www.woodrecreation.com

Wood County Elementary Track

Home
WCRC Adult Pickleball
About Us
Contact Us
Our Funders
Want to Get Involved?!
Programs
What's Happening Now!
Calendar
Staff

2018 Grand Champion Track

Mineral Wells Mustangs 

mineralwellstrack2018pic.jpg

 

Wood County Elementary Girls Relay Meet

PHS Stadium Field, May 15

11-12 Division

Team Scores – 1) Vienna & Lubeck 22, 3) Kanawha, Worthington & Blennerhassett 18, 6) Gihon 16, 7) Williamstown 15, 8) Greenmont 11, 9) McKinley 6, 10) Neale 4, 211) Mineral Wells 3, 12) Madison 2.

 Long Jump  

 Team: 1, Kanawha 18-1 (Akira Edison, Rylie Stull, Patience Randolph). 2, Blennerhassett 17-9.5. 3, Williamstown 17-3. 4, Lubeck 17-2. 5, Gihon 16-7. 6, Madison 16-2.5. Individual: 1, Akira Edison, (KA), 6-09.50. 2, Ava VanDyke, (BL), 6-08. 3, Sydney Anderson, (WI), 6-04. 4, Emily Bell, (WI), 6-01. 4, Addison White, (LU), 6-01. 4, Kailynn Walker, (GI), 6-01.

 Softball Throw 

Team: 1, Gihon 269-8 (Payton Mackey, Brylee Hatcher, Taylor Benear). 2, Vienna 254-7. 3, Kanawha 245-10. 4, Blennerhassett 244-11. 5, Neale 241-4. 6, Mineral Wells 234-2. Individual: 1, Jillian Nay, (NE), 135-07. 2, Payton Mackey, (GI), 112-05. 3, Emma Kiger,  (VI), 106-11. 4, Natalie Jones, (GR), 106-03. 5, Brylee Hatcher, (GI), 105-10. 6, Brooklyn Griffin, (MW), 103-06.

  4x100  

 1, Worthington (Bryce Smith, Kearsten Alfred, McKenna Greer, Laken Collins, 1:05.49. 2, Lubeck (Madelyn Monroe, Kennedy Mays, Della Mathers, Addison

 White), 1:05.81. 3, McKinley (Annie Collins, Suzie Lyons, Sophia Beam, Jordan Adams), 1:06.32. 4, Gihon (Olivia Martin, Payton Mackey, Kailynn Walker, Addison Jackson), 1:07.17. 5, Mineral Wells (Farrah Yost, Emma Kuhl, Presley Amos, Brylee Ferguson), 1:07.31. 6, Greenmont (Ella Heldman, Hildie Rummer, Caroline Kammerer, Natalie Jones), 1:09.99.

4x200  

 1, Greenmont (Anna Floyd, Margaret Mildren, Thea Bordeaux, Peyton Louden), 2:20.77. 2, Williamstown (Daphne Cockerham, Izzy Zide, Ava Lightfritz, Gabriella Seese), 2:20.86. 3, Lubeck (Della Mathers, Kennedy Mays, Danielle Johnson, Emilee Moyers), 2:23.29. 4, Vienna (Layla Jackson, Izzy King, Izzy Blair, Lily Farinash), 2:25.15. 5, Kanawha (Rylie Stull, Jaclynne Welch, Samantha Varner, Gracyn Miskofsky), 2:25.98. 6, Madison (Lilly Latham, Michaela House, Tyra Green, Cali Way), 2:27.59.

 800 Sprint Medley

 1, Vienna (Makenna Keefer, Leia Noland, Kylee Maggiacomo, Jadyn Colgrove), 2:25.19. 2, Worthington (Kearsten Alfred, Maddison Kincaid, Bryce Smith, Ellie Hines), 2:27.91. 3, Blennerhassett (Kyialyn Wilkening, Olivia Henderson, Ava VanDyke, Anniya Powell), 2:30.10. 4, Lubeck (Madelyn Monroe, Emilee Moyers, Danielle Johnson, Addison White), 2:32.14. 5, Neale (Kaysis Smith, Mollie Whitecotton, Katie Rutherford, Jillian Nay),  2:33.27. 6, Williamstown (Olivia Bayer, Alyssa Sauro, Lexi Wynn, Remy Lefubure), 2:33.95.

-

9-10 Division

Team Scores – 1) Mineral Wells 40, 2) Greenmont 22.3, 3) Gihon 18, 4) Neale 17, 5) Worthington 12, 6) Williamstown 11, 7) Madison 8.3, 8) Fairplains 7, 9) Blennerhassett 6, 10) Lubeck 4.3, 11) Parkersburg Catholic 4, 12) Vienna 3, 13) Emerson 2.

Long Jump 

 Team: 1, Mineral Wells 15-6 (Mary Stout, Maci Forshey, Reagan Ward). 2, Neale & Williamstown 14-9.5. 4, Worthington & Vienna 14-5. 6, Lubeck, Madison & Greenmont 13-10. Individual: 1, Mya Baruwa, (NE), 5-10. 2, Izzy Deguzman, (GI), 5-08.50. 3, Mary Stout, (MW), 5-08. 4, Baylee Bostaph, (VI), 5-07.50. 5, Bella Taylor, (PC), 5-05. 5, Corell Reck, (WI), 5-05.

Softball Throw 

 Team: 1, Mineral Wells 289-8 (Allison Asbury, Jaiden Vargas, Auyner Joyce). 2, Greenmont 204-1. 3, Madison 190-2. 4, Park. Catholic 180-11. 5, Kanawha 178-10. 6, Neale 171-9. 1, Allison Asbury, (MW), 108-01. 2, Jaiden Vargas, (MW), 97-11. 3, Auyner  Joyce, (MW), 83-08. 4, Lillie Hamilton, (LU), 77-04. 5, Frances Guice, (PC),  77-03. 6, Aubrey Welch, (MD), 75-03.

4x100  

 1, Mineral Wells (Auyner Joyce, Mary Stout, Maci Forshey, Reagan Ward),

 1:09.24. 2, Worthington (Sophia Corbin, Sidney Cool, Allison Hayes, Azzerayah Skiles), 1:10.89. 3, Greenmont (Carly Bloomingdale, Alexa Maher, Camille Tatterson, Kendall Kimes), 1:12.32. 4, Gihon (Abby Starkey, Addy Fluharty, Izzy Deguzman, Alyssa Vanfossen), 1:12.78. 5, Lubeck (Gemma Davies, Alivia Goff, Olivia Deuley, Allison Curfman), 1:13.13. 6, Emerson (Lauren Flanagan, Emma Miller, Audrey Wagoner, Alayna Davis), 1:13.50.

4x200  

 1, Gihon (Emma Ryen, Taylor Benear, Alyssa Vanfossen, Addy Fluharty), 2:36.62. 2, Greenmont (Faithlyn Butcher, Alexa Maher, Carly Bloomingdale, Olivia Eakle), 2:36.72. 3, Blennerhassett (Abby Menges, Camryn McLain, Madison Wright, Amiya Powell), 2:42.89. 4, Williamstown (Makaela Bandy, Kaylyn Emigh, Corell Reck, Gracie Montgomery), 2:43.88. 5, Lubeck (Lillie Hamilton, Alivia Goff, Olivia Deuley, Allison Curfman), 2:44.21. 6, Fairplains (Laiken Byers, Mia Nault, Harleigh Godfrey, Jade Neff), 2:44.24.

800 Sprint Medley

 1, Mineral Wells (Maci Forshey, Reagan Ward, Auyner Joyce, Mary Stout), 2:42.96. 2, Neale (Lillian Inghram, Saige Ashcroft, Gracie Duncan, Adilynn Deuley), 2:43.27. 3, Fairplains (Laiken Byers, Mia Nault, Jasmine Haddox, Jade Neff), 2:44.82. 4, Gihon (Abby Starkey, Izzy Deguzman, Emma Ryen, Taylor Benear), 2:45.82. 5, Madison (Aislin White, Judith Munoz, Chloe Mulligan, Brennan Harvey), 2:46.95. 6, Emerson 2:47.25.

 

 

 

Wood County Boys Relay Meet

May 14, 2018

PHS Stadium Field

11-12 Division

Team Scores – 1) Mineral Wells 28, 2) Emerson 20, 3) Gihon and Lubeck 18, 5) Madison 15, 6) Neale 14, 7) Kanawha 13, 8) Vienna and Worthington 7, 10) Williamstown 6, 11) Greenmont and Criss 4, 13) Parkersburg Catholic 1.

9-10 Division

Team Scores – 1) Lubeck 40, 2) Vienna 23, 3) Mineral Wells 22.5, 4) Madison 22, 5) Neale 15, 6) Williamstown and Emerson 10, 8) Criss and Martin 4, 10) Parkersburg Catholic 2, 11) Kanawha and Greenmont 1, 13) Fairplains 0.5.

-

 Long Jump Relay 11-12 

Team: 1) Emerson (Ty Street, Ethan DelaCruz, Quinton Wright) 17-11.24, 2) Mineral Wells 17-1.5, 3) Kanawha 16-11.5, 4) Neale 16-5, 5) Vienna 15-11.5, 6) Greenmont 15-8. Individual: 1, Zane Lewis, (KA), 6-06. 2, Austin Conley, (MW), 6-01. 2, Blake Riggs, (VI),  6-01. 4, Jackson Wharton, (GR), 6-00. 4, Ty Street, (EM), 6-00. 4, Ethan  DelaCruz, (EM), 6-00.

  Long Jump Relay 9-10

Team: 1) Emerson (Brantley Wagoner, Evan Carte, Cole Hicks) 16-3.5, 2) Vienna 15-6.5, 3) Lubeck 15-2, 4) Neale 14-10.5, 5) Martin 14-7.5, 6) Fairplains and Mineral Wells 13-10. Individual: 1, Brayden Thorn, (VI), 5-11.50. 2, Brantley Wagoner, (EM), 5-09.50. 3, Landen  Deuley, (NE), 5-07. 4, Coleton Hill, (MR), 5-05.50. 5, Tre Fox, (KA), 5-05. 6,  Evan Carte, (EM), 5-04.

  Softball Throw Relay 11-12

 Team: 1) Gihon (Cam Fallon, T.J. Thomas, Kaeden Sees) 363-7, 2) Lubeck 351-4, 3) Vienna 338-9, 4) Mineral Wells 330-8, 5) Madison 327-6, 6) Park. Catholic 320-5. Individual: 1, Cam Fallon, (GI), 132-11. 2, T.J. Thomas, (GI), 131-06. 3, Aiden Cremeans,  (MD), 130-07. 4, Cooper Cancade, (VI), 130-05. 5, Evan Hamrick, (LU), 125-09.  6, Landyn Summers, (NC), 122-08.

  Softball Throw Relay 9-10

Team: 1) Vienna (Braxton Kupfner, Brayden Thorn, Tanner Cancade) 312-11, 2) Lubeck 310-6, 3) Mineral Wells 306-9, 4) Madison 303-0, 5) Criss 280-8, 6) Kanawha 246-4. Individual:  1, Xavier St. Andry, (MW), 115-00. 2, Dominic Way, (MD), 111-05. 3, Daniel  Kieran, (LU), 106-06. 4, Braxton Kupfner, (VI), 106-05. 5, Gavin Fling, (LU),  105-07. 6, Peyton Cline, (MW), 105-03.

  4x200   Relay 9-10

 1, Lubeck (Coen Daniel, Kieran Daniel, Gavin Fling, Craig Deem), 2:22.26.  2, Madison (Dominic Way, Cameron Hemingway, Lyndyn Ervin, Dre Bedgood),  2:31.24. 3, Williamstown (Christian Lockhart, Zander Boyce, Tyler Newlon,  Brenden Westbrook), 2:39.25. 4, Vienna (Branson Lott, Connor George, Tanner Cancade, Brock Gilliespie), 2:39.71. 5, Criss (Connor Roberts, Brandon Townsend, Kaden Boice, Linkin Seevers), 2:39.97. 6, Neale (Aiden Reynolds,  Levi Morr, Triston Cayton, Jordan Hess), 2:42.44.

  4x200   Relay 11-12

 1, Madison (Luke Davis, Ricardo Salazar, Greyson Booth, Aiden Cremeans),  2:19.54. 2, Neale (Chaz Elam, Christian Rutherford, Thaddeus Trent, Andrew Rickman), 2:19.76. 3, Lubeck 'B' (Kyle Cox, Logan Fling, Wyatt Curfman,  Noah Dulaney), 2:19.82. 4, Lubeck (Aeneas Lauderman, Ramario Adams, Isaac Osborn, Derek Sandy), 2:20.79. 5, Kanawha (Zane Lewis, Tony Herrera,  Payton Johnson, Ethan Ahart), 2:23.15. 6, Vienna (Blake Riggs, Cooper Cancade, Noah Frazier, Lucas Horner), 2:23.68.

  4x100   Relay 9-10

 1, Lubeck (Cade Staats, Gavin Fling, Jordan Dearth, Craig Deem), 1:07.99.  2, Mineral Wells (Peyton Cline, Lincoln Agnew, Xavier St. Andry, Chase Goebel), 1:10.22. 3, Madison (Cameron Hemingway, Austin Jones, Ishawn Myers, Cole Dennison), 1:12.50. 4, Williamstown (Brenden Westbrook, Tyler Newlon, Zander Boyce,), 1:14.03. 5, Parkersburg Catholic (A.J. Payne, Gabe Rice, Conner Zecca, Carter Nelson), 1:14.13. 6, Greenmont (Jack Louden, Cale Varney, Collin Moore, Seita Tooyama), 1:16.86.

  4x100   Relay 11-12

 1, Mineral Wells (Austin Conley, Bryce Smedley, Taj Joyce, Austin Perry), 1:04.80. 2, Gihon (Landon Utt, T.J. Thomas, Cam Fallon, Ethan Sands), 1:06.78. 3, Worthington (Caleb Lindenmuth, Collin Hayes, Jay Bowling,  Landon Edwards), 1:06.85. 4, Criss (Connor Roberts, Adam Elder, Logan Poling, Jacobi White), 1:07.14. 5, Emerson (David Smith, Jacob Thomas, Quinton Wright, Ty Street), 1:08.27. 6, Kanawha (Gauge Delancey, Zane Lewis, Skylar Hutchinson, Isaac Dailey), 1:08.37.

  800 Sprint Medley 9-10

 1, Neale (McKendrick Allman, Rex Ashcroft, Ben Chichester, Landen Deuley),  2:27.62. 2, Mineral Wells (Peyton Cline, Lincoln Agnew, Xavier St. Andry, Asa Yost), 2:31.73. 3, Lubeck (Easton Walker, Corbin Phillips, Kieran Daniel, Jordan Dearth), 2:35.53. 4, Madison (Austin Jones, Dre Bedgood, Dominic Way, Lyndyn Ervin), 2:39.94. 5, Martin (Cole Smith, Jase Rake,  Preston Heckert, Coleton Hill), 2:43.09. 6, Vienna (Brayden Thorn, Connor George, Branson Lott, Braxton Kupfner), 2:44.03.

  800 Sprint Medley 11-12

 1, Kanawha (Tony Herrera, Isaac Dailey, Preston Randolph, Zach Farnsworth), 2:21.98. 2, Emerson (Jacob Thomas, Ethan DelaCruz, Ty Street, Quinton Wright), 2:22.56. 3, Mineral Wells (Shawn Cross, Bryce Smedley, Taj Joyce, Austin Conley), 2:24.00. 4, Williamstown (Julian Johnson, Carter Montgomery, Rowan Cumberledge, Carson Hill), 2:24.12. 5, Madison (Zach Wigal, Ian Lemley, Aiden Cremeans, Luke Davis), 2:24.19. 6, Worthington (Caleb Lindenmuth, Jay Bowling, Collin Hayes, Landon Edwards), 2:29.65.

 

mineralwellstrack2018.jpg

 

Two Elementary Records Broken

Two county meet records were broken during the 2018 Elementary Track Championships held Monday and Tuesday at Parkersburg’s Stadium Field.

Jillian Nay of Neale eclipsed the 11-12 year-old girls softball throw mark with a toss of 141-feet-1. The old standard was 120-2 by Brionna Patterson of Gihon.

Shelby Smith of Waverly ran a 1:09.2 to break the 11-12 year-old Girls 400 meter dash record of 1:10.3 set by Samara Nunn of Lubeck.

 

 
Wood County Elementary Track Records; Championship Meet Only
EventDist./TimeParticipantSchoolYear
Standing Long Jump    
Girls 10 & Under 7'8"Taryn McCutcheonBlennerhassett2008
Girls 11-12 Division7'5"Nicole ElchaarGreenmont2012
Girls 13 & Under 7'8"Ashley WestbrookLubeck2005
Boys 10 & Under 8'Logan CoxMineral Wells2005
Boys 11-12 Division7'3"Emerson BrownN. Christian2010
Boys 13 & Under 9'Nick MundayJefferson2001
Softball Throw    
Girls 10 & Under 134'2"Emrie GrayWaverly2007
Girls 11-12 Division141"1"Jillian NayNeale2018
Girls 13 & Under 161'5"Erin JohnsonNash1987
Boys 10 & Under 136'2"Dovonic MitchellJefferson2003
Boys 11-12 Division177'6"Dylan StoneMcKinley2016
Boys 13 & Under 199'6"Mike BeckWilliamstown1987
50 Meter Dash    
Girls 10 & Under 7.32Anna McCoyGreenmont2007
Boys 10 & Under 6.93Ryan DawsonLubeck1996
100 Meter Dash    
Girls 10 & Under 14.36Shelby SmithWaverly2016
Girls 11-12 Division14.09Lily WhartonMadison2016
Girls 13 & Under 13.46Kelley LingerLubeck1989
Boys 10 & Under14.44James HeardMartin2015
Boys 11-12 Division14.09Zach ParsonsBlennerhassett2016
Boys 13 & Under13.31Nick MundayJefferson2001
200 Meter Dash    
Girls 10 & Under31.52Caroline FleekEmerson1990
Girls 11-12 Division30.38Sofia StroblGreenmont2015
Girls 13 & Under29.19Allyssa RhoneEmerson2007
Boys 10 & Under31.15Dean BaiGreenmont2014
Boys 11-12 Division29.25Cyrus TraughBlennerhassett2016
Boys 13 & Under27.66Matt ClatterbuckWilliamstown2005
400 Meter Dash    
Girls 10 & Under01:12.4Tracey AlbaneseGreenmont1989
Girls 11-12 Division01:09.2Shelby SmithWaverly2018
Girls 13 & Under01:05.1Kelley LingerLubeck1989
Boys 10 & Under01:11.0Tim WigalRoosevelt1989
Boys 11-12 Division01:08.1Sammy McCaleGreenmont2015
Boys 13 & Under01:01.7Phillip SmithMineral Wells1996
800 Meter Run    
Girls 11-12 Division02:44.9Rylee StaufferGreenmont2010
Girls 13 & Under02:40.0Lyndsey ThompsonNeale2008
Boys 11-12 Division02:37.8Bryson SingerVienna2015
Boys 13 & Under02:24.1Phillip SmithMineral Wells1996
4 x 100 Meter Relay    
Girls 10 & Under01:04.8Maia JohnsonMineral Wells2015
  Brianna Beverage  
  Olivia Edinger  
  Abbi Francisco  
Girls 11-12 Division01:01.1Shay-Lee KirbyJefferson2011
  Sophia Shank  
  Paige Fenick  
  Sierra Rhodes  
Girls 13 & Under58.62Julie WigalBlennerhassett1989
  Tara Reeder  
  Megan Deem  
  Sherri Johnston  
Boys 10 & Under01:04.2Adam ShankBlennerhassett1990
  Kevin Haught  
  Darik Grogan  
  Josh Smith  
Boys 11-12 Division01:01.4Logan WooddellNeale2010
  Asher Bice  
  Kyle Howard  
  Nathan Edwards  
Boys 13 & Under55.94Andy ThomasNeale2002
  Matt Lindamood  
  Tim Stephens  
  Allen Butterfield  
11-12 Division Started in 2009

 

Wood County Elementary Track Championships

Second Day Finals, May 8, 2018, Parkersburg High School

Combined Team Scores – 1) Mineral Wells 119 OVERALL GRAND CHAMPION, 2) Lubeck 87, 3) Vienna 74, 4) Neale 73, 5) Williamstown 72, 6) Kanawha 65.5, 7) Jefferson 56, 8) Greenmont and Madison 52, 10) Blennerhassett 37, 11) Emerson 35.5, 12) Gihon 33, 13) Worthington 28, 14) Waverly 26, 15) Criss 22, 16) McKinley 15, 17) Martin 12, 18) North Christian 5, 19) Fairplains and Parkersburg Catholic 2.

Girls Team Scores – 1) Mineral Wells 49, 2) Jefferson 48, 3) Greenmont 42, 4) Vienna 38, 5) Williamstown 33, 6) Neale 32, 7) Worthington 28, 8) Blennerhasett 27, 9) Gihon 25, 10) Lubeck 24, 11) Kanawha 22, 12) Emerson 20, 13) Waverly 16, 14) Madison 12, 15) McKinley and Criss 6, 17) Martin 4, 18) Fairplains 2.

Boys Team Scores – 1) Mineral Wells 70, 2) Lubeck 63, 3) Kanawha 43.5, 4) Neale 41, 5) Madison 40, 6) Williamstown 39, 7) Vienna 36, 8) Criss 16, 9) Emerson 15.5, 10) Waverly, Blennerhassett and Greenmont 10, 13) McKinley 9, 14) Jefferson, Martin and Gihon 8, 17) North Christian 5, 18) Parkersburg Catholic 2.

Girls 9-10 Divison

          50 Finals – 1, Lauren Flanagan (EM) 8.28. 2, Mary Stout (MW) 8.47. 3. Aislin White (MD) 8.50. 4, Ashley Reaser (A) 8.59. 5, Alivia Goff LU) 8.72. 6, Baylee Bostaph (VI) 9.02.

Girls 100  - 1, Olivia Eakle, (GR), 16.28. 2, Alyssa Vanfossen, (GI), 16.54. 3, Katelyn Thorn, (VI), 16.58. 4, Jayda Wright, (JE), 16.60. 5, Emma Miller, (EM), 16.62. 6, Makaela Bandy, (WI), 16.78.

          Girls 200  - 1, Karma Hedges, (JE), 34.94. 2, Olivia Eakle, (GR), 35.09. 3, Katelyn Thorn,  (VI), 35.28. 4, Correl Reck, (WI), 37.38. 5, Jade Neff, (FA), 37.97. 6, Reagan Ward, (MW), 38.00.

          Girls 11-12 Division

Girls 200  - 1, Addison White, (LU), 30.83. 2, Kaelynn Hester, (JE), 31.47. 3, Bryce Smith,  (WO), 31.50. 4, Suzie Lyons, (MC), 32.28. 5, Peyton Louden, (GR), 32.83. 6, Aleeta Ntow, (KA), 33.23.

Girls 800 - 1, Alyssa Sauro, (WI), 2:53.53. 2, Peyton Louden, (GR), 2:58.71. 3, Ellie Hines, (WO), 3:02.13. 4, Jetta Wright, (MR), 3:03.09. 5, Anniya Powell, (BL), 3:04.29. 6, Jadyn Colgrove, (VI), 3:05.46.

          Boys 9-10 Division

          Boys 50 Finals  1, Xavier St. Andry (MW) 8.07. 2, Brayden Thorn (VI) 8.10. 3, Jaxon Thomas (MC) 8.16. 4, Trent Lawrentz (NC)8.25. 5, Chandler Jackson (GR) 8.59. 6, Ben Chichester (NE) 8.64. 

Boys 200 - 1, Kieran Daniel, (LU), 32.29. 2, Daiten Roberts, (MW), 33.94. 3, Branson Lott, (VI), 34.57. 4, Tre Fox, (KA), 34.59. 5, Lyndyn Ervin, (MD), 34.69. 6, Zander Boyce, (WI), 35.81.

4x100 Relay - 1, Mineral Wells (Chase Offenberger, Peyton Cline, Xavier St. Andry,  Lincoln Agnew), 1:05.71. 2, Williamstown (Tyler Newlon, Wyatt Powell, Aiden  Meeks, Brenden Westbrook), 1:06.28. 3, Lubeck (Craig Deem, Jordan Dearth, Gavin Fling, Cade Staats), 1:06.50. 4, Neale (Ben Chichester, McKendrick Allman, Rex Ashcroft, Landen Deuley), 1:06.55. 5, Madison (Dre Bedgood, Austin Jones, Lyndyn Ervin, Cameron Hemingway), 1:08.94. 6, Vienna (Brayden Thorn, Braxton Kupfner, Connor George, Tanner Cancade), 1:09.32.

Softball - 1, Braxton Kupfner, (VI), 116-00. 2, Dominic Way, (MD), 107-07. 3, Johnathan Kohler, (BL), 103-11. 4, Chandler Jackson, (GR), 103-00. 5, Daiten Roberts, (MW), 102-11. 6, Easton Walker, (LU), 101-04.

Standing Jump - 1, Brayden Thorn, (VI), 6-05. 2, Tre Fox, (KA), 6-02.25. 3, Landen Deuley,  (NE), 6-02. 4, Coleton Hill, (MR), 6-01. 5, Dominic Way, (MD), 5-10.75. 6, A.J. Hendershot, (JE), 5-10.50.

Boys 11-12 Division

200 - 1, Aiden Cremeans, (MD), 32.03. 2, Noah Dulaney, (LU), 32.67. 3, Adam Elder, (CR), 32.87. 4, Bryce Smedley, (MW), 33.06. 5, Cruz Isaly, (PC), 33.73. 6, Devin Forshey, (GI), 34.09.

800 - 1, Zach Farnsworth, (KA), 2:41.46. 2, Nicholas Rowland, (LU), 2:48.29. 3, Julian Johnson, (WI), 2:50.17. 4, Carter McLain, (BL), 2:52.86. 5, Luke Davis, (MD), 2:53.09. 6, Shawn Cross, (MW), 2:53.11.

4x100 Relay - 1, Lubeck (Isaac Osborn, Wyatt Curfman, Ian Osborn, Branson Hall),  1:03.89. 2, Mineral Wells (Austin Conley, Bryce Smedley, Conner Roberts, Austin Perry), 1:04.25. 3, Williamstown (Julian Johnson, Rowan Cumberledge, Carson Hill, Carter Montgomery), 1:04.27. 4, Neale (Christian Rutherford, Chaz Elam, Andrew Rickman, Hyland Garvey), 1:04.81. 5, Emerson (Quinton Wright, Jacob Thomas, Ethan DelaCruz, Carson Brundige), 1:05.34. 6, Gihon (Devin Forshey, Jordan Foster, Cam Fallon, T.J. Thomas), 1:05.81.

Standing Jump - 1, Zane Lewis, (KA), 6-11.25. 2, Ty Street, (EM), 6-06.75. 3, Austin Conley, (MW), 6-06. 4, Jackson Wharton, (GR), 6-05.50. 5, Christian Rutherford, (NE), 6-04.25. 6, Ethan Fox, (JE), 6-03.75.

Softball - 1, Ashton Burr, (MW), 158-08. 2, Aiden Cremeans, (MD), 136-06. 3, T.J. Thomas,  (GI), 135-11. 4, Logan Fling, (LU), 127-11. 5, Jayden Bryant, (WI), 125-10. 6, Noah Frazier, (VI), 124-09.

           

 

Wood County Elementary Track Championships

Second Day Results, May 8, 2018, Parkersburg High School                          

                                    Results                                   

 

Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Dash 9-10

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1 Olivia Eakle                 Greenmont                16.28   3

  2 Alyssa Vanfossen             Gihon                    16.54   1

  3 Katelyn Thorn                Vienna                   16.58   3

  4 Jayda Wright                 Jefferson                16.60   3

  5 Emma Miller                  Emerson                  16.62   3

  6 Makaela Bandy                Williamstown             16.78   2

 

Event 17  Boys Long Jump 9-10

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Brayden Thorn                Vienna                 6-05.00 

  2 Tre Fox                      Kanawha                6-02.25 

  3 Landen Deuley                Neale                  6-02.00 

  4 Coleton Hill                 Martin                 6-01.00 

  5 Dominic Way                  Madison                5-10.75 

  6 A.J. Hendershot              Jefferson              5-10.50 

 

Event 18  Boys Long Jump 11-12

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Zane Lewis                   Kanawha                6-11.25 

  2 Ty Street                    Emerson                6-06.75 

  3 Austin Conley                Mineral Wells          6-06.00 

  4 Jackson Wharton              Greenmont              6-05.50 

  5 Christian Rutherford         Neale                  6-04.25 

  6 Ethan Fox                    Jefferson              6-03.75 

 

Event 19  Boys SoftballThrow 11-12

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Ashton Burr                  Mineral Wells        158-08.00 

  2 Aiden Cremeans               Madison              136-06.00 

  3 T.J. Thomas                  Gihon                135-11.00 

  4 Logan Fling                  Lubeck               127-11.00 

  5 Jayden Bryant                Williamstown         125-10.00 

  6 Noah Frazier                 Vienna               124-09.00 

 

Event 20  Boys SoftballThrow 9-10

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Braxton Kupfner              Vienna               116-00.00 

  2 Dominic Way                  Madison              107-07.00 

  3 Johnathan Kohler             Blennerhassett       103-11.00 

  4 Chandler Jackson             Greenmont            103-00.00 

  5 Daiten Roberts               Mineral Wells        102-11.00 

  6 Easton Walker                Lubeck               101-04.00 

 

Event 21  Girls 800 Meter Run 11-12

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Alyssa Sauro                 Williamstown           2:53.53 

  2 Peyton Louden                Greenmont              2:58.71 

  3 Ellie Hines                  Worthington            3:02.13 

  4 Jetta Wright                 Martin                 3:03.09 

  5 Anniya Powell                Blennerhassett         3:04.29 

  6 Jadyn Colgrove               Vienna                 3:05.46 

 

Event 22  Boys 800 Meter Run 11-12

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Zach Farnsworth              Kanawha                2:41.46 

  2 Nicholas Rowland             Lubeck                 2:48.29 

  3 Julian Johnson               Williamstown           2:50.17 

  4 Carter McLain                Blennerhassett         2:52.86 

  5 Luke Davis                   Madison                2:53.09 

  6 Shawn Cross                  Mineral Wells          2:53.11 

 

Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Dash 9-10

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Karma Hedges                 Jefferson                34.94   3

  2 Olivia Eakle                 Greenmont                35.09   3

  3 Katelyn Thorn                Vienna                   35.28   3

  4 Correl Reck                  Williamstown             37.38   3

  5 jade Neff                    Fairplains               37.97   3

  6 Reagan Ward                  Mineral Wells            38.00   3

 

Event 24  Boys 200 Meter Dash 9-10

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Kieran Daniel                Lubeck                   32.29   3

  2 Daiten Roberts               Mineral Wells            33.94   3

  3 Branson Lott                 Vienna                   34.57   2

  4 Tre Fox                      Kanawha                  34.59   3

  5 Lyndyn Ervin                 Madison                  34.69   3

  6 Zander Boyce                 Williamstown             35.81   3

 

Event 25  Girls 200 Meter Dash 11-12

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Addison White                Lubeck                   30.83   3

  2 Kaelynn Hester               Jefferson                31.47   3

  3 Bryce Smith                  Worthington              31.50   3

  4 Suzie Lyons                  McKinley                 32.28   3

  5 Peyton Louden                Greenmont                32.83   1

  6 Aleeta Ntow                  Kanawha                  33.23   3

 

Event 26  Boys 200 Meter Dash 11-12

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Aiden Cremeans               Madison                  32.03   3

  2 Noah Dulaney                 Lubeck                   32.67   3

  3 Adam Elder                   Criss                    32.87   2

  4 Bryce Smedley                Mineral Wells            33.06   3

  5 Cruz Isaly                   Catholic                 33.73   3

  6 Devin Forshey                Gihon                    34.09   2

 

Event 40  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 9-10

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Mineral Wells                                       1:05.71   3

     1) Chase Offenberger               2) Peyton Cline                   

     3) Xavier St. Andry                4) Lincoln Agnew                 

  2 Williamstown                                        1:06.28   3

     1) Tyler Newlon                    2) Wyatt Powell                  

     3) Aiden Meeks                     4) Brenden Westbrook             

  3 Lubeck                                              1:06.50   3

     1) Craig Deem                      2) Jordan Dearth                 

     3) Gavin Fling                     4) Cade Staats                    

  4 Neale                                               1:06.55   3

     1) Ben Chichester                  2) McKendrick Allman             

     3) Rex Ashcroft                    4) Landen Deuley                 

  5 Madison                                             1:08.94   3

     1) Dre Bedgood                     2) Austin Jones                  

     3) Lyndyn Ervin                    4) Cameron Hemingway             

  6 Vienna                                              1:09.32   2

     1) Brayden Thorn                   2) Braxton Kupfner               

     3) Connor George                   4) Tanner Cancade                

 

Event 41  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 11-12

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Lubeck                                              1:03.89   3

     1) Isaac Osborn                    2) Wyatt Curfman                 

     3) Ian Osborn                      4) Branson Hall                  

  2 Mineral Wells                                       1:04.25   3

     1) Austin Conley                   2) Bryce Smedley                  

     3) Conner Roberts                  4) Austin Perry                  

  3 Williamstown                                        1:04.27   3

     1) Julian Johnson                  2) Rowan Cumberledge             

     3) Carson Hill                     4) Carter Montgomery             

  4 Neale                                               1:04.81   2

     1) Christian Rutherford            2) Chaz Elam                     

     3) Andrew Rickman                  4) Hyland Garvey                  

  5 Emerson                                             1:05.34   2

     1) Quinton Wright                  2) Jacob Thomas                  

     3) Ethan DelaCruz                  4) Carson Brundige               

  6 Gihon                                               1:05.81   3

     1) Devin Forshey                   2) Jordan Foster                 

     3) Cam Fallon                      4) T.J. Thomas     

             

Event 5  Girls 50 Meter Dash 9-10

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 Lauren Flanagan              Emerson                   8.28 

  2 Mary Stout                   Mineral Wells             8.47 

  3 Aislin White                 Madison                   8.50 

  4 Ashley Reaser                Kanawha                   8.59 

  5 Alivia Goff                  Lubeck                    8.72 

  6 Baylee Bostaph               Vienna                    9.02 

 

Event 6  Boys 50 Meter Dash 9-10

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Xavier St. Andry             Mineral Wells             8.07 

  2 Brayden Thorn                Vienna                    8.10 

  3 Jaxon Thomas                 McKinley                  8.16 

  4 Trent Lawrentz               North Christian           8.25 

  5 Chandler Jackson             Greenmont                 8.59 

  6 Ben Chichester               Neale                     8.64 

  Team Rankings - Through Event 41                       

 

                       Female Team Scores                               

     Place School                                          Points

===================================================================

         1 Mineral Wells                      (MW)             49 

         2 Jefferson                          (JE)             48 

         3 Greenmont                          (GR)             42 

         4 Vienna                             (VI)             38 

         5 Williamstown                       (WI)             33 

         6 Neale                              (NE)             32 

         7 Worthington                        (WO)             28 

         8 Blennerhassett                     (BL)             27 

         9 Gihon                              (GI)             25 

        10 Lubeck                             (LU)             24 

        11 Kanawha                            (KA)             22 

        12 Emerson                            (EM)             20 

        13 Waverly                            (WA)             16 

        14 Madison                            (MD)             12 

        15 McKinley                           (MC)              6 

        15 Criss                              (CR)              6 

        17 Martin                             (MR)              4 

        18 Fairplains                         (FA)              2 

                          Male Team Scores                               

     Place School                                          Points

===================================================================

         1 Mineral Wells                      (MW)             70 

         2 Lubeck                             (LU)             63 

         3 Kanawha                            (KA)             43.5

         4 Neale                              (NE)             41 

         5 Madison                            (MD)             40 

         6 Williamstown                       (WI)             39 

         7 Vienna                             (VI)             36 

         8 Criss                              (CR)             16 

         9 Emerson                            (EM)             15.5

        10 Waverly                            (WA)             10 

        10 Blennerhassett                     (BL)             10 

        10 Greenmont                          (GR)             10 

        13 McKinley                           (MC)              9 

        14 Jefferson                          (JE)              8 

        14 Martin                             (MR)              8 

        14 Gihon                              (GI)              8 

        17 North Christian                    (NC)              5 

        18 Parkersburg Catholic               (PC)              2 

                        Combined Team Scores                             

     Place School                                          Points

===================================================================

         1 Mineral Wells                      (MW)            119 

         2 Lubeck                             (LU)             87 

         3 Vienna                             (VI)             74 

         4 Neale                              (NE)             73 

         5 Williamstown                       (WI)             72 

         6 Kanawha                            (KA)             65.5

         7 Jefferson                          (JE)             56 

         8 Greenmont                          (GR)             52 

         8 Madison                            (MD)             52 

        10 Blennerhassett                     (BL)             37 

        11 Emerson                            (EM)             35.5

        12 Gihon                              (GI)             33 

        13 Worthington                        (WO)             28 

        14 Waverly                            (WA)             26 

        15 Criss                              (CR)             22 

        16 McKinley                           (MC)             15 

        17 Martin                             (MR)             12 

        18 North Christian                    (NC)              5 

        19 Fairplains                         (FA)              2 

        19 Parkersburg Catholic               (PC)              2 

 

Wood County Elementary Track Meet

First Day Results, May 7, 2018, Parkersburg High School

Combined Team Scores – 1) Neale 56, Mineral Wells 51, 3) Williamstown 34, 4) Jefferson 32, 5) Kanawha 28.5, 6) Lubeck 28, 7) Waverly 26, 8) Blennerhassett 25, 9) Vienna 24, 10) Gihon 17, 11) Worthington and Criss 16, 13) Greenmont 14, 14) Emerson 13.5, 15) Madison 12, 16) McKinley 5, 17) Martin 4, 18) North Christian 1.

-

Girls 11-12 Division

          100 - 1, Makenna Keefer, (VI), 14.10. 2, Daysha Hastings, (JE), 14.45. 3, Ava VanDyke, (BL), 14.51. 4, Kearsten Alfred, (WO), 14.58. 5, Lilly Latham, (MD), 15.19. 6, Jordan Adams, (MC), 15.25.

          400  - 1, Shelby Smith, (WA), 1:09.19. 2, Bryce Smith, (WO), 1:12.51. 3, Katie Rutherford, (NE), 1:14.56. 4, Jadyn Colgrove, (VI), 1:14.80. 5, Addison White, (LU), 1:16.89. 6, Rylie Stull, (KA), 1:17.72.

          4x100  Relay - 1, Jefferson (Daysha Hastings, Kaelynn Hester, Katherine Woisenski, Anyiah Spencer), 1:02.53. 2, Vienna (Leila Noland, Abigail Lynch, Izzie Blair, Makenna Keefer), 1:05.23. 3, Kanawha (Jaclynne Welch, Aleeta Ntow, Rylie Stull, Akira Edison), 1:06.19. 4, Worthington (Kearsten Alfred, McKenna  Greer, Laken Collins, Maddison Kincaid), 1:06.34. 5, Williamstown (Alyssa  Sauro, Lexi Wynn, Ava Lightfritz, Sydney Anderson), 1:06.36. 6, McKinley  (Jordan Adams, Suzie Lyons, Sophia Beam, Annie Collins), 1:06.75.

          Standing Jump - 1, Ava VanDyke, (BL), 7-03.25. 2, Addison White, (LU), 6-11.50. 3, Akira Edison, (KA), 6-09. 4, Shelby Smith, (WA), J6-09. 5, Cali Way, (MD), 6-06. 6, Kailynn Walker, (GI), 6-04.75.

          Softball Throw - 1, Jillian Nay, (NE), 141-01. 2, Payton Mackey, (GI), 110-01. 3, Alison Marcum, (CR), 109-09. 4, Natalie Jones, (GR), 105-01. 5, Shelby Smith, (WA), 102-03. 6, Brooklin Whitehead, (BL), 100-00.

-

Girls 9-10 Division

          50 Preliminaries - 1, Lauren Flanagan, (EM), 7.90q. 2, Aislin White, (MD), 8.18q. 3, Brailynn Miller, (MC), 8.27q. 4, Ashley Reaser, (KA), 8.32q. 5, Camille Tatterson, (GR), 8.38q. 6, Alivia Goff, (LU), 8.40q. 7, BayleeBostaph (VI) 8.47q. 8, Saige Ashcroft (NE) 8.56q.

          100 – Third heat of qualifying will be run at 5:30 on second day due to timing malfunction. First and second heat times will stand. Runners in that third heat are: Katelyn Thorn of Vienna, Olivia Eakle of Greenmont, Emma Miller of  Emerson, Jayda Wright of Jefferson, Auner Joyce of Mineral Wells, Chloe Mulligan of Madison and Azzerayah Skiles of Worthington.

          400 - 1, Lexi McKinney, (MW), 1:22.60. 2, Amiya Powell, (BL), 1:24.73. 3, Adilynn Deuley, (NE), 1:25.81. 4, Kayla Marlow, (EM), 1:26.36. 5, Gracie Montgomery,  (WI), 1:26.50. 6, Taylor Benear, (GI), 1:27.22.

          4x100  Relay - 1, Mineral Wells (Auyner Joyce, Mary Stout, Lexi McKinney, Reagan Ward), 1:07.53. 2, Jefferson (Karma Hedges, Jayda Wright, Lakin Barker, Shyanne Polan), 1:08.31. 3, Williamstown (Gracie Montgomery, Kaylyn Emigh, Correl Reck, Makaela Bandy), 1:11.11. 4, Emerson (Alayna Davis, Emma Miller, Audrey Wagoner, Lauren Flanagan), 1:11.32. 5, Neale (Saige Ashcroft, Adilynn Deuley, Lillian Inghram, Gracie Duncan,), 1:11.38. 6, Gihon (Abby Starkey, Alyssa Vanfossen, Izzy Deguzman, Addy Fluharty), 1:11.42.

          Standing Jump - 1, Mary Stout, (MW), 6-05.25. 2, Mya Baruwa, (NE), 6-02. 3, Izzy Deguzman, (GI), 6-01.75. 4, Olivia Eakle, (GR), 5-10.25. 5, Allison Curfman, (LU), 5-09.75. 6, Baylee Bostaph, (VI), 5-08.

          Softball Throw - 1, Allison Asbury, (MW), 106-07. 2, Jordyn Gains, (WI), 76-10. 3, Kendall Kimes, (GR), 69-01. 4, Ashley Reaser, (KA), 68-03. 5, Aubrey Welch, (MD), 65-07. 6, Katelyn Thorn, (VI), 64-10.

-

Boys 11-12 Division

          100 - 1, Jackson Kerr, (WA), 14.22. 2, Andrew Rickman, (NE), 14.25. 3, Logan Poling, (CR), 14.33. 4, Aiden Cremeans, (MD), 14.55. 5, Quinton Wright, (EM), 14.91. 5, Zane Lewis, (KA), 14.91.

          400 - 1, Zach Farnsworth, (KA), 1:10.19. 2, Carson Hill, (WI), 1:10.22. 3, Christian Rutherford, (NE), 1:14.75. 4, Sylas Cheuvront, (EM), 1:14.94. 5, Noah Dulaney, (LU), 1:16.67. 6, Brynton Burkey, (MC), 1:17.63.

-

Boys 9-10 Division

          50 Preliminaries - 1, Xavier St. Andry, (MW), 7.84q. 2, Brayden Thorn, (VI), 7.93q. 3, Chandler Jackson, (GR), 8.06q. 4, Ben Chichester, (NE), 8.09q. 5, Izaac Nazelrod, (BL),  8.18q. 5, Trent Lawrentz, (NC), 8.18q. 7, Jaxon Thomas (MC) 8.19q. 8, Tyler Newlon (WI) 8.19q.

          100 - 1, Chase Offenberger, (MW), 15.25. 2, Craig Deem, (LU), 15.67. 3, Andrew Whipkey, (JE), 15.84. 4, Jacobi White, (CR), 15.88. 5, Jaxon Thomas, (MC), 16.02. 6, Hayden Tunnell, (NC), 16.13.

          400 - 1, Landen Deuley, (NE), 1:14.03. 2, Wyatt Powell, (WI), 1:15.22. 3, Kieran Daniel, (LU), 1:20.88. 4, Cole Smith, (MR), 1:22.06. 5, Dominic Way, (MD), 1:22.66. 6, Peyton Cline, (MW), 1:22.69.

 

Wood County Elementary Track Championships

First Day Results, May 7 at Parkersburg High School                                   

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash 11-12

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1 Makenna Keefer               Vienna                   14.10   3

  2 Daysha Hastings              Jefferson                14.45   3

  3 Ava VanDyke                  Blennerhassett           14.51   3

  4 Kearsten Alfred              Worthington              14.58   3

  5 Lilly Latham                 Madison                  15.19   2

  6 Jordan Adams                 McKinley                 15.25   3

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash 11-12

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Shelby Smith                 Waverly                1:09.19   3

  2 Bryce Smith                  Worthington            1:12.51   3

  3 Katie Rutherford             Neale                  1:14.56   3

  4 Jadyn Colgrove               Vienna                 1:14.80   3

  5 Addison White                Lubeck                 1:16.89   1

  6 Rylie Stull                  Kanawha                1:17.72   3

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 11-12

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Jefferson                                           1:02.53   3

     1) Daysha Hastings                 2) Kaelynn Hester                

     3) Katherine Woisenski             4) Anyiah Spencer                

  2 Vienna                                              1:05.23   3

     1) Leila Noland                    2) Abigail Lynch                 

     3) Izzie Blair                     4) Makenna Keefer                

  3 Kanawha                                             1:06.19   2

     1) Jaclynne Welch                  2) Aleeta Ntow                   

     3) Rylie Stull                     4) Akira Edison                  

  4 Worthington                                         1:06.34   3

     1) Kearsten Alfred                 2) McKenna Greer                  

     3) Laken Collins                   4) Maddison Kincaid              

  5 Williamstown                                        1:06.36   3

     1) Alyssa Sauro                    2) Lexi Wynn                     

     3) Ava Lightfritz                  4) Sydney Anderson               

  6 McKinley                                            1:06.75   3

     1) Jordan Adams                    2) Suzie Lyons                   

     3) Sophia Beam                     4) Annie Collins                  

 

Girls Long Jump 11-12

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Ava VanDyke                  Blennerhassett         7-03.25 

  2 Addison White                Lubeck                 6-11.50 

  3 Akira Edison                 Kanawha                6-09.00 

  4 Shelby Smith                 Waverly               J6-09.00 

  5 Cali Way                     Madison                6-06.00 

  6 Kailynn Walker               Gihon                  6-04.75 

 

Girls SoftballThrow 11-12

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Jillian Nay                  Neale                141-01.00 

  2 Payton Mackey                Gihon                110-01.00 

  3 Alison Marcum                Criss                109-09.00 

  4 Natalie Jones                Greenmont            105-01.00 

  5 Shelby Smith                 Waverly              102-03.00 

  6 Brooklin Whitehead           Blennerhassett       100-00.00 

 

Girls 50 Meter Dash 9-10

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Lauren Flanagan              Emerson                   7.90q  3

  2 Aislin White                 Madison                   8.18q  1

  3 Brailynn Miller              McKinley                  8.27q  3

  4 Ashley Reaser                Kanawha                   8.32q  2

  5 Camille Tatterson            Greenmont                 8.38q  1

  6 Alivia Goff                  Lubeck                    8.40q  2

  7 Baylee Bostaph               Vienna                    8.47q  2

  8 Saige Ashcroft               Neale                     8.56q  2

 

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash 9-10

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Lexi McKinney                Mineral Wells          1:22.60   3

  2 Amiya Powell                 Blennerhassett         1:24.73   3

  3 Adilynn Deuley               Neale                  1:25.81   3

  4 Kayla Marlow                 Emerson                1:26.36   3

  5 Gracie Montgomery            Williamstown           1:26.50   1

  6 Taylor Benear                Gihon                  1:27.22   2

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 9-10

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Mineral Wells                                       1:07.53   3

     1) Auyner Joyce                    2) Mary Stout                    

     3) Lexi McKinney                   4) Reagan Ward                   

  2 Jefferson                                           1:08.31   3

     1) Karma Hedges                    2) Jayda Wright                  

     3) Lakin Barker                    4) Shyanne Polan                 

  3 Williamstown                                        1:11.11   3

     1) Gracie Montgomery               2) Kaylyn Emigh                  

     3) Correl Reck                     4) Makaela Bandy                 

  4 Emerson                                             1:11.32   2

     1) Alayna Davis                    2) Emma Miller                   

     3) Audrey Wagoner                  4) Lauren Flanagan               

  5 Neale                                               1:11.38   3

     1) Saige Ashcroft                  2) Adilynn Deuley                

     3) Gracie Duncan                   4) Lillian Inghram                              

  6 Gihon                                               1:11.42   3

     1) Abby Starkey                    2) Alyssa Vanfossen              

     3) Izzy Deguzman                   4) Addy Fluharty                 

 

Girls Long Jump 9-10

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Mary Stout                   Mineral Wells          6-05.25 

  2 Mya Baruwa                   Neale                  6-02.00 

  3 Izzy Deguzman                Gihon                  6-01.75 

  4 Olivia Eakle                 Greenmont              5-10.25 

  5 Allison Curfman              Lubeck                 5-09.75 

  6 Baylee Bostaph               Vienna                 5-08.00 

 

Girls SoftballThrow 9-10

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Allison Asbury               Mineral Wells        106-07.00 

  2 Jordyn Gains                 Williamstown          76-10.00 

  3 Kendall Kimes                Greenmont             69-01.00 

  4 Ashley Reaser                Kanawha               68-03.00 

  5 Aubrey Welch                 Madison               65-07.00 

  6 Katelyn Thorn                Vienna                64-10.00 

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash 11-12

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Jackson Kerr                 Waverly                  14.22   3

  2 Andrew Rickman               Neale                    14.25   3

  3 Logan Poling                 Criss                    14.33   3

  4 Aiden Cremeans               Madison                  14.55   3

  5 Quinton Wright               Emerson                  14.91   2

  5 Zane Lewis                   Kanawha                  14.91   3

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash 11-12

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Zach Farnsworth              Kanawha                1:10.19   3

  2 Carson Hill                  Williamstown           1:10.22   3

  3 Christian Rutherford         Neale                  1:14.75   3

  4 Sylas Cheuvront              Emerson                1:14.94   1

  5 Noah Dulaney                 Lubeck                 1:16.67   1

  6 Brynton Burkey               McKinley               1:17.63   2

 

Boys 50 Meter Dash 9-10

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

  1 Xavier St. Andry             Mineral Wells             7.84q  3

  2 Brayden Thorn                Vienna                    7.93q  2

  3 Chandler Jackson             Greenmont                 8.06q  1

  4 Ben Chichester               Neale                     8.09q  1

  5 Trent Lawrentz               North Christian           8.18q  2

  5 Izaac Nazelrod               Blennerhassett            8.18q  2

  7 Jaxon Thomas                 McKinley                  8.19q  3

  7 Tyler Newlon                 Williamstown              8.19q  2

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash 9-10

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1 Chase Offenberger            Mineral Wells            15.25   3

  2 Craig Deem                   Lubeck                   15.67   3

  3 Andrew Whipkey               Jefferson                15.84   3

  4 Jacobi White                 Criss                    15.88   3

  5 Jaxon Thomas                 McKinley                 16.02   1

  6 Hayden Tunnell               North Christian          16.13   3

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash 9-10

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Landen Deuley                Neale                  1:14.03   3

  2 Wyatt Powell                 Williamstown           1:15.22   3

  3 Kieran Daniel                Lubeck                 1:20.88   3

  4 Cole Smith                   Martin                 1:22.06   1

  5 Dominic Way                  Madison                1:22.66   3

  6 Peyton Cline                 Mineral Wells          1:22.69   3

  

Combined Team Scores                             

     Place School                                          Points

===================================================================

         1 Neale                              (NE)             56 

         2 Mineral Wells                      (MW)             51 

         3 Williamstown                       (WI)             34 

         4 Jefferson                          (JE)             32 

         5 Kanawha                            (KA)             28.5

         6 Lubeck                             (LU)             28 

         7 Waverly                            (WA)             26 

         8 Blennerhassett                     (BL)             25 

         9 Vienna                             (VI)             24 

        10 Gihon                              (GI)             17 

        11 Worthington                        (WO)             16 

        11 Criss                              (CR)             16 

        13 Greenmont                          (GR)             14 

        14 Emerson                            (EM)             13.5

        15 Madison                            (MD)             12 

        16 McKinley                           (MC)              5 

        17 Martin                             (MR)              4 

        18 North Christian                    (NC)              1 

 ---

            All Comers Track Meet

                Saturday, May 12, 11 a.m.

Parkersburg High School Stadium Field

Boys & Girls Competition

 Age Groups: 9-10, 11-12, 13-14

(Determined by age on Dec. 31, 2018)

 Events: 9-10: 50, 100, 200, 400, 4x100 relay, softball throw, standing jump

11-12: 100, 200, 400, 800, 4x100 relay, softball throw, standing jump

13-14: 100, 200, 800, 1600, 4x100 relay, softball throw, standing jump 

Entry Fee $1 per event. Maximum 3 events (limit of 2 running).

Registration begins at 9 a.m. 

 

Track Meets Coming Up

The Wood County Elementary track championship two-day meet will begin Monday, May 7 and conclude on Tuesday, May 8 at Parkersburg High School.

The All Comers meet will be held Saturday, May 12, at 11 a.m. at PHS. This meet is open to any youths age 9-14 with registration to begin at 9 a.m.

The elementary relay meets have been rescheduled for May 14 and 15. The boys relay meet will be held Monday, May 14, while the girls relay meet will be Tuesday, May 15.

The county championship and relay meets start at 5:30 p.m. Gates open at 4:30 p.m. with admission price of $3 for adults, $2 for middle school/high school students and seniors (60-over) while elementary students and younger will be admitted free.

 

                          Wood County 10-Under Meet May 4 2018                           

                               PHS Stadium Field                              

                                    Results                                   

 

Girls 50 Meter Dash 9-10

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Lauren Flanagan              Emerson                   8.53q  3

  2 Ashley Reaser                Kanawha                   8.68q  2

  3 Aislin White                 Madison                   8.70q  1

  4 Alivia Goff                  Lubeck                    8.74q  2

  5 Allison Hayes                Worthington               8.75q  2

  6 Mary Stout                   Mineral Wells             8.76q  1

 

Girls 50 Meter Dash 9-10

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 Lauren Flanagan              Emerson                   8.33 

  2 Ashley Reaser                Kanawha                   8.58 

  3 Camille Tatterson            Greenmont                 8.74 

  4 Alivia Goff                  Lubeck                   J8.74 

  5 Mary Stout                   Mineral Wells             8.77  

  6 Aislin White                 Madison                   8.83 

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash 9-10

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Olivia Eakle                 Greenmont                16.74   3

  2 Auyner Joyce                 Mineral Wells            16.80   3

  3 Emma Miller                  Emerson                  16.94   3

  4 Katelyn Thorn                Vienna                   17.05   1

  5 Jayda Wright                 Jefferson                17.39   3

  6 Makaela Bandy                Williamstown             18.37   2

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash 9-10

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Katelyn Thorn                Vienna                   35.70   3

  2 Karma Hedges                 Jefferson                35.97   3

  3 Jade Neff                    Fairplains               37.02   3

  4 Olivia Eakle                 Greenmont                37.32   2

  5 Sophia Corbin                Worthington              37.63   3

  6 Correl Reck                  Williamstown             37.94   1

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash 9-10

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Lexi McKinney                Mineral Wells          1:21.35   3

  2 Adilynn Deuley               Neale                  1:24.20   3

  3 Kayla Marlow                 Emerson                1:25.13   3

  4 Amiya Powell                 Blennerhassett         1:26.23   3

  5 Adrienne Kerr                Waverly                1:26.83   2

  6 Kendall Kimes                Greenmont              1:27.55   1

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 9-10

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Mineral Wells                                       1:07.78   3

     1) Mary Stout                      2) Auyner Joyce                  

     3) Lexi McKinney                   4) Reagan Ward                   

  2 Jefferson                                           1:08.81   3

     1) Shyanne Polan                   2) Jayda Wright                  

     3) Karma Hedges                    4) Lakin Barker                  

  3 Greenmont                                           1:11.79   3

     1) Carly Bloomingdale              2) Kendall Kimes                 

     3) Alexa Maher                     4) Camille Tatterson             

  4 Williamstown                                        1:12.60   3

     1) Makaela Bandy                   2) Correl Reck                   

     3) Gracie Montgomery               4) Kaylyn Emigh                  

  5 Gihon                                               1:13.20   2

     1) Abby Starkey                    2) Abby Fluharty                 

     3) Izzy Deguzman                   4) Alyssa Vanfossen              

  6 Neale                                               1:13.48   3

     1) Gracie Duncan                   2) Saige Ashcroft                

     3) McKyna Knicely                  4) Adilynn Deuley                

 

Girls Long Jump 9-10

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Mary Stout                   Mineral Wells          6-02.50 

  2 Mya Baruwa                   Neale                  5-10.50 

  3 Lauren Flanagan              Emerson                5-10.25 

  4 Izzy Deguzman                Gihon                  5-10.00 

  5 Baylee Bostaph               Vienna                 5-09.50 

  6 Allison Curfman              Lubeck                 5-09.00 

 

Girls SoftballThrow 9-10

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Allison Asbury               Mineral Wells        118-01.00 

  2 Jordyn Gains                 Williamstown          90-02.00 

  3 Emily Owens                  Fairplains            87-10.00 

  4 Ashley Reaser                Kanawha               81-00.00 

  5 Kendall Kimes                Greenmont             80-01.00 

  6 Lillie Hamilton              Lubeck                78-06.00 

 

Boys 50 Meter Dash 9-10

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Xavier St. Andry             Mineral Wells             8.19q  3

  2 Brayden Thorn                Vienna                    8.29q  3

  3 Chandler Jackson             Greenmont                 8.39q  2

  4 A.J. Payne                   Catholic                  8.46q  2

  5 Chase White                  Criss                     8.48q  1

  6 Drew Vanfosssen              Fairplains                8.55q  2

 

Boys 50 Meter Dash 9-10

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 Xavier St. Andry             Mineral Wells             8.06 

  2 Brayden Thorn                Vienna                    8.09 

  3 Chandler Jackson             Greenmont                 8.44 

  4 Chase White                  Criss                     8.47 

  5 A.J. Payne                   Catholic                  8.58 

  6 Blake Claudio                Kanawha                   8.66 

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash 9-10

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Craig Deem                   Lubeck                   15.99   3

  2 Chase Offenberger            Mineral Wells            16.20   3

  3 Jacobi White                 Criss                    16.48   3

  4 Andrew Whipkey               Jefferson                16.57   3

  5 Chandler Jackson             Greenmont                16.63   3

  6 Branson Lott                 Vienna                   16.81   1

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash 9-10

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Craig Deem                   Lubeck                   34.19   1

  2 Daiten Roberts               Mineral Wells            35.24   3

  3 Zander Boyce                 Williamstown             35.67   1

  4 Lyndyn Ervin                 Madison                  35.85   3

  5 Tre Fox                      Kanawha                  36.98   3

  6 Josh Benson                  Blennerhassett           37.64   2

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash 9-10

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Landen Deuley                Neale                  1:12.47   3

  2 Wyatt Powell                 Williamstown           1:14.24   1

  3 Adam Elder                   Criss                  1:17.97   1

  4 Kieran Daniel                Lubeck                 1:18.68   2

  5 Peyton Cline                 Mineral Wells          1:19.03   3

  6 Izaac Nazelrod               Blennerhassett         1:19.49   3

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 9-10

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Neale                                               1:06.31   3

     1) Ben Chichester                  2) Rex Ashcraft                  

     3) McKendrick Allman               4) Landen Deuley                 

  2 Mineral Wells                                       1:06.53   3

     1) Chase Offenberger               2) Peyton Cline                  

     3) Lincoln Agnew                   4) Xavier St. Andry               

  3 Williamstown                                        1:07.78   3

     1) Tyler Newlon                    2) Wyatt Powell                  

     3) Aiden Meeks                     4) Brenden Westbrook             

  4 Madison                                             1:10.67   3

     1) Lyndyn Ervin                    2) Austin Jones                  

     3) Cameron Hemingway               4) Dre Bedgood                   

  5 North Christian                                     1:11.10   3

     1) Quin Bowsher                    2) Trent Lawrentz                

     3) Ashton Peebles                  4) Luke Klies                    

  6 Lubeck                                              1:11.27   3

     1) Coen Daniel                     2) Corbin Phillips               

     3) Kieran Daniel                   4) Jordan Dearth                 

 

Boys Long Jump 9-10

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Brayden Thorn                Vienna                 6-08.50 

  2 Coleton Hill                 Martin                 6-04.00 

  3 Tre Fox                      Kanawha                6-01.50 

  4 Craig Deem                   Lubeck                 6-00.00 

  5 Dominic Way                  Madison                5-10.00 

  6 Landon Golebiewski           Franklin               5-08.00 

 

Boys SoftballThrow 9-10

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Dre Bedgood                  Madison              118-08.00 

  2 Braxton Kupfner              Vienna               117-06.00 

  3 Easton Walker                Lubeck               111-02.00 

  4 Daiten Roberts               Mineral Wells        106-09.00 

  5 Chandler Jackson             Greenmont            105-00.00 

  6 Ethan Sands                  Gihon                101-11.00 

 

                Women - 9-10 - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Mineral Wells               50        2) Greenmont                  29  

    3) Emerson                     28        4) Jefferson                  18  

    5) Neale                       17        6) Vienna                     16  

    7) Williamstown                14        8) Kanawha                    12  

    8) Fairplains                  12       10) Gihon                       6  

   10) Lubeck                       6       12) Blennerhassett              4  

   13) Waverly                      2       13) Worthington                 2  

   15) Madison                      1                                          

 

                  Men - 9-10 - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Mineral Wells               40        2) Lubeck                     35  

    3) Vienna                      27        4) Williamstown               20  

    4) Neale                       20        4) Madison                    20  

    7) Criss                       16        8) Greenmont                  10  

    9) Kanawha                      9       10) Martin                      8  

   11) Jefferson                    4       12) North Christian             2  

   12) Parkersburg Catholic         2       12) Blennerhassett              2  

   15) Franklin                     1       15) Gihon                       1  

 

 

Wood County Elementary Track

12Under Meet April 30 2018                          

PHS Stadium Field                              

                               Results                                   

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash 11-12

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1 Makenna Keefer               Vienna                   14.55   3

  2 Daysha Hastings              Jefferson                15.27   3

  3 Ava VanDyke                  Blennerhassett           15.33   3

  4 Jaclynne Welch               Kanawha                  15.89   3

  5 Kazia Blankenship            Emerson                  16.00   3

  6 Emily Bell                   Williamstown             16.04   2

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash 11-12

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Bryce Smith                  Worthington              31.52   3

  2 Suzie Lyons                  McKinley                 31.96   3

  3 Kaelynn Hester               Jefferson                33.13   3

  4 Aleeta Ntow                  Kanawha                  33.22   3

  5 Cali Way                     Madison                  33.93   3

  6 Olivia Henderson             Blennerhassett           34.03   3

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash 11-12

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Shelby Smith                 Waverly                1:11.20   3

  2 Addison White                Lubeck                 1:13.81   3

  3 Bryce Smith                  Worthington            1:15.26   3

  4 Olivia Bayer                 Williamstown           1:16.01   2

  5 Rylie Stull                  Kanawha                1:16.65   3

  6 Kylee Maggiacomo             Vienna                 1:17.02   2

 

Girls 800 Meter Run 11-12

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Alyssa Sauro                 Williamstown           3:02.97 

  2 Peyton Louden                Greenmont              3:04.94 

  3 Anniya Powell                Blennerhassett         3:08.47 

  4 Jillian Nay                  Neale                  3:09.63 

  5 Ellie Hines                  Worthington            3:10.32 

  6 Jetta Wright                 Martin                 3:11.56 

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 11-12

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Jefferson                                           1:02.41   3

     1) Kaelynn Hester                  2) Daysha Hastings               

     3) Anyiah Spencer                  4) Katherine Woijenski           

  2 Vienna                                              1:03.86   3

     1) Leila Noland                    2) Abigail Lynch                 

     3) Izzy King                       4) Makenna Keefer                

  3 Kanawha                                             1:04.68   3

     1) Rylie Stull                     2) Jaclynne Welch                

     3) Aleeta Ntow                     4) Akira Edison                  

  4 Lubeck                                              1:05.44   2

     1) Kennedy Mays                    2) Della Mathers                 

     3) Emilee Moyers                   4) Danielle Johnson              

  5 Williamstown                                        1:06.17   3

     1) Sydney Anderson                 2) Ava Lightfritz                

     3) Alyssa Sauro                    4) Lexi Wynn                      

  6 Gihon                                               1:06.56   2

     1) Olivia Martin                   2) Payton Mackey                 

     3) Brylee Hatcher                  4) Kailynn Walker                

 

Girls Long Jump 11-12

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Ava VanDyke                  Blennerhassett         7-00.00 

  2 Shelby Smith                 Waverly                6-11.25 

  3 Addison White                Lubeck                 6-10.00 

  4 Daysha Hastings              Jefferson              6-06.25 

  5 Izzy King                    Vienna                 6-02.50 

  6 Chloe Barnett                Williamstown           6-02.25 

 

Girls SoftballThrow 11-12

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Jillian Nay                  Neale                131-01.00 

  2 Payton Mackey                Gihon                121-00.00 

  3 Emma Kiger                   Vienna               113-03.00 

  4 Alison Marcum                Criss                112-07.00 

  5 Natalie Jones                Greenmont            107-02.00 

  6 Brooklin Whitehead           Blennerhassett       101-03.00 

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash 11-12

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Andrew Rickman               Neale                    15.06   3

  2 Aiden Cremeans               Madison                  15.32   2

  3 Jackson Kerr                 Waverly                  15.65   3

  4 Ethan Fox                    Jefferson                15.66   2

  5 Julian Johnson               Williamstown             15.82   2

  5 Jackson Wharton              Greenmont                15.82   3

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash 11-12

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Rowan Cumberledge            Williamstown             32.35   3

  2 Aiden Cremeans               Madison                  32.58   2

  3 Bryce Smedley                Mineral Wells            32.78   1

  4 Adam Elder                   Criss                    32.79   3

  5 Caleb Lindenmuth             Worthington              33.16   3

  6 Zane Lewis                   Kanawha                  33.39   1

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash 11-12

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Zach Farnsworth              Kanawha                1:09.91   1

  2 Carson Hill                  Williamstown           1:11.03   3

  3 Quinton Wright               Emerson                1:12.83   3

  4 Christian Rutherford         Neale                  1:12.90   3

  5 Austin Perry                 Mineral Wells          1:15.17   2

  6 Noah Dulaney                 Lubeck                 1:17.03   1

 

Boys 800 Meter Run 11-12

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Zach Farnsworth              Kanawha                2:43.67 

  2 Nicholas Rowland             Lubeck                 2:51.60 

  3 Jackson Wharton              Greenmont              2:54.07 

  4 Luke Davis                   Madison                2:56.97 

  5 Jayden Bryant                Williamstown           2:59.24 

  6 Lucas Jenkins                Blennerhassett         3:06.39 

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 11-12

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Mineral Wells                                       1:02.87   3

     1) Austin Conley                   2) Bryce Smedley                 

     3) Shawn Cross                     4) Austin Perry                  

  2 Lubeck                                              1:03.10   3

     1) Branson Hall                    2) Noah Dulaney                  

     3) Ian Osborn                      4) Isaac Osborn                  

  3 Williamstown                                        1:03.16   3

     1) Julian Johnson                  2) Rowan Cumberledge             

     3) Carson Hill                     4) Carter Montgomery             

  4 Gihon                                               1:05.91   3

     1) Devin Forshey                   2) T.J. Thomas                   

     3) Cam Fallon                      4) Jordan Foster                 

  5 Criss                                               1:06.65   3

     1) Logan Poling                    2) Adam Elder                    

     3) Connor Roberts                  4) Jacobi White                  

  6 Parkersburg Catholic                                1:08.37   3

     1) Preston McCarty                 2) Carson McMinn                 

     3) Cruz Isaly                      4) A.J. Criss                    

 

Boys Long Jump 11-12

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Zane Lewis                   Kanawha                6-09.00 

  2 Jackson Wharton              Greenmont              6-08.00 

  3 Ethan Fox                    Jefferson              6-06.00 

  4 Christian Rutherford         Neale                  6-05.50 

  5 Brogan Law                   Vienna                 6-03.00 

  6 Landon Utt                   Gihon                 J6-03.00 

 

Boys SoftballThrow 11-12

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 T.J. Thomas                  Gihon                145-10.00 

  2 Aiden Cremeans               Madison              129-09.00 

  3 Carter McLain                Blennerhassett       125-00.00 

  4 Noah Frazier                 Vienna               124-09.00 

  5 Dylan Holliday               Lubeck               124-05.00 

  6 Eli Bartley                  Mineral Wells        120-03.00 

 

              Combined Team Scores                             

     Place School                                          Points

===================================================================

         1 Kanawha                            (KA)             47 

         2 Williamstown                       (WI)             45.5

         3 Jefferson                          (JE)             38 

         4 Lubeck                             (LU)             37 

         5 Vienna                             (VI)             33 

         6 Neale                              (NE)             32 

         7 Blennerhassett                     (BL)             31 

         8 Madison                            (MD)             30 

         9 Greenmont                          (GR)             25.5

        10 Gihon                              (GI)             24 

        10 Waverly                            (WA)             24 

        12 Worthington                        (WO)             20 

        13 Mineral Wells                      (MW)             19 

        14 Criss                              (CR)             10 

        15 McKinley                           (MC)              8 

        15 Emerson                            (EM)              8 

        17 Martin                             (MR)              1 

        17 Parkersburg Catholic               (PC)              1 

 

 

Wood County Girls Elementary Meet April 24 2018                     

                               PHS Stadium Field                              

                                    Results                                   

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash 11-12

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1 Makenna Keefer               Vienna                   14.63   1

  2 Daysha Hastings              Jefferson                14.85   2

  3 Kazia Blankenship            Emerson                  15.18   2

  4 Jordan Adams                 McKinley                 15.31   3

  5 Bryce Smith                  Worthington              15.32   2

  6 Jaclynne Welch               Kanawha                  15.52   1

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash 11-12

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Addison White                Lubeck                   30.90   3

  2 Bryce Smith                  Worthington              31.63   1

  3 Suzie Lyons                  McKinley                 31.74   3

  4 Ava VanDyke                  Blennerhassett           32.13   1

  5 Kylee Maggiacoma             Vienna                   33.09   2

  6 Aleeta Ntow                  Kanawha                  33.42   3

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash 11-12

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Shelby Smith                 Waverly                1:12.01   2

  2 Jadyn Colgrove               Vienna                 1:16.40   2

  3 Katie Rutherford             Neale                  1:17.87   3

  4 Rylie Stull                  Kanawha                1:18.65   1

  5 Margaret Mildren             Greenmont              1:18.81   2

  6 Kearsten Alfred              Worthington            1:19.00   3

 

Girls 800 Meter Run 11-12

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Peyton Louden                Greenmont              3:03.89 

  2 Jillian Nay                  Neale                  3:13.82 

  3 Anniya Powell                Blennerhassett         3:14.65 

  4 Ellie Hines                  Worthington            3:16.88 

  5 Brylee Ferguson              Mineral Wells          3:18.98 

  6 Aubrianna Gibbs              Franklin               3:21.19 

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 11-12

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Jefferson                                           1:06.69   2

     1) Daysha Hastings                 2) Kaelynn Hester                

     3) Anyiah Spencer                  4) Katherine Woisenski           

  2 Vienna                                              1:06.94   3

     1) Makenna Keefer                  2) Izzy King                     

     3) Abigail Lynch                   4) Leila Noland                  

  3 Worthington                                         1:07.24   2

     1) Maddison Kincaid                2) Kyleigh Ray                   

     3) McKenna Greer                   4) Laken Collins                 

  4 Williamstown                                        1:07.46   1

     1) Sydney Anderson                 2) Ava Lightfritz                 

     3) Alyssa Sauro                    4) Lexi Wynn                     

  5 McKinley                                            1:08.51   1

     1) Sophia Beam                     2) Annie Collins                 

     3) Suzie Lyons                     4) Jordan Adams                  

  6 Kanawha                                             1:08.55   3

     1) Aleeta Ntow                     2) Rylie Stull                   

     3) Patience Randolph               4) Akira Edison                   

 

Girls Long Jump 11-12

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Ava VanDyke                  Blennerhassett         6-08.00 

  2 Cali Way                     Madison                6-05.25 

  3 Shelby Smith                 Waverly                6-03.00 

  4 Addison White                Lubeck                 6-00.50 

  5 Kailynn Walker               Gihon                  6-00.00 

  6 Daysha Hastings              Jefferson              5-10.50 

 

Girls SoftballThrow 11-12

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Jillian Nay                  Neale                114-02.00 

  2 Payton Mackey                Gihon                112-03.00 

  3 Shelby Smith                 Waverly              111-06.00 

  4 Natalie Jones                Greenmont            105-05.00 

  5 Emma Kiger                   Vienna               101-01.00 

  6 Brooklin Whitehead           Blennerhassett        92-11.00 

 

Girls 50 Meter Dash 9-10

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Lauren Flanagan              Emerson                   8.19q  1

  2 Ashley Reaser                Kanawha                   8.39q  1

  3 Aislin White                 Madison                   8.55q  1

  4 Camille Tatterson            Greenmont                 8.76q  2

  5 Abby Starkly                 Gihon                     8.83q  3

  6 Allison Hayes                Worthington               8.92q  1

 

Girls 50 Meter Dash 9-10

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 Lauren Flanagan              Emerson                   8.22 

  2 Ashley Reaser                Kanawha                   8.56 

  3 Camille Tatterson            Greenmont                 8.64 

  4 Aislin White                 Madison                   8.70 

  5 Makaela Bandy                Williamstown              8.75 

  6 Allison Hayes                Worthington               8.82 

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash 9-10

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Emma Miller                  Emerson                  16.47   2

  2 Olivia Eakle                 Greenmont                16.54   1

  3 Auyner Joyce                 Mineral Wells            16.68   1

  4 Correl Reck                  Williamstown             16.69   3

  5 Azzerayah Skiles             Worthington              16.91   3

  6 Jayda Wright                 Jefferson                16.96   1

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash 9-10

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Katelyn Thorn                Vienna                   35.40   1

  2 Chloe Mulligan               Madison                  36.00   1

  3 Reagan Ward                  Mineral Wells            36.66   1

  4 Gracie Montgomery            Williamstown             36.83   3

  5 Karma Hedges                 Jefferson                36.99   3

  6 Olivia Deuley                Lubeck                   37.80   2

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash 9-10

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Brennan Harvey               Madison                1:25.70   2

  2 Lexi McKinney                Mineral Wells          1:26.55   1

  3 Kayla Marlow                 Emerson                1:27.04   3

  4 Adilynn Deuley               Neale                  1:28.73   2

  5 Amiya Powell                 Blennerhassett         1:29.42   1

  6 Morgan Metz                  Vienna                 1:32.38   3

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 9-10

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Mineral Wells                                       1:09.88   3

     1) Auyner Joyce                    2) Reagan Ward                   

     3) Lexi McKinney                   4) Mary Stout                    

  2 Lubeck                                              1:13.21   1

     1) Alivia Goff                     2) Allison Curfman               

     3) Olivia Deuley                   4) Gemma Davies                  

  3 Williamstown                                        1:13.93   2

     1) Correl Reck                     2) Gracie Montgomery             

     3) Kaylyn Emigh                    4) Makaela Bandy                 

  4 Greenmont                                           1:14.81   3

     1) Camille Tatterson               2) Kendall Kimes                 

     3) Faithlyn Butcher                4) Alexa Maher                   

  5 Jefferson                                           1:15.05   2

     1) Shyanne Polan                   2) Jayda Wright                  

     3) Karma Hedges                    4) Lakin Barker                  

  6 Neale                                               1:15.64   3

     1) Adilynn Deuley                  2)  Gracie Duncan

     3) Saige Ashcroft                  4) McKyna Knicely                             

 

Girls Long Jump 9-10

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Mya Baruwa                   Neale                  5-09.50 

  2 Izzy Deguzman                Gihon                  5-09.00 

  3 Olivia Eakle                 Greenmont              5-06.00 

  4 Baylee Bostaph               Vienna                 5-06.00 

  5 Allison Curfman              Lubeck                 5-06.00 

  6 Karma Hedges                 Jefferson              5-04.00 

 

Girls SoftballThrow 9-10

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Allison Asbury               Mineral Wells        109-08.00 

  2 Kendall Kimes                Greenmont             75-09.00 

  3 Emily Owens                  Fairplains            72-09.00 

  4 Ashley Reaser                Kanawha               66-01.00 

  5 Aubrey Welch                 Madison               63-00.00 

  6 Lillie Hamilton              Lubeck                61-03.00 

 

                Women - 11-12 - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Vienna                      30        2) Neale                      24  

    3) Waverly                     22        4) Blennerhassett             21  

    4) Worthington                 21        6) Jefferson                  19  

    7) Greenmont                   16        8) Lubeck                     14  

    9) McKinley                    12       10) Gihon                      10  

   11) Madison                      8       12) Kanawha                     7  

   13) Emerson                      6       14) Williamstown                4  

   15) Mineral Wells                2       16) Franklin                    1  

 

                Women - 9-10 - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Mineral Wells               40        2) Greenmont                  32  

    3) Emerson                     26        4) Madison                    24  

    5) Williamstown                16        6) Neale                      15  

    6) Vienna                      15        8) Kanawha                    12   

    8) Lubeck                      12       10) Gihon                       8  

   11) Jefferson                    6       11) Fairplains                  6  

   13) Worthington                  3       14) Blennerhassett              2  

 

 

Boys Meet April 23 2018                           

                               PHS Stadium Field                              

                                    Results                                    

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash 11-12

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1 Jackson Kerr                 Waverly                  15.08   1

  2 Caleb Lindenmuth             Worthington              15.39   1

  3 Carter Montgomery            Williamstown             15.42   1

  4 Zane Lewis                   Kanawha                  15.61   3

  5 Taj Joyce                    Mineral Wells            15.62   1

  6 Brogan Law                   Vienna                   15.74   2

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash 11-12

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Rowan Cumberledge            Williamstown             32.73   2

  2 Caleb Lindenmuth             Worthington              33.79   3

  3 Austin Conley                Mineral Wells            33.95   3

  4 Noah Dulaney                 Lubeck                   34.27   3

  5 Adam Elder                   Criss                    34.33   2

  6 Jayden Flinn                 McKinley                 34.37   3

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash 11-12

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Carson Hill                  Williamstown           1:14.74   1

  2 Christian Rutherford         Neale                  1:15.30   2

  3 Bryce Smedley                Mineral Wells          1:15.99   2

  4 Quinton Wright               Emerson                1:17.49   3

  5 Landon Edwards               Worthington            1:17.54   3

  6 Aiden Cremeans               Madison                1:18.66   2

 

Boys 800 Meter Run 11-12

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Zach Farnsworth              Kanawha                2:46.30 

  2 Luke Davis                   Madison                2:48.88 

  3 Julian Johnson               Williamstown           2:50.40 

  4 Carter McLain                Blennerhassett         2:50.69 

  5 Shawn Cross                  Mineral Wells          3:00.70 

  6 Aeneas Lauderman             Lubeck                 3:02.34 

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 11-12

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Gihon                                               1:05.65   1

     1) Jordan Foster                   2) Devin Forshey                 

     3) Thomas Tracey                   4) Cam Fallon                     

  2 Mineral Wells                                       1:05.85   2

     1) Bryce Smedley                   2) Austin Conley                 

     3) Shawn Cross                     4) Conner Roberts                

  3 Jefferson                                           1:06.37   1

     1) Ethan Fox                       2) John Wilkinson                

     3) Chance Kirgis                   4) Preston Willis                

  4 Williamstown                                        1:06.92   3

     1) Carter Montgomery               2) Rowan Cumberledge             

     3) Carson Hill                     4) Julian Johnson                

  5 Lubeck                                              1:07.13   2

     1) Branson Hall                    2) Wyatt Curfman                 

     3) Ramario Adams                   4) Derek Sandy                   

  6 Criss                                               1:07.66   1

     1) Logan Poling                    2) Adam Elder                     

     3) Chase White                     4) Jacobi White                  

 

Boys Long Jump 11-12

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Zane Lewis                   Kanawha                6-11.50 

  2 Killian Phillips             Criss                  6-06.50 

  3 Aiden Cremeans               Madison                6-05.50 

  4 Conner Roberts               Mineral Wells          6-04.75 

  5 Brogan Law                   Vienna                 6-02.50 

  6 Jackson Wharton              Greenmont              6-02.00 

 

Boys SoftballThrow 11-12

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Thomas Tracey                Gihon                153-00.00 

  2 Noah Frazier                 Vienna               143-07.00 

  3 Eli Bartley                  Mineral Wells        139-00.00 

  4 Aiden Cremeans               Madison              135-08.00 

  5 Logan Fling                  Lubeck               125-02.00 

  6 Landyn Summers               North Christian      121-03.00 

 

Boys 50 Meter Dash 9-10

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Xavier St. Andry             Mineral Wells             8.35q  2

  2 Blake Claudio                Kanawha                   8.56q  1

  3 Tyler Newlon                 Williamstown              8.62q  1

  4 Holden McComas               Vienna                    8.67q  3

  5 A.J. Payne                   Catholic                  8.68q  2

  6 Jaxon Thomas                 McKinley                  8.70q  1

 

Boys 50 Meter Dash 9-10

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 Xavier St. Andry             Mineral Wells             8.09 

  2 Holden McComas               Vienna                    8.55 

  3 Jaxon Thomas                 McKinley                  8.56 

  4 Chase White                  Criss                     8.59 

  5 Blake Claudio                Kanawha                   8.83 

  6 Tyler Newlon                 Williamstown              8.92 

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash 9-10

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Chase Offenberger            Mineral Wells            16.07   2

  2 Wyatt Powell                 Williamstown             16.13   1

  3 Jacobi White                 Criss                    16.21   2

  4 Andrew Whipkey               Jefferson                16.35   2

  5 Craig Deem                   Lubeck                   16.45   1

  6 Trent Lawrentz               North Christian          16.66   1

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash 9-10

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Kieran Daniel                Lubeck                   33.88   2

  2 Daiten Roberts               Mineral Wells            35.76   3

  3 Tre Fox                      Kanawha                  36.00   3

  4 Aiden Meeks                  Williamstown             36.04   2

  5 Lyndyn Ervin                 Madison                  36.93   2

  6 A.J. Hendershot              Jefferson                37.19   2

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash 9-10

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Landon Deuley                Neale                  1:15.95   3

  2 Peyton Cline                 Mineral Wells          1:19.52   1

  3 Jordan Dearth                Lubeck                 1:22.61   2

  4 Braxton Kupfner              Vienna                 1:23.46   1

  5 Logan Ruble                  Kanawha                1:23.72   3

  6 Dominic Way                  Madison                1:25.00   3

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 9-10

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Mineral Wells                                       1:07.28   3

     1) Xavier St. Andry                2) Chase Offenberger             

     3) Daiten Roberts                  4) Peyton Cline                  

  2 Lubeck                                              1:07.49   1

     1) Cade Staats                     2) Corbin Phillips               

     3) Gavin Fling                     4) Craig Deem                    

  3 Neale                                               1:08.15   3

     1) Landon Deuley                   2) Ben Chichester                

     3) Rex Ashcraft                    4) McKendrick Allman             

  4 Williamstown                                        1:08.34   1

     1) Tyler Newlon                    2) Wyatt Powell                  

     3) Aiden Meeks                     4) Brenden Westbrook             

  5 Jefferson                                           1:09.95   1

     1) Owen Mason                      2) Andrew Whipkey                

     3) A.J. Hendershot                 4) Taris Miller                  

  6 Madison                                             1:10.95   3

     1) Dre Bedgood                     2) Austin Jones                  

     3) Lyndyn Ervin                    4) Cameron Hemingway             

 

Boys Long Jump 9-10

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Brayden Thorn                Vienna                 6-00.00 

  2 A.J. Hendershot              Jefferson              5-08.50 

  3 Craig Deem                   Lubeck                 5-07.00 

  4 Evan Carte                   Emerson               J5-07.00 

  5 Dre Bedgood                  Madison                5-06.50 

  6 Jacob Davis                  Worthington            5-05.00 

 

Boys SoftballThrow 9-10

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Dominic Way                  Madison              110-02.00 

  2 Braxton Kupfner              Vienna               108-06.00 

  3 Daiten Roberts               Mineral Wells         97-00.00 

  4 Jaxon Thomas                 McKinley              92-00.00 

  5 Jeremiah Stewart             Neale                 90-10.00 

  6 Easton Walker                Lubeck                90-01.00 

-

                   Team Scores -  11-12 Division                      

            Place School                                          Points

       ===================================================================

                1 Williamstown                       (WI)             36 

                2 Mineral Wells                      (MW)             34 

                3 Kanawha                            (KA)             24 

                4 Gihon                              (GI)             20 

                5 Madison                            (MD)             19 

                6 Worthington                        (WO)             18 

                7 Vienna                             (VI)             11 

                7 Criss                              (CR)             11 

                9 Waverly                            (WA)             10 

               10 Lubeck                             (LU)              9 

               11 Neale                              (NE)              8 

               12 Jefferson                          (JE)              6 

               13 Emerson                            (EM)              4 

               13 Blennerhassett                     (BL)              4 

               15 Greenmont                          (GR)              1 

               15 McKinley                           (MC)              1 

               15 North Christian                    (NC)              1 

 

                      Team Scores -  2 9-10 Division                     

            Place School                                          Points

       ===================================================================

                1 Mineral Wells                      (MW)             52 

                2 Lubeck                             (LU)             33 

                3 Vienna                             (VI)             30 

                4 Neale                              (NE)             18 

                5 Williamstown                       (WI)             17 

                6 Madison                            (MD)             16 

                7 Jefferson                          (JE)             15 

                8 McKinley                           (MC)             10 

                8 Kanawha                            (KA)             10 

                8 Criss                              (CR)             10 

               11 Emerson                            (EM)              4 

               12 Worthington                        (WO)              1 

               12 North Christian                    (NC)              1 

 

 

Wood County Recreation Commission

All Comers Track Meet

PHS Stadium Field, May 12, 2018

-

Girls 9-10 Division

          50 - 1, Grace Montgomery, 8.73. 2, Abby Starkey, 8.95. 3, Chloe Daggett,  9.07. 4, Braelyn Miller, 9.30. 5, Millicent Fleak, 9.46. 6,  Katelyn Carroll, 9.52.

     100 -  1, Alyssa VanFossen, 17.02. 2, Olivia Eakle, 17.44. 3, Karma Hedges, 17.81. 4, Braelyn Miller, 18.61. 5, Makaela Bandy, 18.65. 6, Adrienne Kerr, 18.71.

     200 - 1, Karma Hedges, 35.15. 2, Alyssa VanFossen, 35.41. 3, Olivia Eakle, 35.78. 4, Zoey Bunner, 36.80. 5, Adrienne Kerr, 37.81. 6, Corell Reck, 37.89.

     400 - 1, Zoey Bunner, 1:29.76. 2, Emma Stanley, 1:37.50. 3, Taylor Gray, 2:22.79.

     Standing Jump - 1, Corell Reck, 5-07. 2, Olivia Eakle, 5-03. 3, Kara Parsons,  5-02.50. 4, Lily Sundstrom, 5-01.50. 5, Allison Curfman, 5-01. 6,  Braelyn Miller, 4-07.75.

     Softball Throw - 1, Jordyn Gains, 78-08. 2, Abby Starkey, 59-02. 3, Kaylyn Emigh, 57-05. 4, Alyssa VanFossen, 56-08. 5, Adrienne Kerr, 47-06. 6, Aubrianna Fink, 41-09.

     4x100 Relay – 1, Williamstown (Kaylyn Emigh, Makaela Bandy, Grace Montgomery, Corell Reck ) 1:11.93.

     -

Girls 11-12 Division

     100 - 1, Daysha Hastings, 15.25. 2, Gabriella Seese, (WI), 15.53. 3, Kaelynn Hester, 15.56. 4, Cayden Blankenship, 15.74. 5, Kayley Bixman, 15.94. 6, Leila Noland, 16.11.

     200 - 1, Makenna Keefer, 31.34. 2, Suzie Lyons, 32.48. 3, Daysha Hastings, 32.57. 4, Jordyn Adams, 33.02. 5, Olivia Shawver, 34.58. 6, Samantha Varner, 35.15.

          400 - 1, Suzie Lyons, 1:18.60. 2, Emilee Moyers, 1:21.17. 3, Alexis Wynn, 1:22.93. 4, Jordyn Adams, 1:25.90. 5, Levy Atkinson, 1:29.87.  6, Mariska Thomas, 1:32.52.

          800 - 1, Alyssa Sauro, 3:05.07. 2, Kailynn Walker, 3:11.72. 3, Sydney Anderson, 3:13.13. 4, Daphne Cockerham, (WI), 3:22.59. 5, Johnessa Crouch, 3:29.56. 6, Destiny Gray, 3:38.26.

          4x100 Relay - 1, Vienna (Jayden Colgrove, Makenna Keefer, Izzy King, Leila Noland),  1:03.40. 2, Williamstown Middle School (Sydney Anderson, Ava Lightfritz, Alyssa Sauro, Alexis Wynn), 1:07.09. 3, Williamstown (Remy Lefebvre , Daphne Cockerham , Gabriella Seese , Izzy Zide ), 1:09.93. 4, Gihon (Xiann James , Abby Starkey , Alyse VanFossen , Kailynn Walker ), 1:10.47.

          Standing Jump - 1, Sydney Anderson, 5-10.50. 2, Kayley Bixman, 5-10. 3, Kailynn Walker, 5-08.50. 4, Isabella King, 5-07.50. 5, Daniell Johnson,  5-07.25. 6, Jordyn Adams, 5-07.

          Softball Throw - 1, Amelia Davis, 110-11. 2, Emma Kiger, 105-10. 3, Rae Rupert,  93-10. 4, Ava Lightfritz, 91-05. 5, Roxie Sprague, 90-04. 6, Avery Barton, 78-03.

-

Boys 9-10 Division

          50 - 1, Coleton Hill, 8.45. 2, Jordan Dearth, 8.71. 3, Kellen Cress, 8.93. 4, Cameron Hemingway, 8.96. 5, Jordan Hess, 9.04. 6, McKendrick Allman, 9.16.

          100 - 1, Craig Deem, 15.75. 2, Chase White, 16.76. 3, McKendrick Allman,  16.98. 4, Chase Giobel, 17.28. 5, Dylan Pucella, 17.47. 6, Kellen Cress, 17.69.

     200 - 1, Craig Deem, 34.00. 2, Andrew Whipkey, 34.85. 3, Lyndyn Ervin, 36.37. 4, Seth Cronin, 36.60. 5, Seita Tooyama, 38.50. 6, Alijah Andrews, 45.57.

          400 - 1, Jordan Dearth, 1:19.54. 2, Lyndyn Ervin, 1:21.08. 3, Coleton Hill, 1:22.70. 4, Zander Boyce, 1:23.19. 5, Seth Cronin, 1:24.39. 6, Connor George, 1:35.97.

          4x100 Relay – 1,Williamstown (Dylan Pucella, Brenden Westbrook, Zander Boyce, Chase Giobel) 1:12.11.

     Softball Throw - 1, Chase White, 98-07. 2, Jordan Hess, 92-08. 3, Andrew Whipkey, 87-00. 4, Alijah Andrews, 86-00. 5, Connor George, 81-11. 6, Cooper Sams, 76-04.

     Standing Jump - 1, Coleton Hill, 5-06. 2, Craig Deem, 5-04. 3, Jordan Dearth, 5-01. 4, Cooper Sams, J5-01. 5, Connor George, 4-09. 6, Kellen Cress, J4-09.

-

Boys 11-12 Division

     100 - 1, Jackson Kerr, 15.33. 2, Brynton Burkey, 15.94. 3, James Hutson, 16.05. 4, Carter Montgomery, 16.31. 4, Wyatt Curfman, 16.31. 6, John Wilkinson, 16.43.

     200 - 1, Ian Osborn, 32.90. 2, Austin Conley, 33.15. 3, Isaac Osborn, 33.93. 4, Jayden Flinn, 34.10. 5, James Hutson, 34.49. 6, Chance Kirgis, 34.79.

     400 - 1, Braycon Hedges, 1:11.28. 2, Jackson Kerr, 1:14.05. 3, Brynton Burkey, 1:17.36. 4, Aeneas Lauderman, 1:17.62. 5, Cayden Blankenship, 1:27.89. 6, Isaac Osborn, 1:30.45.

     800 - 1, Jayden Dearth, 3:09.24. 2, Ian Osborn, 3:19.72.

     4x100 Relay – 1, Jefferson ( John Wilkinson, Connor Roberts, Brayden Arthur, Cayden Blankenship) 1:08.00.

     Standing Jump - 1, Austin Conley, 6-02. 2, Carter Montgomery, 5-10. 3, Wyatt Curfman, 5-09. 4, Chance Kirgis, 5-08. 5, John Wilkinson, J5-08. 6, Connor Roberts, 5-05.

     Softball Throw - 1, Gunner Loscar, 109-02. 2, Jackson Kerr, 108-02. 3, Skylar Hutchinson, 102-00. 4, Ian Osborn, 99-05. 5, Jeramiah Loscar, 99-02. 6, Thor McLaughlin, 98-01.

13-14 Age Division

Girls 1600 - 1, Brianna Winsett, 6:44.84.

Girls 200 - 1, Brookelyn Reynolds, 29.02. 2, Destyni Hastings, 29.71.

Boys 200 - 1, Josh Hutson, 37.55.

Girls 100 - 1, Brookelyn Reynolds, 13.80. 2, Destyni Hastings, 14.15.

Boys 100 - 1, Austyn Ervin, 16.85. 2, Josh Hutson, 17.79.

Girls 800 - 1, Brianna Winsett, 2:54.07.

Boys Softball Throw - 1, Austyn Ervin, 110-03. 2, Josh Hutson, 107-03. 

Boys Standing Jump - 1, Austyn Ervin, 5-4. 

-
                        

   Wood County Recreation CommissionAll Comers Meet, May 12 2018

                               PHS Stadium Field                              

                                    Results                                   

 

Event 1  Girls Long Jump 9-10

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 Corell Reck                  Unattached             5-07.00 

  2 Olivia Eakle                 Unattached             5-03.00 

  3 Kara Parsons                 Unattached             5-02.50 

  4 Lily Sundstrom               Unattached             5-01.50 

  5 Allison Curfman              Unattached             5-01.00 

  6 Braelyn Miller               Unattached             4-07.75 

 

Event 2  Girls Long Jump 11-12

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Sydney Anderson              Unattached             5-10.50 

  2 Kayley Bixman                Unattached             5-10.00 

  3 Kailynn Walker               Unattached             5-08.50 

  4 Isabella King                Unattached             5-07.50 

  5 Daniell Johnson              Unattached             5-07.25 

  6 Jordyn Adams                 Unattached             5-07.00 

 

Event 3  Girls Softball Throw 11-12

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Amelia Davis                 Unattached           110-11.00 

  2 Emma Kiger                   Unattached           105-10.00 

  3 Rae Rupert                   Unattached            93-10.00 

  4 Ava Lightfritz               Unattached            91-05.00 

  5 Roxie Sprague                Unattached            90-04.00 

  6 Avery Barton                 Unattached            78-03.00 

 

Event 4  Girls Softball Throw 9-10

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Jordyn Gains                 Unattached            78-08.00 

  2 Abby Starkey                 Unattached            59-02.00 

  3 Kaylyn Emigh                 Unattached            57-05.00 

  4 Alyssa VanFossen             Unattached            56-08.00 

  5 Adrienne Kerr                Unattached            47-06.00 

  6 Aubrianna Fink               Unattached            41-09.00 

 

Event 5  Girls 50 Meter  9-10

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Grace Montgomery             Unattached                8.85q  2

  2 Abby Starkey                 Unattached                9.02q  1

  3 Chloe Daggett                Unattached                9.07q  1

  4 Katelyn Carroll              Unattached                9.30q  1

  5 Braelyn Miller               Unattached                9.83q  2

  6 Lily Sundstrom               Unattached                9.87q  1

 

Event 5  Girls 50 Meter  9-10

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 Grace Montgomery             Unattached                8.73 

  2 Abby Starkey                 Unattached                8.95 

  3 Chloe Daggett                Unattached                9.07 

  4 Braelyn Miller               Unattached                9.30 

  5 Millicent Fleak              Unattached                9.46 

  6 Katelyn Carroll              Unattached                9.52 

 

Event 6  Boys 50 Meter  9-10

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Coleton Hill                 Unattached                8.11q  2

  2 McKendrick Allman            Unattached                8.49q  2

  3 Jordan Dearth                Unattached                8.70q  2

  4 Cameron Hemingway            Unattached                8.77q  2

  5 Zane Davis                   Unattached                8.98q  2

  5 Kellen Cress                 Unattached                8.98q  1

 

Event 6  Boys 50 Meter  9-10

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 Coleton Hill                 Unattached                8.45 

  2 Jordan Dearth                Unattached                8.71 

  3 Kellen Cress                 Unattached                8.93 

  4 Cameron Hemingway            Unattached                8.96 

  5 Jordan Hess                  Unattached                9.04 

  6 McKendrick Allman            Unattached                9.16 

 

Event 7  Girls 400 Meter  9-10

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Zoey Bunner                  Unattached             1:29.76 

  2 Emma Stanley                 Unattached             1:37.50 

  3 Taylor Gray                  Unattached             2:22.79 

 

Event 8  Girls 400 Meter  11-12

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Suzie Lyons                  Unattached             1:18.60 

  2 Emilee Moyers                Unattached             1:21.17 

  3 Alexis Wynn                  Unattached             1:22.93 

  4 Jordyn Adams                 Unattached             1:25.90 

  5 Levy Atkinson                Unattached             1:29.87 

  6 Mariska Thomas               Unattached             1:32.52 

 

Event 9  Boys 400 Meter  9-10

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Jordan Dearth                Unattached             1:19.54 

  2 Lyndyn Ervin                 Unattached             1:21.08 

  3 Coleton Hill                 Unattached             1:22.70 

  4 Zander Boyce                 Unattached             1:23.19 

  5 Seth Cronin                  Unattached             1:24.39 

  6 Connor George                Unattached             1:35.97 

 

Event 10  Boys 400 Meter  11-12

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Braycon Hedges               Unattached             1:11.28 

  2 Jackson Kerr                 Unattached             1:14.05 

  3 Brynton Burkey               Unattached             1:17.36 

  4 Aeneas Lauderman             Unattached             1:17.62 

  5 Cayden Blankenship           Unattached             1:27.89 

  6 Isaac Osborn                 Unattached             1:30.45 

 

Event 11  Girls 100 Meter  9-10

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Alyssa VanFossen             Unattached               17.02   3

  2 Olivia Eakle                 Unattached               17.44   3

  3 Karma Hedges                 Unattached               17.81   1

  4 Braelyn Miller               Unattached               18.61   2

  5 Makaela Bandy                Unattached               18.65   1

  6 Adrienne Kerr                Unattached               18.71   3

 

Event 12  Girls 100 Meter  11-12

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Daysha Hastings              Unattached               15.25   3

  2 Gabriella Seese              Unattached               15.53   4

  3 Kaelynn Hester               Unattached               15.56   4

  4 Cayden Blankenship           Unattached               15.74   3

  5 Kayley Bixman                Unattached               15.94   2

  6 Leila Noland                 Unattached               16.11   3

 

Event 13  Boys 100 Meter  9-10

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Craig Deem                   Unattached               15.75   1

  2 Chase White                  Unattached               16.76   2

  3 McKendrick Allman            Unattached               16.98   1

  4 Chase Giobel                 Unattached               17.28   2

  5 Dylan Pucella                Unattached               17.47   1

  6 Kellen Cress                 Unattached               17.69   1

 

Event 14  Boys 100 Meter  11-12

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Jackson Kerr                 Unattached               15.33   3

  2 Brynton Burkey               Unattached               15.94   2

  3 James Hutson                 Unattached               16.05   1

  4 Carter Montgomery            Unattached               16.31   1

  4 Wyatt Curfman                Unattached               16.31   2

  6 John Wilkinson               Unattached               16.43   1

 

Event 15  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 9-10

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Williamstown                                        1:11.93 

     1) Corell Reck                     2) Grace Montgomery              

     3) Kaylyn Emigh                    4) Makaela Bandy                  

 

Event 16  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 11-12

================================================================

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Vienna                                              1:03.40 

     1) Jayden Colgrove                 2) Makenna Keefer                

     3) Izzy King                       4) Leild Noland                  

  2 Williamstown Middle School                          1:07.09 

     1) Sydney Anderson                 2) Ava Lightfritz                

     3) Alyssa Sauro                    4) Alexis Wynn                   

  3 Williamstown                                        1:09.93 

     1) Remy Lefebvre                   2) Daphne Cockerham              

     3) Gabriella Seese                 4) Izzy Zide                     

  4 Gihon                                               1:10.47 

     1) Xiann James                     2) Abby Starkey                   

     3) Alyssa VanFossen                4) Kailynn Walker                

 

Event 17  Boys Long Jump 9-10

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Coleton Hill                 Unattached             5-06.00 

  2 Craig Deem                   Unattached             5-04.00 

  3 Jordan Dearth                Unattached             5-01.00 

  4 Cooper Sams                  Unattached            J5-01.00 

  5 Connor George                Unattached             4-09.00 

  6 Kellen Cress                 Unattached            J4-09.00 

 

Event 18  Boys Long Jump 11-12

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Austin Conley                Unattached             6-02.00 

  2 Carter Montgomery            Unattached             5-10.00 

  3 Wyatt Curfman                Unattached             5-09.00 

  4 Chance Kirgis                Unattached             5-08.00 

  5 John Wilkinson               Unattached            J5-08.00 

  6 Connor Roberts               Unattached             5-05.00 

 

Event 19  Boys Softball Throw 11-12

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Gunner Loscar                Unattached           109-02.00 

  2 Jackson Kerr                 Unattached           108-02.00 

  3 Skylar Hutchinson            Unattached           102-00.00 

  4 Ian Osborn                   Unattached            99-05.00 

  5 Jeramiah Loscar              Unattached            99-02.00 

  6 Thor McLaughlin              Unattached            98-01.00 

 

Event 20  Boys Softball Throw 9-10

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Chase White                  Unattached            98-07.00 

  2 Jordan Hess                  Unattached            92-08.00 

  3 Andrew Whipkey               Unattached            87-00.00 

  4 Alijah Andrews               Unattached            86-00.00 

  5 Connor George                Unattached            81-11.00 

  6 Cooper Sams                  Unattached            76-04.00 

 

Event 21  Girls 800 Meter Run 11-12

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Alyssa Sauro                 Unattached             3:05.07 

  2 Kailynn Walker               Unattached             3:11.72 

  3 Sydney Anderson              Unattached             3:13.13 

  4 Daphne Cockerham             Williamstown           3:22.59 

  5 Johnessa Crouch              Unattached             3:29.56 

  6 Destiny Gray                 Unattached             3:38.26 

 

Event 22  Boys 800 Meter Run 11-12

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Jayden Dearth                Unattached             3:09.24 

  2 Ian Osborn                   Unattached             3:19.72 

 

Event 23  Girls 200 Meter  9-10

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Karma Hedges                 Unattached               35.15   2

  2 Alyssa VanFossen             Unattached               35.41   2

  3 Olivia Eakle                 Unattached               35.78   1

  4 Zoey Bunner                  Unattached               36.80   2

  5 Adrienne Kerr                Unattached               37.81   1

  6 Corell Reck                  Unattached               37.89   2

 

Event 25  Boys 200 Meter  9-10

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Craig Deem                   Unattached               34.00 

  2 Andrew Whipkey               Unattached               34.85 

  3 Lyndyn Ervin                 Unattached               36.37 

  4 Seth Cronin                  Unattached               36.60 

  5 Seita Tooyama                Unattached               38.50 

  6 Alijah Andrews               Unattached               45.57 

 

Event 26  Girls 200 Meter  11-12

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Makenna Keefer               Unattached               31.34   1

  2 Suzie Lyons                  Unattached               32.48   3