10, Reagan Corbett 13. 
Martin - Hayley Bell 2, Makenzie Brick 1, Lucie Cline 12,Hay-Leah Hall 4.

WCRC Girls Elementary Basketball Tournament

Semifinal Results Nov. 7 at Jefferson Center

-

Kanawha 21, Williamstown 16

Kanawha -  Jaclynne Welch 4, Ashley Reaser 6, Gracie Lively 4, Rylie Stull 5, Zoey Boyles 2. Williamstown - Arissa Burt 2, Reagan Corbett 12, Madilyn Buttrey 2.

-

Mineral Wells 21, Martin 17

Mineral Wells - Shyanne Hays 7, Mcie Forshey 4, Macy Singer 4, Reagan Ward 2, Allison Asbury 4.

Martin - Lucie Cline 10, Makenzie Brick 4, Hay-Leah Hall 1, Hayley Bell 2. 

-

 Thursday, Nov. 8 Pairings

5:30 - 3rd Place Game: Williamstown (12-5) vs. Martin (13-4)

7:00 - 1st Place Game: Kanawha (16-1) vs. Mineral Wells (17-0)

-

 

WCRC Girls Elementary Basketball Tournament
Quarterfinal Results, Nov. 5
(at Jefferson Elementary Center)
-
Williamstown 22, Emerson 13
Williamstown – Arissa Burt 6, Addisyn Kerby 2, Reagan Corbett 11, Avie Sprouse 3.
Emerson – Bailey Ferrebee 3, Brooklyn Miller 2, Ava Delli-Gatti 1, Lauren Flanagan 4, Eden DeBord 1k Team 2 (Williamstown player scored for Emerson).
-
Kanawha 26, Jefferson 8
Kanawha – Jaclynn Welch 12, Zoey Boyles 2, Ashley Reaser 6, Gracie Lively 2, Rylie Stull 4.
Jeffferson – Daysha Hastings 3, Kay Kay Hester 5.
-
Mineral Wells 24, Vienna 11
Mineral Wells – Macie Forshey 12, Shyanne Hays 5, Reagan Ward 2, Macy Singer 3, Auyner Joyce 2.
Vienna – Karen Davis 2, Sophie Lott 9.
-
Martin 18, Madison 16
Martin – Makenzie Brick 4, Lucie Cline 10, Hay-Leah Hall 2, Isale Minear 2.
Madison – Brenan Harvey 6, Olivia Carpenter 4, Kennedy Porter 6.

WCRC  Girls Elementary Basketball Tournament

Nov. 1 Results at Jefferson Center

-

Martin 21, Greenmont 10

Martin - Lucie Cline 16, Mackenzie Brick 2, Hay-Leah Hall 3.

Greenmont - Kylee Maggiacomo 9, Sophia Moser 1.

-

Madison 23, Blennerhassett 8

Madison - Brenan Harvey 2, Kennedy Porter 6, Lexi Ratliff 6, Olivia Carpenter 7, Shianne Pose 2.

Blennerhassett - Kaitlyn McCartney 1, Leah Snyder 4, Addison Moon 3.

-

Vienna 26, Fairplains 14

Vienna - Sophie Lott 17, Maggie Ice 1, McKenna Mace 2, Karen Davis 2, Baylee Bostaph 2.

Fairplains - Emilee Owens 11, Alexy Petty 3.

-

Mineral Wells 22, Waverly 0

Mineral Wells - Macie Forshey 12, Regan Ward 2, Mace Singer 4, Allison Astbury 4.

-

WCRC Girls Elementary Basketball Tournament

Oct. 31 Results (at Jefferson Center)

Quarterfinals

Williamstown 14, Gihon 9

Williamstown - Anna Cosner 4, Arissa Burt 2, Addisyn Kerby 3, Reagan Corbett 4, Avie Sprouse 1.

Gihon - Payten Mackey 7, Callie Wigal 2.

Emerson 24, Criss 10

Emerson - Kayla Marlow 2, Bailey Ferrebee 2, Megan Roedersheimer 2, Ava Delli-Gatti 12, Lauren Flanagan 6.

Criss - Kenslee LeMasters 8, Kalianna Washington 2.

Jefferson 25, Franklin 18 OT

Jefferson - Kay Kay Hester 10, Lakin Barker 9, Olivia Kennerly 2, Daysha Hastings 4.

Franklin - Taelyn Richards 6, Emily Harlow 2, Kayla Rodriguez 6, Mya Baruwa 4.

Kanawha 24, Neale 7

Kanawha - Jaclynne Welch 4, Rylie Stull 2, Zoey Boyles 5, Ashley Reaser 4, Gracie Lively 9.

Neale - Cheyenne Stewart 1, Caylee Kaloko 3, Amya Nzalle 1, Amina Kaloko 2.    

  WCRC Girls Elementary 
Basketball Tournament
Oct. 29 First Round Results
(at Jefferson Center)
-
Neale 6, Worthington 0
Neale – Reagan Ashley 4, Caylee Kolako 2.
-
Criss 16, Park. Catholic 7
Criss – Kenslee LeMasters 8, Jazlynn Dowler 2, Alyssa Kelley 6.
Catholic – Frances Guice 7.
-
Blennerhassett 19, Lubeck 14
Blennerhassett – Kaitlyn McCartney 6, Anniya Powell 2, Leah Snyder 4, Addison Moon 7.
Lubeck – Lillie Hamilton 10, Haley Biddle 4.
-
Waverly 12, McKinley 3
Waverly – Addison Davis 4, Sophia Thomas 4, Shayle Montgomery 4.
McKinley – Bailey Oliver 3.

Final Regular Season Standings

# - School Wins-Losses

1 - Mineral Wells  14-0

2 - Kanawha        13-1

3 - Emerson        12-2

*4 - Madison       11-3

*5 - Martin          11-3

6 - Williamstown  10-4

7 - Jefferson         9-5

*8 - Vienna          8-6

*9 - Fairplains       8-6

*10 - Franklin       8-6

*11 - Gihon          7-7

*12 - Greenmont  7-7

*13 - Blennerhassett 5-9

*14 - Criss           5-9

15 - Worthington  4-10

*16 - McKinley     2-12

*17 - Waverly      2-12 

*18 - Neale          2-12

*19 - Park. Catholic 1-13

*20 - Lubeck        1-13

* - Tie-breaker procedure used with head-to-head, bonus points for wins by defeated opponent and then coin flip.

 

WCRC Girls Elementary Basketball

Oct. 25 Results

-

Mineral Wells 30, Madison 26 OT

Mineral Wells - Macy Singer  10, Macie Forshey 10, Shyanne Hays 8, Reagan Ward 2.

Madison - Brenan Harvey 13, Kennedy Porter 8, Olivia Carpenter 1, Karma Hedges 2, Shianne Posey 2.

-

Kanawha 32, P. Catholic 12

Kanawha - Gracie Lively 10, Jaclynne Welch 2, Zoey Boyles 10, Rylie Stull 4, Jayden Johnson 4, Breanna Bess 2.

Catholic - Frances Guice 8, Lillian Rice 2, Gabriela Bowersock 2.

-

Emerson 16 , Jefferson 12

Emerson -Lauren Flanagan 6, Brook Miller 2, Lilli Martinez 2, Bailey Ferrebee 2. Eden DeBord 4.

Jefferson - Lakin Barker 4, Kay Kay Hester 6, Olivia Kennerly 2.

-

Blennerhassett 17, Gihon 1

Blennerhassett -Kaitlyn McCartney 6, Anniya Powell 2, Leah Snyder 2, Caitlyn Headlee 2, Addison Moon 3, Amiya Powell 2.

Gihon - Sydney Hatcher 1.

 -

Williamstown 12, Vienna 10

Williamstown - Arissa Burt 2, Addisyn Kerby 6, Reagan Corbett 4.

Vienna - Maggice Ice 2, Sophie Lott 8.

-

Neale 15, Lubeck 2

Neale - Taleigha Sylvia 3, Amyah Nzalle 2, Cheyanne Stewart 4, Reagan Ashley 4, Amina Kaloka 2.

Lubeck - Lillie Hamilton 2.

 

WCRC Girls Elementary Basketball

Oct. 24 Results

-

Franklin 8, Waverly 4

Franklin – Taelyn Richards 8.

Waverly – Shayle Montgomery 4.

-

Fairplains 23, McKinley 4

Fairplains – Emilee Owens 18, Laiken Byers 1, Chelsie Lewis 4.

McKinley – Bailey Oliver 2, Braelyn Miller 2.

-

Worthington 10, Criss 5

Worthington – Ellie Kinnison 2, Natalee Saling 6, Sophia Corbin 2.

Criss – Kenslee LeMasters 4, Alyssa Kelley 1.

-

Vienna 19, Gihon 4

Vienna – Karen Davis 2, Kalea Phillips 2, Sophie Lott 11, Aubrie Kendall 2, Regan Rauh 2.

Gihon – Hailey Arbogast 2, Ella Lochary 2.

-

Williamstown 16, Madison 13

Williamstown – Kylie Sprouse 2, Addisyn Kerby 8, Reagan Corbett 6.

Madison – Brenan Harvey 5, Karma Hedges 2, Shianne Posey 2, Olivia Carpenter 2, Kennedy Porter 2.

-

Martin 22, Greenmont 15

Martin – Lucie Cline 16, Hay-Leah Hall 6.

Greenmont – Kylee Maggiacomo 8, Kendall Kimes 2, Brynn Frye 2, Mariah Garrett 2, Natalie Coffman 1.

 

 

 

WCRC Girls Elementary Basketball

Oct. 23 Results

-

Worthington 18,  P. Catholic 11

Worthington - Natalie Sailing 8, Sophia Corbin 6, Addison Fluharty 4.

Catholic - Francis Guice 9,  Kyra Smith. 2

-

Fairplains 27, Franklin 13

Fairplains – Alexy Petty 2, Emilee Owens 25.

Franklin – Kayla Rodriguez 1, Alexis Smith 2, Emily Harlow 4, Madison Backus 6.

-

Mineral Wells 32, Emerson 20

Mineral Wells – Auyner Joyce 6, Shyanne Hays 12, Macy Singer 4, Macie Forshey 10.

Emerson – Bailey Ferrebee 5,  Lauren Flanagan 11, Eden DeBord 4.

-

Blennerhassett 19, Lubeck 10

Blennerhassett – Kaitlyn McCartney 6, Anniya Powell 4, Amiya Powell 4, Leah Snyder 3, Addison Moon 2.

Lubeck – Haley Biddle 6, Lillie Hamilton 4.

-

Kanawha 28, Waverly 4

Kanawha – Gracie Lively 5, Jaclynne Welch 6, Rylie Stull 4, Ashley Reaser 8, Breanna Bess 2, Jayden Johnson 2, Wraith Holt 1.

Waverly – Shayle Montgomery 4.

-

Jefferson 13, Neale 9

Jefferson – Kay Kay Hester 10, Daysha Hastings 2, Lakin Barker 1.

Neale – TaLeigha Sylvia 2, Bella Oldham 1, Reagan Ashley 4, Amina Kaloko 2.

 

 

 

 

WCRC Girls Elementary Basketball

Oct. 22 Results

-

Madison 24, Emerson 19

Madison - Brenan Harvey 12, Shianne Posey 3, Olivia Carpenter 4, Kennedy Porter 5.

Emerson - Lilly Martinez 2, Bailey Ferrebee 3, Ava Delli-Gatti 8, Eden DeBord 6.

-

Mineral Wells 23, Neale 4

Mineral Wells - Shyanne Hays 13, Macy Singer 4, Macie Forshey 2, Allison Asbury 2, Auyner Joyce 2.

Neale - Bella Oldham 2, Cheyanne Stewart 2.

-

Criss 12, Greenmont 5

Criss – Kenslee LeMasters 6, Jazlynn Dowler 4, Alyssa Kelley 2.

Greenmont – Kylee Maggiacomo 2, Kendall Kimes 2, Chloe Gribble 1.

-

Martin 25, McKinley 8

Martin – Lucie Cline 15, Makenzie Brick 8, Hay-Leah Hall 2.

McKinley – KurTeace Allen 2, Alysia Fonner 2, Bailey Oliver 2, Braelynn Miller 2.

-

Williamstown 29, Gihon 6

Williamstown – Makaela Bandy 2, Madilyn Buttrey 2, Arissa Burt 2, Addisyn Kerby 4, Reagan Corbett13, Madison Henderson 4, Avie Sprouse 2.

Gihon  – Peyton Mackey 6.

-

Vienna 22, Lubeck 6

Vienna – Karen Davis 4, Sophie Lott 16, Regan Rauh 2.

Lubeck – Alaina Knapp 2, Kenzi Lucas 4.

  

 

WCRC Girls Elementary Basketball

Oct. 17 Results

-

Madison 22, Franklin 11

Madison - Lexi Ratliff 6, Brenan Harvey 6, Karma Hedges 2, Olivia Carpenter 4, Kennedy Porter 4.
Franklin - Taylin Richards 5, Kayla Rodriguez 2, Emily Harlow 4.

-

Fairplains 20, Waverly 11

Fairplains – Emilee Owens 20.

Waverly – Sophia Thomas 4, Addison Davis 3, Shayle Montgomery 4.

-

Kanawha 17, Worthington 6

Kanawha – Jaclynne Welch 2, Zoey Boyles 2, Rylie Stull 4, Jayden Johnson 2, Ashley Reaser 5, Chelsey Brannan 2.

Worthington – Mia Butterfield 2, Natalee Saling 2, Addison Fluharty 2.

-

Jefferson 23, Blennerhassett 17

Jefferson – Lakin Barker 12, Kay Kay Hester 6, Daysha Hastings 3, Elaina Johnson 2.

Blennerhassett – Kaitlyn McCartney 2, Anniyah Powell 4, Leah Snyder 1, Amiyah Powell 2, Addison Moon 8.

-

Greenmont 22, Park. Catholic 8

Greenmont – Natalie Cuffman 4, Kylee Maggiacomo 12, Kendall Kimes 4, Chloe Gribble 2.

Catholic – Frances Guice 8.

-

Criss 14, McKinley 6

Criss – Kenslee LeMasters 8, Lakyn Brown 2, Jazlynn Dowler 2, Sophia Isaacs 2.

McKinley – Alysia Fonner 2, Braelyn Miller 4.

 

 

 

WCRC Girls Elementary Basketball

Oct. 16 Results

-

Mineral Wells  39, Blennerhassett 3

Mineral Wells - Macy Singer 13, Shyanne Hays 12, Macie Forshey 10, Auyner Joyce 2, Dakota Wells 2.

Blennerhassett - Kaitlyn McCartney 2, Addison Moon 1.

-

Jefferson 15, Vienna 10

Jefferson – Lakin Barker 5, Kay Kay Hester 10.

Vienna – Sophie Lott 8, Maggie Ice 2.

-

Madison 26, Neale 8
Madison - Lexi Ratliff 4, Lillian Blair 4, Karma Hedges 2, Chloe Mulligan 2, Olivia Carpenter 6, Kennedy Porter 6, Aubrey Welch 2.
Neale - Amyah Nzalle 1, Bella Oldham 3, Stella Davis 4.

-

Emerson 21, Williamstown 15

Emerson – Bailey Ferrebee 4, Brooklyn Miller 1, Ava Delli-Gatti 10, Lauren Flanagan 4, Eden DeBord 2.

Williamstown – Reagan Corbett 9, Arissa Burt4, Addisyn Kerby 2.

-

Gihon 23, Lubeck 9

Gihon – Payten Mackey 17, Hailey Arbogast 4, Callie Wigal 2.

Lubeck – Lillie Hamilton 6, Haley Biddle 2, Sophie Hall 1.

-

Kanawha 33, Fairplains 15

Kanawha – Gracie Lively,4 Jaclynne Welch 4, Zoey Boyles 6, Wraith Holt4, Rylie Stull 4, Jayden Johnson 4.Breanna Bess 2, Veronica Cassidy 2.

Fairplains – Athena Stack 2, Emilee Owens 13.

 

 

WCRC Girls Elementary Basketball

Oct. 15 Results

-

Park. Catholic 16, McKinley 14 OT

Catholic – Frances Guice 9, Lillian Rice 2, Gabriela Bowersock 3, Kyra Smith 2.

McKinley – KurTeace Allen 6, Bailey Oliver 6, Braelyn Miller 2.

-

Greenmont 21, Worthington 11

Greenmont – Kylee Maggiacomo 11, Natalie Coffman 2, Kendall Kimes 4, Brynn Frye 2, Malia Williams 2.

Worthington – Ellie Kinnison 5, Sophia Corbin 6.

-

Franklin 18, Criss 5

Franklin – Taylin Richards 10, Kayla Rodriguez 2, Emily Harlow 2, Madison Backus 2, Natalie Parsons 2.

Criss – Kenslee LeMasters 5.

-

Martin 19, Waverly 8

Martin – Lucie Cline 11, Makenzie Brick 4, Hay-Leah Hall 2, Hayley Bell 2.

Waverly – Addison Davis 6, Shayle Montgomery 2.

 

 

WCRC Girls Elementary Basketball

Oct. 11 Results

-

Mineral Wells 35, Vienna 10

Mineral Wells – Reagan Ward 8, Allison Asbury 8, Shyanne Hays 7, Macy Singer 6, Auyner Joyce 2, Addison Smith 2, Macie Forshey 2.

Vienna – Sophie Lott 8, Lilly Pfeifer 2.

-

Williamstown 17, Lubeck 5

Williamtown – Madilyn Buttrey 1, Ava Sprouse 1, Anna Cosner 2, Addisyn Kerby 6, Reagan Corbett 7.

Lubeck – Kenzi Lucas 1, Lillie Hamilton 2, Haley Biddle 2.

-

Criss 8, Waverly 6

Criss – Kenslee LeMasters 2, Sophia Isaacs 4, Alyssa Kelley 2.

Waverly – Addison Davis 2, Shayle Montgomery 4.

-

Madison 30, Blennerhassett 12

Madison – Lexi Ratliff 6, Brenan Harvey 14, Olivia Carpenter 2, Kennedy Porter 4, Shianne Posey 4.

Blennerhassett – Caitlyn Headlee 4, Kaitlyn McCartney 6, Anniya Powell 2.

-

Kanawha 22, Greenmont 14

Kanawha – Gracie Lively 2, Jaclynne Welch 10, Zoey Boyles 6, Rylie Stull 4.

Greenmont - Kylee Maggiacomo 2, Kendall Kimes 4, Chloe Gribble 6, Mariah Garrett 2.

-

Gihon 22, Jefferson 19

Gihon – Payten Mackey 20, Hailey Arbogast 2.

Jefferson – Kay Kay Hester 13, Lakin Barker 6.

 

 

 

WCRC Girls Elementary Basketball

Oct. 10 Results

-

Emerson 21, Neale 0

Emerson – Bailey Ferrebee 4, Ava Delli-Gatti 2, Lauren Flanagan 11, Eden DeBord 4.

-

Martin 20, Fairplains 10

Martin – Lucie Cline 12, Hayley Bell 6, Hay-leah Hall 2.

Fairplains – Emilee Owens 8, Larissa Burks 2.

-

McKinley 14, Worthington 10

McKinley – KurTeace Allen 6, Alysia Fonner 2, Bailey Oliver 4, Braelyn Miller 2.

Worthington – Ellie Kinnison 5, Natalee Saling 3, Sophia Corbin 2.

-

Franklin 18, Park. Catholic 6

Franklin – Madison Backus 4, Emily Harlow 4, Taylin Richards 10.

Catholic – Frances Guice 6.

 

WCRC Girls Elementary Basketball

Oct. 9 Results

-

Williamstown 22, Neale 6

Williamstown – Arissa Burt 4, Addisyn Kerby 6, Reagan Corbett 6, Madilyn Buttrey 2, Anna Cosner 2, Kylie Sprouse 2.

Neale – Cheyenne Stewart 2, Reagan Ashley 1, TaLeigha Sylvia 2, Amyah Nzalle 1.

-

Madison 26, Vienna 12

Madison – Brenan Harvey 6, Kennedy Porter 4, Posey 3, Ratliff 5, Carpenter 8.

Vienna – Sophie Lott 12.

-

Jefferson 18, Lubeck 8

Jefferson – Lakin Barker 6, Daysha Hastings 2, Kay Kay Hester 8, Olivia Kennerly 2.

Lubeck – Lillie Hamilton 2, Haley Biddle 2, Alaina Knapp 2, Kiley Small 2.

-

Mineral Wells 31, Gihon 3

Mineral Wells – Shyanne Hays 16, Macy Singer 13, Jaiden Vargas 2.

Gihon – Alyssa VanFossen 2, Payten Mackey 1.

-

Emerson 28, Blennerhassett 5

Emerson – Emma Miller 2, Lilli Martinez 2, Bailey Ferrebee 6, Ava Delli-Gatti 4, Savannah Martin 2, Lauren Flanagan 4, Peyton Rogers 4, Eden DeBord 4.

Blennerhassett – Isabel Hardy 2, Caitlyn Headlee 1, Kaitlyn McCartney 2.

-

Kanawha 28, Martin 11

Kanawha – Gracie Lively 2, Jaclynn Welch 6, Zoey Boyles 8, Wraith Holt 4, Rylie Stull 6, Chelsey Brannan 2.

Martin – Lucie Cline 4, Lilly Fluharty 4, Hay-leah Hall 3.

 

WCRC Girls Elementary Basketball

Oct. 8 Results

-

Franklin 11, Worthington 10

Franklin – Mya Baruwa 3, Emily Narlow 2, Taylin Richards 6.

Worthington – Ellie Kinnison 4, Natalie Saling 2, Addison Fluharty 4.

-

Waverly 23, Park. Catholic 11

Waverly – Addison Davis 8, Shayle Montgomery 11, Alexis Stephens 2, Sophia Perkins 2.

Catholic – Frances Guice 9, Aubree Conzo 2.

-

Greenmont 13, McKinley 9

Greenmont – Natalie Coffman 5, Klee Maggiacomo 4, Sophia Moser 2, Kendall Kimes 2.

McKinley – Braelyn Oliver 4, Braelyn Miller 4, KurTeace Allen 1.

-

Criss 12, Fairplains 4

Criss – Kenslee LeMasters 2, Jazlynn Dowler 2, Sophia Isaacs 1, Alyssa Kelley 7.

Fairplains – Emilee Owens 4.

 

 

 

WCRC Girls Elementary Basketball

Oct. 4 Results

-

Blennerhassett 20, Neale 8

Blennerhassett – Caitlyn Headlee 2, Addison Moon 10, Kaitlyn McCartney 4, Anniya Powell 2, Leah Snyder 2.

Neale – Talaigha Sylvia 2, Amyah Nzalle 4, Amina Kaloko 2.

-

Williamstown 13, Jefferson 10

Williamstown – Gracie Montgomery 2, Reagan Corbett 7, Avie Sprouse 4.

Jefferson – Kay Kay Hester 5, Lakin Barker 3, Olivia Kennerly 2.

-

Martin 21, Criss 6

Martin – Lucie Cline 12, Hay-Leah Hall 7, Makenzie Brick 2.

Criss – Kenslee LeMasters 6.

-

Waverly 14, Worthington 12

Waverly – Addison Davis 8, Shayle Montgomery 2, Alexis Stephens 4.

Worthington – Ellie Kinnison 4, Natalie Saling 2, Addison Fluharty 4, Slophia Corbin 2.

-

Franklin 20, Greenmont 10

Franklin – Taylin Richards 12, Mya Baruwa 3, Karli Short 2, Emily Harlow 3.

Greenmont – Natalie Coffman 9, Sophia Moser 1.

-

Fairplains 27, Park. Catholic 6

Fairplains – Chelsie Lewis 2, Emilee Owens 19, Alexy Petty 6.

Catholic – Frances Guice 4, Gabby Bowersock 2.

 

 

WCRC Girls Elementary Basketball

Oct. 3 Results

-

Madison 26, Gihon 16
Madison - Lexi Ratliff 8, Brenan Harvey 14, Shianne Posey 2, Kennedy Porter 2.
Gihon -Payten Mackey 10, Hailey Arbogast 4, Callie Wigal 2.

-

Kanawha 24, McKinley 18

Kanawha – Gracie Lively 8, Ashley Reaser 8, Rylie Stull 6, Jaclynne Welch 2.

McKinley – Braelyn Miller 4, Aaliyah Brookover 2, Bailey Oliver 4, Taylor Gray 4, KurTeace Allen 4.

-

Mineral Wells 34, Lubeck 4

Mineral Wells – Shyanne Hays 14, Macy Singer 10, Auyner Joyce 2, Macie Forshey 6, Mary Stout 2.

Lubeck – Lilly Hamilton 1, Kiley Small 1, Kenzi Lucas 2.

-

Emerson 33, Vienna 9

Emerson – Tess Roedersheimer 2, Bailey Ferrebee 8, Brooklyn Miller 4, Ava Delli-Gatti 9, Lauren Flanagan 6, Eden DeBord 4.

Vienna – Sophie Lott 7, Maggie Ice 2.

 

 

WCRC Girls Elementary Basketball

Oct. 2 Results

-

Martin 22, Park. Catholic 4

Martin – Lucie Cline 16, Makenzie Brick 2, Iselie Linear 2, Lilly Fluharty 2.

Catholic – Frances Guice 4.

-

Franklin 13, McKinley 8

Franklin – Madison Backus 2, Alexis Smith 2, Mya Baruwa 6, Taylin Richards 3.

McKinley – Alysia Fonner 4, Bailey Oliver 4.

-

Greenmont 14, Waverly 2

Greenmont – Natalie Coffman8, Kendall Kimes 2, Sophia Moser 2, Malia Williams 2,

Waverly – Shayle Montgomery 2.

-

Fairplains 17, Worthington 8

Fairplains – Emilee Owens 13, Alexy Petty 2, Destiny Speece 2.

Worthington – Ellie Kinnison 6, Sophia Corbin 2.

 

 

 

WCRC Girls Elementary Basketball

Oct. 1 Results

-

Mineral Wells 26,  Jefferson 14

Mineral Wells - Macy Singer 7, Macie Forshey 7, Allison Asbury 6, Shyanne Hays 4 , Auyner Joyce 2.

Jefferson - Kay Kay Hester 10, Lakin Barker 2, Jessalynn Nelson 2.

-

Madison 32, Lubeck  10
Madison - Brenan Harvey 12, Shianne Posey 2, Lexie Stevens 2, Chloe Mulligan 2, Olivia Carpenter 2, Kennedy Porter 10, Aubrey Welch 2.
Lubeck - Lillie Hamilton 6, Gabriela Lemus 4.
-

Vienna 14, Neale 6

Vienna 14 – Maggie Ice 4, Sophie Lott 8, Lily Farinash 2.

Neale 6 – Reagan Ashley 2, Amyah Nzalle 4.

-

Kanawha 37, Criss 4

Kanawha – Gracie Lively 6, Jaclynne Welch 8, Zoey Boyles 6, Rylie Stull 6, Ashley Reaser 3, Brenna Bess 2, Veronica Cassidy 4, Winteny Varner 2.

Criss – Kenslee LeMasters 2, Lakyn Brown 2.

-

Emerson 27, Gihon 5

Emerson – Bailey Ferrebee 4, Ava Delli-Gatti 6, Lauren Flanagan 11, Eden DeBord 6.

Gihon – Sydney Hatcher 1, Hailey Arbogast 2, Shannah Caplinger 2.

-

Williamstown 19, Blennerhassett 5

Williamstown – Addison Kerby 2, Reagan Corbett 11, Arissa Burt 4, Gracie Montgomery 2.

Blennerhassett – Caitlyn Headlee 2, Amiya Powell 2, Anniya Powell 1.

 

 

WCRC Girls Elementary Basketball

Sept. 27 Results

-

Vienna 14, Blennerhassett 9

Vienna – Sophie Lott 12, Baylee Bostaph 2.

Blennerhassett – Addison Moon 4, Anniya Powell 3, Caitlyn Headlee 2.

-

Criss 14, P. Catholic 10

Criss – Kenslee LeMasters 14.

Catholic – Frances Guice 8, Gabby Bowersock 2.

-

Fairplains 16, Greenmont 10

Fairplains – Chelsie Lewis 2, Emilee Owens 14.

Greenmont – Natalie Coffman 8, Kylee Maggiacomo 2.

-

Madison 29, Jefferson 10

Madison – Lexi Ratliff 3, Brenan Harvey 6, Karma Hedges 2, Olivia Carpenter 6, Kennedy Porter 8, Aubrey Welch 4.

Jefferson – Lakin Barker 4, Daysha Hastings 1, Kay Kay Hester 2, Olivia Kennerly 3.

-

Martin 22, Worthington 16

Martin – Lucie Cline 14, McKensie Brick 4, Hay-Leah Hall 2, Lilly Fluharty 2.

Worthington – Addison Fluharty 6, Natalee Saling 6, Lilly Lowther 4.

-

McKinley 10, Waverly 1

McKinley – Kur-Teace Allen 6, Bailey Oliver 4.

Waverly – Addison Davis 1.

 

 

WCRC Girls Elementary Basketball

Sept. 26 Results

-

Mineral Wells 22, Williamstown 5

Mineral Wells - Shyanne Hays 12, Macy Singer 10, Macie Forshey 2.

Williamstown - Addisyn Kerby 3, Madilyn Buttrey 2.

-

Gihon 14, Neale 6

Gihon – Payten Mackey 10, Hailey Arbogast 4.

Neale – TaLeigha Sylvia 2, Saige Ashcroft 2, Amina Kaloko 2.

-

Emerson 35, Lubeck 6

Emerson – Lilly Martinez 2, Ava Delli-Gatti 8, Lauren Flanagan 8, Edna DeBord 10, Tess Roedersheimer 4, Bailey Ferrebee 4, Isabella Bowman 2.

Lubeck – Kiley Small 1, Haley Biddle 5.

-

Kanawha 20, Franklin 6

Kanawha – Gracie Lively 2, Jaclynne Welch 6, Rylie Stull 2, Ashley Reaser 8, Breanna Bess 2.

Franklin – Madison Backus 4, Kayla Rodriguez 2.

 

WCRC Girls Elementary Basketball

Sept. 25 Results

-

Madison 35, Waverly 16
Madison - Lexi Ratliff 3, Brenan Harvey 12, Arielle Barker 2, Karma Hedges 4, Shianne Posey 4, Olivia Carpenter 4, Kennedy Porter 6.
Waverly - Addison Davis 4, Shayle Montgomery 8, Sophia Thomas 4.

-

Vienna 22, P. Catholic 7

Vienna – Sophie Lott 10, Lily Farinash 4, Baylee Bostaph 2, Karen Davis 2, McKenna Mace 2, Maggie Ice 2.

Catholic – Frances Guice 5, Gabby Bowersock 2.

-

Emerson 37, Fairplains 12

Emerson – Ava Delli-Gatti 6, Lauren Flanagan 19, Lilli Martinez 2, Bailey Ferrebee 6, Eden DeBord 4.

Fairplains – Emilee Owens 12.

-

Gihon 14, Worthington 3

Gihon – Payten Mackey 8, Sydney Hatcher 2, Hailey Arbogast 2, Izzy Deguzman 2.

Worthington – Sophia Corbin 2, Ellie Kinnison 1.

 

 

WCRC Girls Elementary Basketball

Sept. 24 results

-

Mineral Wells 36, Franklin 8

Mineral Wells – Shyanne Hays 12, Macy Singer 10, Reagan Ward 6, Kylee Litton 2, Allison Asbury 2, Auyner Joyce 2, Mary Stout 2.

Franklin – Kayla Rodriguez 3, Mya Baruwa 2, Natalie Parsons 2, Kali Daniels 1.

-

Blennerhassett 18, Criss 14 OT

Blennerhassett – Kaitlyn McCartney 4, Amiya Powell 2, Anniya Powell 8, Addison Moon 2, Caitlyn Headlee 2.

Criss – Kenslee LeMasters 8, Jazlynn Dowler 4, Alyssa Kelley 2.

-

Martin 14, Neale 10

Martin – Lucie Cline 10, Hayley Bell 4.

Neale – Reagan Ashley 2, Amina Kaloko 2, Cheyanna Stewart 2, Amyah Nzalle 2, Taleigha Sylvia 2.

-

Kanawha 30, Williamstown 9

Kanawha – Gracie Lively 2, Jaclynne Welch 12, Zoey Boyles 10, Rylie Stull 6.

Williamstown – Arissa Burt 6, Addisyn Kerby 2, Reagan Corbett 1.

-

Greenmont 14, Lubeck 6

Greenmont – Natalie Coffman 2, Kylee Maggiacomo 8, Kendall Kimes 2, Alyssa Daugherty 2.

Lubeck – Lillie Hamilton 4, Kenzi Lucas 2.

-

Jefferson 20, McKinley 9

Jefferson – Lakin Barker 8, Dasha Hastings 4, Kay Kay Hester 6, Olivia Kennerly 2.

McKinley – KurTeace Allen 2, Bailey Oliver 2, Braelyn Miller 5.

 

 

WCRC Girls Elementary Basketball

Sept. 20 Results

-

Madison  20, Worthington  2
Madison Scoring -Lexi Ratliff 2, Brenan Harvey 6, Lillian Blair 4, Karma Hedges 4, Shianne Posey 2, Olivia Carpenter 2
Worthington - Mia Butterfield 2

-

Jefferson 28, Criss 16

Jefferson – Lakin Barker 8, Dasha Hastings 5, Kay Kay Hester 9, Olivia Kennerly 4, Jessalynn Nelson 2.

Criss – Kenslee LeMasters 12, Shailah Rogers 2, Jazlynn Dowler 2.

-

Gihon 21, Fairplains 13

Gihon – Payten Mackey 11, Hailey Arbogast 8, Izzy Deguzman 1.

Fairplains – Emilee Owens 8, Larissa Burke 4, Chelsie Lewis 1.

-

Emerson 25, Greenmont 10

Emerson – Bailey Ferrebee 4, Ava Delli-Gatti 8, Lauren Flanagan 8, Eden DeBord 5.

Greenmont – Brynn Frye 2, Lylee Maggiacomo 8.

 

WCRC Girls Elementary Basketball

(Sept. 19 Results)

-

Neale 8, McKinley 5

Neale – Reagan Ashley 4, Cheyanna Stanley 2, Talaiyah Sylvia 2.

McKinley – Alysia Fonner 2, Braelyn Miller 3.

-

Williamstown 24, P. Catholic 7

Williamstown – Reagan Corbett 6, Arissa Burt 4, Kylie Sprouse 2, Anna Cosner 2, Elli Hanlon 2, Corell Reck 2. Kaylyn Emigh 4, Makaela Bandy 2.

Catholic – Frances Guice 2, Audrey Smith 5.

-

Vienna 18, Waverly 6

Vienna – Sophie Lott 15, McKenna Mace 3.

Waverly – Shayle Montgomery 6.

-

Franklin 17, Blennerhassett 15

Franklin – Taylin Richards 15, Emily Harlow 2.

Blennerhassett – Kaitlhn McCartney 7, Anniya Powell 2, Addison Moon 6.

-

Mineral Wells 13, Kanawha 12

Mineral Wells – Shyanne Hays 7, Macy Singer 2, Reagan Ward 2, Allison Asbury 2.

Kanawha – Zoey Boyles 4, Rylie Stull 3, Wraith Holt 2, Ashley Reaser 2, Gracie Lively 1.

 

-

Martin 18, Lubeck 14

Martin - Lucie Cline 12, Makenzie Brick 2, Hay-leah Hall 2, Hayley Bell 2.

Lubeck - Lillie Hamilton 8, Alaina Knapp 2, Kiley Small 4.

 


 

WCRC Girls Elementary Basketball

Sept. 18 Results

-

Blennerhassett 6, McKinley 2

Blennerhassett – Kaitlyn McCartney 2, Anniya Powell 2, Leah Snyder 2.

McKinley – Bailey Oliver 2.

-

Mineral Wells 26, Criss 4

Mineral Wells – Shyanne Hays 8, Macy Singer 8, Macie Forshey 4, Allison Asbury 6.

Criss – Kenslee LeMasters 2.

-

Franklin 16, Williamstown 13

Franklin – Taylin Richards 10, Kayla Rodriguez 2, Emily Harlow 2, Madison Backus 2.

Williamstown – Kylie Sprouse 2, Addison Kerby 6, Reagan Corbett 5.

-

Kanawha 29, Vienna 15

Kanawha – Gracie Lively 2, Jaclynne Welch 4, Zoey Boyles 10, Wraith Holt 2,

Rylie Stull 4, Ashley Reeser 7.

Vienna – Sophie Lott 15.

 

 

WCRC Girls Elementary Basketball

Sept. 17 Results

-   

Jefferson 18, Martin 14

Jefferson – Lakin Barker 8, KayKay Hester 6, Olivia Kennerly 4.

Martin – Lucie Cline 10, Kay-Leah Hall 4.

-  

Madison 28, Park. Catholic 4

Madison – Lillian Blair 2, Shianne Posey 2, Olivia Carpenter 2, Brenan Harvey 10, Kennedy Porter 6, Karma Hedges 4, Adrian Hendershot 2.

Catholic – Frances Guice 4.

-

Greenmont 20, Neale 9

Greenmont – Natalie Coffman 4, Kylee Maggiacomo 6, Sophia Moser 2, Kendall Kimes 8.

Neale – Amyah Nzalle 2, Reagan Ashley 6, Amina Kaloko 1.

-

Gihon 22, Waverly 6

Gihon – Payten Mackey 16, Shannah Caplinger 2, Hailey Arbogast 2, Alyssa Vanfossen 2.

Waverly – Shayle Montgomery 2, Addison Davis 2, Skylar Hart 2.

-

Fairplains 16, Lubeck 10

Fairplains – Trinity Hardman 2, Emilee Owens 14.

Lubeck – Lillie Hamilton 8, Kyra Bell 2.

-

Emerson 38, Worthington 4

Emerson – Emma Miller 2, Lilly Martinez 4, Bailey Ferrebee 4, Meg Roedersheimer 2, Ava Delli-Gatti 10, Lauren Flanagan 10, Peyton Rogers 2, Eden DeBord 4.

Worthington – Sophia Corbin 2, Mia Butterfield 2.


 

WCRC Girls Elementary Basketball

Sept. 13

-

Mineral Wells 31, McKinley 5

Mineral Wells – Shyanne Hays 11, Allison Asbury 8, Reagan Ward 6, Macy Singer 2, Maci Forshey 2.

McKinley – KurTeace Allen 4, Braelyn Miller 1.

-

Vienna 12, Franklin 11

Vienna – Sophie Lott 12.

Franklin – Taelyn Richards 5, Mya Baruwa 4, Kayla Rodriguez 2.

-

Williamstown 30, Criss 15

Williamstown – Madilyn Buttrey 4,Anna Cosner 10, Addisyn Kerby 4, Lauren Deem 4, Reagan Corbett 4, Makaela Bandy 2, team 2.

Criss – Kenslee LeMasters 11, Sophia Isaacs 2, Shailah Rogers 2.

-

Kanawha  29, Madison 16

Kanawha – Jaclynne Welch 8, Zoey Boyles 8, Wrait Holt 2, Rylie Stull 7, Ashley Reaser 4,

Madison – Olivia Carpenter 4, Brenan Harvey 4, Kennedy Porter. Aubrey Welch 2, Shianne Posey 2, Lexi Ratliff 1.

-

Fairplains 28, Neale 13

-

Fairplains – Larisa Burke 2, Emilee Owens 26.

Neale – Amina Kaloka 2, Reagan Ashley 4, Amya Nzalle 4, TaLeigha Sylvia 3.

-

Jefferson 24, Greenmont 17

 Jefferson - Lakin Barker 9, KayKay Hester 8, Daysha Hastings 7.
Greenmont - Natalie Coffman 3, Kylee Maggiocomma 2, Kendall Kimes 6, Sophia Moser 6.

 

WCRC Girls Elementary Basketball

Sept. 12 Results

-

Gihon 18, P. Catholic 8

Gihon – Payton Mackey 12, Hailey Arbogast 2, Alyssa Vanfossen 2, Izzy Deguzman 2.

Catholic – Frances Guice 8.

-

Martin 19, Blennerhassett  7

Martin – Lucie Cline 8Makenzie Brick 6, Hay-leah Hall 4, Iselie Minear 1.

Blennerhassett – Anniya Powell 5, Camryn McLain 2.

-

Worthington 10, Lubeck 6

Worthington – Addison Fluharty 4, Ellie Kinnison 2, Natallee Saling 4.

Lubeck – Lillie Hamilton 4, Haley Biddle 2.

-

Emerson 46, Waverly 10

Emerson – Kayla Marlow 4, Bailey Ferrebee 8, Emma Miller 2, Ava Delli-Gatti 8, Savannah Martin 4, Lauren Flanagan 14, Peyton Rogers 2, Eden DeBord 4.

Waverly – Addison Davis 2, Shayle Montgomery 8.

-

Today’s Schedule (Sept. 13)

Kanawha – 4:30 Mineral Wells vs. McKinley, 5:30 Madison vs. Kanawha

Williamstown – 4:30 Vienna vs. Franklin, 5:30 Criss vs. Williamstown

Neale – 4:30 Jefferson vs. Greenmont, 5:30 Fairplains vs. Neale

 

WCRC Girls Elementary Basketball

Sept. 11 Results

-

Williamstown 34, McKinley 5

Williamstown – Makaela Bandy 1, Anna Cosner 2, Arissa Burt 5, Gracie Montgomery 4, Reagan Corbett 17, Madison Henderson 2, Elli Hanlon 2, Avie Sprouse 1.

McKinley – Alysia Fonner 2, Braelyn Miller 3.

-

Vienna 26, Criss 10

Vienna – Sophie Lott 18, Aubrie Kendall 2, Maggie Ice 2, McKenna Mace 4.

Criss – Kenslee LeMasters 8, Alyssa Kelley 2.

-

Kanawha 22, Gihon 6

Kanawha – Zoey Boyles 4, Rylie Stull10, Breanna Bess 2, Chelsey Brannon 2, Jaclynne Welch 4.

Gihon – Lilly Traugh 2, Alyssa Vanfossen 2, Payton Mackey 2.

-

Martin 18, Franklin 13

Martin - Lucie Cline 18.
Franklin - Taylin Richards 2, Kayla Rodriguez 2, Mya Baruwa 5, Madison Backus 2, Natalie Parsons 2.

-

WCRC Girls Elementary Basketball

Sept. 10 Results

-

Lubeck 14, Waverly 9

Lubeck – Haley Biddle 2, Lillie Hamilton 8, Alaina Knapp 2, Gabriela Lemus 2.

Waverly – Addison Davis 5, Shayle Montgomery 4.

-

Mineral Wells 29, Martin 10

Mineral Wells – Shyanne Hays 7, Macy Singer 7, Auyner Joyce 6, Maci Forshey  4, Allison Asbury 2, Kylee Litton 2, Reagan Ward 1.

Martin – Lucie Cline 10.

-

Worthington 12, Neale 8

Worthington – Addison Fluharty 2, Ellie Kinnison 6, Kendra Richards 2, Noel Dooley 2.

Neale – Reagan Ashley 6, Cheyenne Stewart 2.

-

Emerson 38, P. Catholic 6

Emerson – Ava Delli-Gatti 12, Bailey Ferrebee 6, Brooklyn Miller 2, Lauren Flanagan 2, Eden DeBord 8, Tess Roedersheimer 2, Lilly Martinez 2, Meg Roedersheimer 2, Isabella Bowman 2.

Catholic – Frances Guice 6.

-

Greenmont 10, Blennerhassett 9

Greenmont – Natalie Coffman 8, Kylee Maggiacomo 2.

Blennerhassett – Caitlyn Headlee 4, Kaitlyn McCartney 1, Anniya Powell 4.

-

Jefferson 22, Fairplains 21

Jefferson – KayKay Hester 12, Dasha Hastings 6, Lakin Barker 4.

Fairplains – Emilee Owens 19, Alexy Petty 2.

 

--


 
2018 Wood County Girls Elementary Basketball Schedule (Revised)
Sept. 10  TimeSite
Worthington vsNeale 4:30Emerson
Park. Catholic vsEmerson5:30Emerson
Greenmont vsBlennerhassett4:30Lubeck
Waverly vsLubeck 5:30Lubeck
Fairplains vsJefferson 4:30Mineral Wells
Martin vsMineral Wells 5:30Mineral Wells
Sept. 11    
McKinley vsWilliamstown4:30Criss
Vienna vsCriss5:30Criss
Kanawha vsGihon4:30Martin
Franklin vsMartin5:30Martin
Sept. 12    
Martin vsBlennerhassett4:30Blennerhassett
Gihon vsPark. Catholic5:30Blennerhassett
Waverly vsEmerson4:30Emerson (Worthington host)
Lubeck vsWorthington5:30Emerson (Worthington host)
Sept. 13    
Mineral Wells vsMcKinley4:30Kanawha
MadisonvsKanawha5:30Kanawha
Vienna vsFranklin4:30Williamstown
CrissvsWilliamstown5:30Williamstown
Jefferson vsGreenmont4:30Neale
Neale vsFairplains5:30Neale
     
Sept. 17    
Martin vsJefferson4:30Jefferson
Park. Catholic vsMadison5:30Jefferson
Fairplains vsLubeck4:30Gihon
Waverly vsGihon5:30Gihon
Worthington vsEmerson4:30Emerson
Greenmont vsNeale5:30Emerson
Sept. 18    
McKinley vsBlennerhassett4:30Mineral Wells
Criss vsMineral Wells5:30Mineral Wells
Franklin vsWilliamstown4:30Vienna
Kanawha vsVienna5:30Vienna
Sept. 19    
Neale vsMcKinley4:30Park. Catholic
Williamstown vsPark. Catholic5:30Park. Catholic
Mineral Wells vsKanawha4:30Martin
Lubeck vsMartin5:30Martin
Vienna vsWaverly4:30Franklin
Blennerhassett vsFranklin5:30Franklin
Sept. 20    
Emerson vsGreenmont4:30Madison
Worthington vsMadison5:30Madison
JeffersonvsCriss4:30Fairplains
Gihon vsFairplains5:30Fairplains
     
Sept. 24    
McKinley vsJefferson4:30Jefferson
Kanawha vsWilliamstown5:30Jefferson
Franklin vsMineral Wells4:30Lubeck
Greenmont vsLubeck5:30Lubeck
Criss vsBlennerhassett4:30Neale
Martin vsNeale5:30Neale
Sept. 25    
Fairplains vsEmerson4:30Emerson (Worthington host)
Worthington vsGihon5:30Emerson (Worthington host)
Waverly vsMadison4:30Vienna
Park. Catholic vsVienna5:30Vienna
Sept. 26    
WilliamstownvsMineral Wells4:30Gihon
Neale vsGihon5:30Gihon
Emerson vsLubeck4:30Franklin
Kanawha vsFranklin5:30Franklin
Sept. 27    
Greenmont vsFairplains4:30Fairplains
Park. Catholic vsCriss5:30Fairplains
Martin vsWorthington4:30Waverly
McKinley vsWaverly5:30Waverly
Vienna vsBlennerhassett4:30Madison
Jefferson vsMadison5:30Madison
     
Oct. 1    
Mineral Wells vsJefferson4:30Criss
Kanawha vsCriss5:30Criss
Vienna vsNeale4:30Neale
Madison vsLubeck5:30Neale
Gihon vsEmerson4:30Emerson
Blennerhassett vsWilliamstown5:30Emerson
Oct. 2    
Franklin vsMcKinley4:30Park. Catholic
MartinvsPark. Catholic5:30Park. Catholic
Worthington vsFairplains4:30Waverly
Greenmont vsWaverly5:30Waverly
Oct. 3    
Lubeck vsMineral Wells4:30Mineral Wells
Gihon vsMadison5:30Mineral Wells
Emerson vsVienna4:30Kanawha
McKinleyvsKanawha5:30Kanawha
Oct. 4    
Worthington vsWaverly4:30Martin
Criss vsMartin5:30Martin
Greenmont vsFranklin4:30Franklin
Fairplains vsPark. Catholic5:30Franklin
Blennerhassett vsNeale4:30Williamstown
JeffersonvsWilliamstown5:30Williamstown
     
Oct. 8    
Criss vsFairplains4:30Greenmont
McKinley vsGreenmont5:30Greenmont
Franklin vsWorthington4:30Waverly
Park. Catholic vsWaverly5:30Waverly
Oct. 9     
Neale vsWilliamstown4:30Williamstown
Vienna vsMadison5:30Williamstown
LubeckvsJefferson4:30Jefferson
Martin vsKanawha5:30Jefferson
Mineral Wells vsGihon4:30Blennerhassett
Emerson vsBlennerhassett5:30Blennerhassett
Oct. 10    
Emerson vsNeale4:30Fairplains
Martin vsFairplains5:30Fairplains
Worthington vsMcKinley4:30Park. Catholic
Franklin vsPark. Catholic5:30Park. Catholic
Oct. 11     
Waverly vsCriss4:30Madison
BlennerhassettvsMadison5:30Madison
GihonvsJefferson4:30Lubeck
Williamstown vsLubeck5:30Lubeck
Kanawha vsGreenmont4:30Vienna
Mineral Wells vsVienna5:30Vienna
     
Oct. 15    
McKinley vsPark. Catholic4:30Greenmont
WorthingtonvsGreenmont5:30Greenmont
Martin vsWaverly4:30Franklin
Criss vsFranklin5:30Franklin
Oct. 16    
Jefferson vsVienna4:30Williamstown
Emerson vsWilliamstown5:30Williamstown
Fairplains vsKanawha4:30Gihon
Lubeck vsGihon5:30Gihon
Blennerhassett vsMineral Wells4:30Mineral Wells
Neale vsMadison5:30Mineral Wells
Oct. 17    
Jefferson vsBlennerhassett4:30Blennerhassett
Park. Catholic vsGreenmont5:30Blennerhassett
Waverly vsFairplains4:30Kanawha
WorthingtonvsKanawha5:30Kanawha
Criss vsMcKinley4:30Madison
Franklin vsMadison5:30Madison
     
     
Oct. 22    
Mineral Wells vsNeale4:30Greenmont
Criss vsGreenmont5:30Greenmont
Martin vsMcKinley4:30Emerson
Madison vsEmerson5:30Emerson
Williamstown vsGihon4:30Lubeck
Vienna vsLubeck5:30Lubeck
Oct. 23     
Mineral Wells vsEmerson4:30Emerson (Worthington host)
Worthington vsPark. Catholic5:30Emerson (Worthington host)
Neale vsJefferson4:30Blennerhassett
Lubeck vsBlennerhassett5:30Blennerhassett
Fairplains vsFranklin4:30Waverly
Kanawha vsWaverly5:30Waverly
Oct. 24    
Franklin vsWaverly4:30Vienna
Gihon vsVienna5:30Vienna
McKinley vsFairplains4:30Criss
Worthington vsCriss5:30Criss
GreenmontvsMartin4:30Martin
Madison vsWilliamstown5:30Martin
Oct. 25    
EmersonvsJefferson4:30Jefferson
Williamstown vsVienna5:30Jefferson
Neale vsLubeck4:30Gihon
Blennerhassett vsGihon5:30Gihon
Mineral Wells vsMadison4:30Kanawha
Park. CatholicvsKanawha5:30Kanawha
 Tournament starts Oct. 29.  

2017 Champion - Williamstown

williamstown.jpg

2017 Runner-Up - Worthington

worthington.jpg

2017 Third Place - Vienna

vienna.jpg

2017 Fourth Place - Mineral Wells

mineralwells.jpg

2017girlsbkbfinals.jpg

 

WCRC Girls Elementary

Basketball Tournament

Nov. 15 at Jefferson

-

Championship

Worthington (17-1)      10      4        3        1        -        18

Williamstown (18-0)     10      7        8        16      -        41

Worthington – Bryce Smith 6 4-7 16, Abby Read 1 0-2 2. TOTALS 7 4-9 18.

Williamstown – Ava Lightfritz 1 0-2 2, Olivia Bayer 1 0-0 2, Kylie Sprouse 1 0-0 2, Izy Zide 0 0-2 0, Faith Pickens 10-0 2, Annabelle Haught 4 0-0 8, Reagan Corbett 1 0-0 2, Kiersten Kerby 1 0-0 2, Kyndra Johnson 6 1-2 13, Becca Shamblin 4 0-3 8. TOTALS 20 1-9 41.

-

Consolation

Mineral Wells (13-5)     2        2        4        0        -        8

Vienna (15-3)                3        4        3        0        -        10

Mineral Wells – Katie Cline 1 0-0 2, Shyanne Hays 0 0-2 0, Marissa Hendershot 1 0-0 2, Farrah Yost 2 0-0 4. TOTALS 4 0-2 8.

Vienna – Emma Kiger 1 0-0 2, Jadyn Colrove 2 2-4 6, Sophie Lott 1 0-0 2. TOTALS 4 2-4 10.

 

WCRC Girls Elementary

Basketball Tournament

Semifinals Nov. 14 at Jefferson

-

Worthington 26, Vienna 25

Worthington – Bryce Smith 12, Ellie Hines 4, Ciara Elkins 4, Rhylee Baldwin 4, Madison Kincaid 2.

Vienna – Jadyn Colgrove 9, Sophie Lott 12, Leila Noland 4.

-

Williamstown 20, Mineral Wells 12

Williamstown – Kyndra Johnson 7, Ava Lightfritz 4, Alyssa Sauro 2, Olivia Bayer 4, Becca Shamblin 2, Faith Pickens 1.

Mineral Wells – Farrah Yost 4, Katie Cline 2, Marissa Hendershot 4, Shyanne Hays 2.

-

Nov. 15 Schedule

Consolation Game

5:30 - #3 Vienna (14-3) vs. #4 Mineral Wells (13-4)

Championship

7:00 - #1 Williamstown (17-0) vs. #2 Worthington (17-0) 

WCRC Girls Elementary

Basketball Tournament

At Jefferson

Nov. 13 Quarterfinal Results

-

Vienna 26, Criss 4

Vienna – Sophie Lott 10, Abigail Lynch 1, Jadyn Colgrove 11, Meredith Carter 2, Kylee MaggiaComo 2.

Criss 0 Ella Eaves 2, Kaleigh Rexroad 2.

-

Worthington 25, Martin 18 (OT)

Worthington – Bryce Smith 13, Madison Kincaid 6, Rhylee Baldwin 4, Ellie Hines 2.

Martin – Lakota Fluharty 8, Sarah Barnes 2, Lucie Cline 6, Katylynn Whitacre 2.

-

Mineral Wells 14, Madison 13

Mineral Wells – Shyanne Hayes 6, Katie Cline 4, Marissa Hendershot 2, Macey Singer 2.

Madison – Brenan Harvey 4, Nevaeh Vansickle 2, Lilly Latham 4, Kennedy Porter 3.

-

Williamstown 31, Blennerhassett 5

Williamstown – Ava Lightfritz 4, Izy Zide 1, Becca Shamblin 6, Kyndra Johnson 7, Kiersten Kerby 4, Alyssa Sauro 1, Olivia Bayer 2, Faith Pickens 2, Addie Kerby 2, Reagan Corbett 2.

-

Semifinal Pairings

Tuesday Nov. 14

5:30 - #2 Worthington vs. #3 Vienna

6:30 - #1 Williamstown vs. #4 Mineral Wells

 

 

 WCRC Girls Elementary Basketball Tournament
Nov. 9 Results (at Jefferson)
-
Criss 10, Gihon 6
Criss – Kaleigh Rexroad 7, Kenslee LeMasters 1, Ella Eaves 2.
Gihon – Payton Mackey 2, Brylee Hatcher 3, Kay’Viona Robinson 1.
-
Vienna 25, Neale 13
Vienna – Jadyn Colgrove 21, Emma Kiger 2, Sophie Lott 2.
Neale – Jillian Nay 8, Mollie Whitecotton 4, Ella Thompson 1.
-
Worthington 36, Lubeck 6
Worthington – Bryce Smith 20, Rhylee Baldwin 4, Ella Hines 4, Madison Kincaid 4, Ciara Elkins 2, Sophia Corbin 2.
Lubeck – Alisha Ramme 2, Gabby Lemus 2, Haley Biddle 2.
-
Martin 22, Park. Catholic 14
Martin – Luci Cline 8, Lakota Fluharty 8, Sarah Barnes 4, Jetta Wright 2.
Catholic – Neela Perez 12, Adriana Payne 2.
-
Monday Nov. 13 Quarterfinal Schedule
4:30 – Vienna vs. Criss
5:30 – Martin vs. Worthington
6:30 – Mineral Wells vs. Madison
7:30 – Blennerhassett vs. Williamstown

 

WCRC Girls Elementary Basketball Tournament

At Mineral Wells School

Nov. 8 Results

-

Madison 8, Greenmont 7

Madison – – Brenan Harvey 1, Lilly Latham 3, Kennedy Porter 4.

Greenmont – Hilde Rummer 2, Kylie Conley 2, Isabelle White 3.

-

Mineral Wells 20, Kanawha 8

Mineral Wells – Katie Cline 2, Shyanne Hays 10, Allison Ashley 2, Farrah Yost 6.

Kanawha – Jaclynne Welch 3, Gracie Lively 2, Alyson Monk 3.

--

Williamstown 28, Emerson 6

Williamstown – Olivia Bayer 2, Izy Zide 1, Faith Pickens 1, Sydney Anderson 4, Addie Kerby 2, Annabelle Haught 8, Kiersten Kerby 2, Becca Shamblin 4, Kyndra Johnson 4.

Emerson – Audrianna Medina 2, Ava Delli-Gatti 2, Peyton Rogers 2.

-

Blennerhassett 16, Jefferson 10

Blennerhassett – Ava VanDyke 4, Roxie Sprague 8, Anniya Powell 2, Hollie Smith 2.

Jefferson – Anyiah Spencer 6, Nastasia Miller 4.

-

Nov. 9 Schedule (at Jefferson)

4:30 – Gihon vs. Criss

5:30 – Vienna vs. Neale

6:30 – Worthington vs. Lubeck

7:30 – Martin vs. Park. Catholic

 

 

WCRC Girls Elementary

Basketball Tournament

Nov. 7 at Jefferson

-

Neale 12, Fairplains 11

Neale – Jillian Nay 6, Ella Thompson 4, Ashley Reaser 2.

Fairplains – Chloe Smarr 2, Emilee Owens 5, Karlie Bradley 4.

-

Lubeck 8, McKinley 5

Lubeck – Alisha Ramme 3, Emilee Moyers 2, Lillie Hamilton 1, Kyrstin Boso 2.

McKinley – Suzanne Lyons 3, Braelyn Miller 5.

-

Wednesday Nov. 8 Schedule

(at Mineral Wells)

4:30 – Madison vs. Greenmont

5:30 – Mineral Wells vs. Kanawha

6:30 – Williamstown vs. Emerson

7:30 – Jefferson vs. Blennerhassett

 

 

Wood County Girls Elementary

Basketball Tournament

Nov. 6 at Jefferson

-

Greenmont 12, Franklin 7

Greenmont – Peyton Louden 4, Kylie Conley 4, Natalie Jones 2, Isabelle White 2.

Franklin – Isa Merinar 2, Taelyn Richards 3, Kayla Rodriguez 2.

-

Kanawha 20, Waverly 6

Kanawha - Jaclynne Welch 6, Haley Stull 4, Geneva Whitlatch 1, Morgan McFee 2, Rylinn Stull 2, Alyson Monk 5.

Waverly – Ashtyn McIntyre 4, Shayle Montgomery 2.

-

Emerson 33, Wood County Christian 14

Emerson – Audriana Medina 14, Lauren Flanagan 10, Bailey Ferrebee 7, Ava Delli-Gatti 2.

WCC – Emma Murphy 2, Keira Williams 2, Camryn Yoho 6, Kate Florence 4.

-

Tuesday, Nov. 7 Schedule

4:30 – Fairplains vs. Neale

5:30 – Lubeck vs. McKinley

 

 
WCRC Girls Elementary
Basketball Standings
(Final Regular Season)
#SchoolW-L
1Williamstown14-0
2Worthington 14-0
3Vienna12-2
4Mineral Wells 11-3
5Madison 11-3
6Gihon 9-5
7Martin8-6
8Blennerhassett8-6
9Jefferson 8-6
10Park. Catholic8-6
11Criss 8-6
12Greenmont8-6
13Kanawha 7-7
14Fairplains 6-8
15Lubeck 5-9
16Wood Co. Christian 3-11
17Emerson 2-12
18McKinley 2-12
19Neale 2-12
20Waverly 1-13
21Franklin0-14

WCRC Girls Elementary Basketball

Nov. 2 Results

-

Vienna 20, P. Catholic 2

Vienna – Jadyn Colgrove 10, Shelby Mercer 2, Sophie Lott 6, Meredith Carter 2.

Catholic – Adiana Payne 2.

-

Jefferson 10, Gihon 8

Jefferson – Anyiah Spencer 8, Katherine Woicinski 2.

Gihon – Kay’Viona Robinson 6, Alyssa VanFossen 2.

-

Criss 17, Emerson 12

Criss – Kenslee LeMasters 8, Weethee 3, Rexroad 6.

Emerson – Lilly Martinez 1, Brooklyn Miller 2, Ava Delli-Gatti 2, Laouren Flanagan 4, Audriana Medina 3.

-

Fairplains 14, Kanawha 13

Fairplains – Emilee Owens 8, Karlie Bradley 4, Madison Stauffer 2.

Kanawha – Haley Stull 4, Geneva Whitlatch 4, Jaclynne Welch 4, Rylinn Stull 1.

-

Mineral Wells 21, Franklin 5

Mineral Wells - Farrah Yost 8, Macy Singer 4, Shyanne Hays 4, Katie Cline 2, Marissa Hendershot 2, Allison Asbury 1.

Franklin - Aubri Gibbs 3, Hailey Parrish 2.

-

Worthington 20 Martin 8

Worthington - Bryce Smith 16, Ellie Hines 2, Madison Kincaid 2.

Martin - Lakota Fluharty 4, Lucie Cline 2, Sarah Barnes 2.

-

Blennerhassett 20, Lubeck 14

 

Blennerhassett – Ava VanDyke 6, Alexa Inman 2, Caiden Watson 7, Roxie Sprague 3, Hollie Smith 2.

Lubeck – Alisha Ramme 8, Emilee Moyers 2, Kyrstin Boso 3, Lillie Hamilton 1.

-

Wood County Christian 11, McKinley 8

WCC – Keira Williams 2, Emma Shutts 2, Camryn Yoho 4, Kate Florence 2, Ava Dunn 1.

McKinley – Jordyn Adams 4, Suzanna Lyons 2, Chyanna Swiger 1.

 

 

2016 Champion Williamstown
Williamstown1stPlace.jpg

2016 Runner-Up Mineral Wells
MineralWells2ndPlace.jpg

2016 3rd Place Lubeck
Lubeck3rdPlace.jpg

2016 4th Place Gihon
Gihon4thPlace.jpg

2016girlselembkbfinalbracket.jpg

2016 Girls Elementary Results

2015 WCRC Girls Elementary Champions - Madison
IMG_2596.jpg

2015 Girls Champion Madison Mustangs
2015champsMadison.jpg

Madison Mustangs Celebrate
Madisonchamps.jpg

Vienna Vikings 2nd Place
Vienna2nd.jpg

Williamstown Yellow Jackets 3rd Place
Williamstown3rd.jpg

Emerson Eagles 4th Place
Emerson4th.jpg

2015girlselembkbfinalsbracket.jpg

Elementary Girls Basketball Supervisor: